10:40 pm - 11/06/2012

JINYOUNG AND BARO'S COMEBACK TEASERS







sihui9596 1 2

SHAKING AND CRYING. DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT TO THINK OTHER THAN THIS IS AMAZING AND WHOLLY UNEXPECTED FROM B1A4. ALWAYS KEEPING US GUESSING AND REINVENTING THEIR SOUND AND STYLE.
flumes 7th-Nov-2012 05:24 am (UTC)
omg im excited...my children
markthatcoin 7th-Nov-2012 05:32 am (UTC)
Omg muted colors in a b1a4 mv?!?! Don't tease me!
swhyeon1991 7th-Nov-2012 05:32 am (UTC)
I hate how WM puts their teaser on the website lol.
Anyway, I'M SO EXCITEDD OMGGG
in_noctem 7th-Nov-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
RIGHT?! If they're not going to be releasing this on YouTube at least get a broader bandwidth so that the site won't crash every time they post a teaser.
ginevragirl 7th-Nov-2012 06:05 am (UTC)
Seriously.why can't they just put this on youtube like a normal company. lol.
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 06:58 am (UTC)
to be fair tho, here in korea their website loads waaaaay better than youtube does ^^
chunsakuma 7th-Nov-2012 05:55 am (UTC)
This reminds me of like, mid to late 00s indie pop and I AM HERE FOR THAT.
markthatcoin 7th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
+1
gray_fairy 7th-Nov-2012 04:00 pm (UTC)
ia. It also reminds me to early 90s british pop/rock.
in_noctem 7th-Nov-2012 06:00 am (UTC)
This is so perfect but then again so is B1A4 and WM and I'm so happy omg idek they look so nice and it sounds amazing. I am going to die when CNU's teaser gets released.
chunsakuma 7th-Nov-2012 06:05 am (UTC)
Oh, I will lose my damn mind because it looks like CNU will really suit this concept :Q_________________
in_noctem 7th-Nov-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
I'm about to faint just thinking about his flawless hair blowing in the wind.
chunsakuma 7th-Nov-2012 06:28 am (UTC)
The song is prob called "In The Wind" because it's a love song to CNU's glorious mane blowing in it.
keysu 7th-Nov-2012 10:32 am (UTC)
dying hahaha
violetrosie 7th-Nov-2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
/holds
cottonowl 7th-Nov-2012 06:05 am (UTC)
Sad autumn ballad? I can't wait to see how B1A4 pulls it off!
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 07:00 am (UTC)
I hope it's like this one. (written and then remixed by Jinyoung, I beleive, talented little bastard)

violetrosie 7th-Nov-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
ugh he's got talent dripping from every pore, goddamn him >:(
dc222 7th-Nov-2012 06:05 am (UTC)
Hell yeah. I like what I'm seeing and hearing so far.
goldynchickie 7th-Nov-2012 06:11 am (UTC)
My interest is peaked.
nekohae 7th-Nov-2012 06:28 am (UTC)
askdalsdjkloh god can't wait ;-;
chikage_chan 7th-Nov-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
Argh, Jinyoung is killing me, so gorgeous!!! And if the song is anything like the teasers, it sounds awesome too!
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 06:56 am (UTC)
bilasa is too good to me

they literally need t stop

stanning them has been so entirely free of disappointments (except for not getting a concert ticket but that's not their fault) and full of happiness that I can't take it

I hope it is a ballad

I hope they just like stand on stand and sing their talented guts out like 'fuq da haters we do what we like' because the medetative thoughtful side is just as much them as the crazy colorful side

I don't know y'all I just have a lot of feelings
embroideredkiss 7th-Nov-2012 08:21 am (UTC)
if you're talking about the seoul concert there's suddenly a bunch of tickets available for it, I got mine a few days ago^^
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 08:39 am (UTC)
YOU ARE THE BEST I LOVE YOU FOREVER

NO SHITTING

I GOT A TICKET

ga'ldfkglkdfh;ldjg;glhlllfkghladkf

srsly though you are my hero. If I were a Wookie or Noghri I would owe you a life debt.
embroideredkiss 7th-Nov-2012 10:15 am (UTC)
hahahaha, awesome!!! I might need that life debt later...

I was gutted that I didn't get any tickets when they first went on sale, I was really surprised to see some the other day when I was looking at Phantom of the Opera tickets. What day are you going?
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 11:03 am (UTC)
I'm going Saturday the 8th, Standing section 3 8D

I figure that the second day there will be kinks ironed out, but the first day is their FIRST EVER concert so it's more meaningful ^^

SO ESSITED
embroideredkiss 7th-Nov-2012 01:07 pm (UTC)
Oooh, I'm going Saturday too, but sitting right at the back somewhere, maybe section 40? My friend didn't want to have to fight with a bunch of middle school girls in standing (her words!).

Yay, it's gonna be awesome!!! I'm so excited, and I agree, seeing their first ever concert will be meaningful...omg, it just feels like they debuted five minutes ago, can't believe how far they've come!!
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 02:16 pm (UTC)
I considered the fighting with middle-schoolers issue, and the decibels that are likely to assault my ears, but I'm bigger than all of them so I probably won't be crushed, and my eyes aren't too good so I need the proximity, lol. ALSO MAYBE OPPA WILL THROW ME SOMETHING!!!11 jk, jk, none of these babies are my oppa.

They really have done an amazing amount of STUFF in the time since they've debuted. I hope they all cry their eyes out at the concert, so I can both 'AWWWW' and cackle over them. YUM TEARS OF JOY THE BEST AND MOST DELICIOUS
markthatcoin 7th-Nov-2012 12:37 pm (UTC)
It was truly heartwarming to scroll down and see that you got a ticket, what is it about these boys that makes you want the best for everyone

Have fun bb!
erisinia 7th-Nov-2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
Thank yooooou! Srsly, K-BANAS are young and therefore mostly crazy, but most international bilasa fans i ever met have been super nice. 8D

MY HEART IS WARMED TOO IT MAY YET COMBUSTTTTTT
in_noctem 7th-Nov-2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
Omg IA! I'm so happy they got tickets :3
krissasaur 7th-Nov-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
This. I love their upbeat songs but lets be honest, they aren't that gr8 in the ~dancing boyband~ category and imo it takes away from their lives. I feel like a ballad where they don't have to move could really prove so much for them. They have SO MUCH TALENT.

(AND YAY TICKET I AM JELLY.)
b1gay4 7th-Nov-2012 07:35 am (UTC)
piSSIG MYSELF JINYOUNG IS SO FRIKKEN WOW WHAT A MAN I HATE YOU BARO I HAET B1A4 IT IS OFFICIAL I AM DONE WOW WHAT A CONCEPT JUST WOW CRY
dilettantka 7th-Nov-2012 07:48 am (UTC)
Oho this looks great!
hurtmybones 7th-Nov-2012 08:22 am (UTC)
their tracklist looks promising. Jea! and a collab with Miss A again (though I'd rather it was someone like Min or Fei)

01. Intro- In the Wind

02. Tried to Walk (걸어본다)

03. If.. (너만 있으면)

04. I Won’t Do Bad Things (나쁜 짓 안 할게요) (Narr. Suzy of Miss A)

05. What Do You Want to Do (뭐 할래요)

06. Be My Girl (Jinyoung Solo - Feat. Jea of Brown Eyed Girls)

07. In the Air

08. Tried to Walk Inst.
in_noctem 7th-Nov-2012 09:26 am (UTC)
OMG this is for real?! Jea *_* And I agree, it would have been cute if they got Min to feature again.

I hope these features will make more people pay attention to their album.
hurtmybones 7th-Nov-2012 09:30 am (UTC)
Yes! She co-composed the song too! There's a more detailed article about the album here, someone needs to post it: http://aviateb1a4.tumblr.com/post/35192773586/info-b1a4-in-the-wind-the-3rd-mini
in_noctem 7th-Nov-2012 10:08 am (UTC)
I just made a post in case nobody has. Thanks for the link!
simplyobessed 7th-Nov-2012 09:01 am (UTC)
super excited! :D
tokadah 7th-Nov-2012 10:07 am (UTC)
I have no words. I am ready!
purring_feline 7th-Nov-2012 10:43 am (UTC)
The piano sounds amaying! More flawless music by B1A4 please!
letskilljoy 7th-Nov-2012 11:58 am (UTC)
oooh yay comeback! and the teasers sound good so far.
asha_mizuki 7th-Nov-2012 12:48 pm (UTC)
Oh a 가을 남자 concept. Excited! >.
amina_yui 7th-Nov-2012 01:39 pm (UTC)
This is perfect!
shabirah 7th-Nov-2012 03:32 pm (UTC)
this is so my cup of tea~~~
can't wait!!!
gray_fairy 7th-Nov-2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
I usually prefer fierce and dynamic songs but this sounds good even if it's a bit too melancholic. But I like the british pop/rock vibe <3.
This page was loaded Jul 12th 2014, 1:12 am GMT.