10:32 am - 11/08/2012

From JYJ (Eng Sub) + JYJ Calendar Making Teaser



yongjunnaTWO@yt

Translated by: 유샛별 (@XIA_baby)
Subbed by: @yongjunna
Shared By: JYJ3




bongguss9@yt
pepper 9th-Nov-2012 01:42 am (UTC)
I love how Jaechun keep trolling Junsu to this very day... some things just never change. (´°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥ω°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥`)
My heart.
shintotchi 9th-Nov-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Lol one day Junsu is going to troll those two back. XD I was in a bad mood, but when I watched the first clip it made me smile completely. I love how natural they are with each other. I especially love how they can do solo activities, but always come together to make a JYJ message so you know everything is ok and how they're doing.
xxhna 9th-Nov-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Poor Junsu at the end xP LOL forever teasing him =]
x_tsurara_x 9th-Nov-2012 03:09 am (UTC)
jaejoong spends most of the time in the center that he always forgets he's not the Y of the group.

Months ago I saw a korean fan saying she was at drug store and she saw a guy asking the person in charge where could he find a 'penzal q thank you' and she started laughing, but the guy really didn't know that wasn't the name of the product. It's kinda funny because that cf was so embarrassing but it's actually working and it's making the product more memorable(?)

kazu_kumaguro 9th-Nov-2012 08:12 am (UTC)
penzal q?

oh, I get it now, lol.

Edited at 2012-11-09 08:21 am (UTC)
my_faux_pas 9th-Nov-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
omg i literally lol-ed at the cute
chunonew_rx 9th-Nov-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
i love watching these idiots.
I swear, they talk to each other with just their eyes. there's always a body/eyes/movements language involved. and i just love it.
keep trolling jaechun, you are doing good.
unofficialdear 9th-Nov-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Lmao always manages to fuck with Junsu eh.
*gives Junsu a giant hug*
He must be the most patient person ever. XD
weerainbow 9th-Nov-2012 11:32 pm (UTC)
I don't honestly think many people could still smile so wholeheartedly about the exact same joke after all this time like Junsu can. In fact I don't think anyone could really, Junsu's amazing for still being so happy to just laugh about it again and again and never ever get angry. It shows his truly beautiful character :)
soft_daisy 9th-Nov-2012 03:43 am (UTC)
omg, i remember this video haha, it was hilarious. my favorite parts were when junsu subtly mentioned that jaejoong didn't go to watch his musical, when jaejoong referred to chun as a blockbuster level hit, and then the jokes about junsu just using their names for fc-men, which will never get old :D

junsu has a new laugh. i kind of like it ♥
xiahjunsubias 9th-Nov-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
Yoochun's voice, Junsu's laugh/eyes and Jaejoong's face do delicious things to my loins...hehehe. blues clues
keithfan_sra 9th-Nov-2012 06:41 am (UTC)
These three crack me up. Junsu and Yoochun teasing Jaejoong for once and winning! Lol.
terezija 9th-Nov-2012 07:11 am (UTC)
Awww, these guys are the cutest and sweetest! Sincerely wish them success and return to live stage in the near future or at least in their lifetime >.<
joy_twinz 9th-Nov-2012 08:32 am (UTC)
omg they're so cute!
steelsigns 9th-Nov-2012 08:38 am (UTC)
I don't really follow JYJ and I usually skip their posts on Omona, but their casual get-together videos are forever cute. All that trolling each other hahahaha, was just lmao-ing throughout the whole thing. I think JaeChun bullying Junsu and his usual helplessness to their trolling makes him especially endearing.

And that sponsor rec towards the end, oh Junsu trololol
goldynchickie 9th-Nov-2012 11:15 am (UTC)
Lmfao forever trolling Junsu
rubypurple 9th-Nov-2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
Love their videos~ :)
mjspice 9th-Nov-2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
Cuties.
scubajr 9th-Nov-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
The ending makes my heartache. The fact that they are still doing that after all these years.
This page was loaded Dec 19th 2014, 6:30 am GMT.