6:35 pm - 11/08/2012

SNSD Going to Japan ~


























Not pictures of all the members, but you can see every member in the Fancam/Paparazzi video under the cut ~

Source: Tiffany | Jessica, Yuri & Sooyoung | Yoona | Paparazzi Video | Jamielim36
xcherryblossomx 8th-Nov-2012 07:44 pm (UTC)
What happened to Jessica's mirror?! That outfit is horrible.

My favorite is Tiffany's outfit.
onciu 8th-Nov-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
She always has the best outfits...this time it was a hit or miss one...miss for me though...still Gorjess is gorjess so well...
charisma2 8th-Nov-2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
It looked like Jessica just came from the gym and just threw that coat over her.
b1gay4 8th-Nov-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
she looked into it before putting on makeup and it broke
amenooto 8th-Nov-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
lol for once she actually looks like a normal person at the airport.
yingmoon26 8th-Nov-2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
except no normal person would ever wear that hideous coat to take a plane LOL XD
imyoona 8th-Nov-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
if it's cold, hell yes. That sweater looks comfy
deerlike 9th-Nov-2012 10:07 am (UTC)
I'd wear that hideous coat if it kept me warm the way it looks like it might.
chibiyunie 8th-Nov-2012 09:47 pm (UTC)
My thoughts exactly. Whenever I go on a plane, I just dress as comfy as possible. Though I that when I am a celebrity and I knew people would be taking pictures of me, I would probably dress up somewhat nice, lol.
imyoona 8th-Nov-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
but as some point they have to be like "fuck it I want to be comfy". Pictures or not, sometimes you just want to relax lol
ullielvidina 9th-Nov-2012 12:28 am (UTC)
She's still cute.
yolleh 8th-Nov-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
These poor girls :(
Lol Jessica is always on the phone at the airport, I wonder who to
chibiyunie 8th-Nov-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
She is probably not calling or talking to anyone most of the time, it is just an easy way to ignore the paparazzi, questions and maybe fans as well. They are more likely to leave you alone if you are on the phone. You see the celebrities in Hollywood use this "method" as well, so I think she is using it in that way too.
tees2mai 8th-Nov-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
these girls get no time to rest D:

i love fany's outfit
chibiyunie 8th-Nov-2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
They will probably come back from Japan tomorrow and they would almost have to jump on the next plane immediately, since they have to be in the US on Saturday for the SBS Concert. Maybe they go from Japan straight to the US. They practically live on the plane.
tees2mai 8th-Nov-2012 08:27 pm (UTC)
i feel bad for them, they're so busy even though they're not even promoting anything :/
chibiyunie 8th-Nov-2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
It is mostly because they are working on their Korean album and are doing the Japanese promotions as well, otherwise they could have just stayed in Japan for some time and wouldn't have to be flying back and forth. It breaks my heart when I see how tired they look, but they are the moneymakers for SM, so he is working them non-stop :(

Edited at 2012-11-08 09:33 pm (UTC)
tees2mai 8th-Nov-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
apparently they might not release a korean album this year? soshi have been working non-stop since gee and i wish they could get a few months off to rest, but that probably won't happen anytime soon.
chibiyunie 8th-Nov-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
I never expected them to have a comeback this year anyway, since they have the Japanese album that releases end of November and they will probably promote that more. And I thought I heard somewhere that there would be a new Asia Tour or something - but I could be wrong about that.

I just remember how Seohyun said in an interview for CeCi that they were also working on a Korean album.

--

CeCi: I heard you’ll be making a comeback in Korea soon.

Seohyun: After going to Indonesia next week for ‘SMTOWN Live World Tour III’ in Jakarta, we are planning on going between Japanese ‘Oh!’ promotions and preparing for a Korean album. This album is really different from our usual ones. It’s like challenging a person’s limits. I’m looking forward to what the fans will think, and because it’s still a secret amongst us (Translator’s note: Seohyun is referring to the members of Girls’ Generation.), I just feel nervous.

--

I guess that after the Oh! promotions the album wasn't finished and they are still working on it now, they travel so much back and forth, it is my only guess ^^

LOL, so much text.
tees2mai 9th-Nov-2012 05:31 am (UTC)
they're constantly working for albums, even when they're supposed to be on 'vacations'. yeah, i think they keep traveling because they haven't finished recording for their korean album.
mentality34 9th-Nov-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
lol wow if they're not gonna make a comeback this year, i wonder who's gonna win for artist daesang this year. did suju promote in 2012?

Edited at 2012-11-09 03:21 am (UTC)
tees2mai 9th-Nov-2012 05:33 am (UTC)
suju did release an album this year. i hope they don't win cause their album was terrible.
b1gay4 8th-Nov-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
tiffany is the fashionista of my life
yoona is so cute ;~;
cinnabun11 8th-Nov-2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
these posts always make me wanna go shopping
xxhna 8th-Nov-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
Love Sooyoung's bag! Actually all her bags! The girls have great taste.
shocko_o 8th-Nov-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
i'm laughing at jessica's outfit. it's not downright ugly but for once she doesn't seem to care so much- sneakers and random clothes?
pepper 8th-Nov-2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Yoona looks so pretty~ :,)
asnindie 8th-Nov-2012 11:23 pm (UTC)
Why the F is SM making them fly everyday between Japan and Korea. I mean ffs keep them in Japan till their Flower Power promo is over.
iftheshoefits88 8th-Nov-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
damn i would how much lighter theyre gonna go with hyoyeons hair
xoxgoodbye 9th-Nov-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
Hyo and Sooyoung bags are gorgeous.
twicefolds 9th-Nov-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
I don't think we appreciated just how often idol groups travel back and forth between countries until these outfit posts... must almost be like a daily commute to them, only with extra security. SM, please don't work them as hard as you did DBSK ._.

On a brighter note, Sooyoung's furry jacket looks like a great thing to snuggle with on a plane and I love Yoona's glasses c:
cagallisakura 9th-Nov-2012 12:39 am (UTC)
mentality34 9th-Nov-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
omg i legit thought that hyo was some random white girl and was wondering why a white girl is talking to jessica
sixteenways 9th-Nov-2012 07:35 am (UTC)
lol Jessica's facial expression in the first gif.
shocko_o 9th-Nov-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
aww jessica looks so goofy and adorable in that 2nd gif.
odd_fish_stick 9th-Nov-2012 02:08 am (UTC)
can sooyoung stop with the skin lightening and that bb cream, she looks like she's sick.
soft_daisy 9th-Nov-2012 03:46 am (UTC)
sica looks presh in that large large coat.
sweetdary 9th-Nov-2012 04:07 am (UTC)
waiting for the back to korea
heartflood 9th-Nov-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
Damn, Hermes?
sayufied 9th-Nov-2012 11:13 am (UTC)
Hermes!?!?
Where!?...

OT But Yoobin and BoA own a Birkin.
dayox 9th-Nov-2012 05:45 am (UTC)
loling forever at the first photo. looks like sooyoungs trying to make a point with hyo hahaha
sixteenways 9th-Nov-2012 07:27 am (UTC)
I like Jessica's outfit. She looks comfy.
shocko_o 9th-Nov-2012 08:52 am (UTC)
haha ok she's back. i was half hoping she'd keep up that other image for a change, but this is comfy too.



Edited at 2012-11-09 08:52 am (UTC)
soramai 9th-Nov-2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
what are you wearing Jessica ? what are you wearing?
I love Seohyun shoes, reminds me the one Taylor swift had.
This page was loaded Dec 17th 2014, 11:13 pm GMT.