official photos | +4 picsCollapse )


they'll be debuting there on may 17th! hopefully i like this version of “hero” better, tbh

and in other news:
seoul fashion week. i.m and jooheon will be attending (march 30th) while minhyuk will be walking for resurrection (march 28) and hyungwon will be walking for sewing boundaries (march 31st)



Live ClipCollapse )
BRANDNEW MUSIC 1, 2


the rest below (image heavy)Collapse )

@8_OHMYGIRL, Naver

hopefully the cut works, queens of the doll aesthetic!

+Collapse )


SOURCE: One Hundred (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6)

AMAZING!!!! sojin and minah's solos are beautiful!!


Source: Jellyfishenter

I'm gonna miss him a lot.


EXID, the South Korean girl group of the hit track "Up & Down," will release its third EP album titled "Eclipse" next month, its agency said Monday.

The album containing five new tracks, including title track "Night Rather Than Day," will go on sale from April 10, according to Banana Culture Entertainment, the team's agency. The album will also include an instrumental version of "Night Rather Than Day," co-produced by Shinsadong Tiger, KeeBomb and EXID member Eli.

The team's lead vocal Solji won't be able to join other members in promotional activities for the group's new mini album. She is advised to take care of her health as she was diagnosed with hyperthyroidism in December.

"The main vocal part will be divided up between Hani and Hyerin," Banana Culture said.



Yonhap News

SOURCE: Girl's Day


Source: Youtube

For those of us wondering what Maydoni was up to... Also, this is my first post! I've been here forever but...I figure my first post should be top quality.


Source: Woolliment

Lol aww, I found it really cute that Woollim posted this


Source: Woolliment

Yay, I've been waiting for Jae Seok!
This page was loaded Mar 27th 2017, 11:14 am GMT.