3:12 pm - 11/08/2012

121108 M! Countdown

This Week's Winner




► Comeback Stages

Miss $ - Good Night


D-Unit - Luv Me


Boyfriend - Intro + Janus


Noel - Things I Couldn't Say


Primary feat. Choiza & Zion.T - ? (Question Mark)


Smash - Jikillge


Byul - You Are So Bad




► Debut Stages

Lee Hi - 1, 2, 3, 4


Roh Jihoon - Punishment




► Regular Stages

Epik High - Don't Hate Me


miss A - I Don't Need A Man


Hyuna - Ice Cream


B.A.P - Stop It


Ailee - I'll Show You


Stephanie - Game


K.Will - Please Don't...


Kim Jong Kook - Men Are All The Same


Crazyno - Musiche


TimeZ - Hooray Idol




► Teasers

B1A4 & DalShabet & Son Dambi - Comebacks Next Week




► Other Cuts

Opening cut w/ a bunch of artists


Backstage w/ miss A, B.A.P, Noel


Mnet Chart 20~11


Mnet Chart 10~3


This Week's No. 1 Nominees (Part 1)


This Week's No. 1 Nominees (Part 2)




Missing performances:

none


sources: TanVuMnetLiveHD, Ku A, TheMusicMakesOne, Mnet, simhy4, ThanhnamKorean08, 만우 임
xxkumorixx 9th-Nov-2012 01:51 am (UTC)
woo! go lee ha yi! but the outfit why? i loved her outfits on inkigayo. but this one is like...:/
cattleyae 9th-Nov-2012 02:07 am (UTC)
Whoa Lee Hayi won!

I love Crazyno.
momomoing 9th-Nov-2012 02:09 am (UTC)
Congrats to Lee Ha Yi!
sharpietoday 9th-Nov-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
Conngratz to Lee Hi :D
She gotten a lot more better on stage
setsuna16 9th-Nov-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
Stephanie... GET IT, GURL!
markthatcoin 9th-Nov-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
Woooo Lee Hi! I preferred her inkigayo stage but I love the bow in her hair, the fanchants, and the random Loyola sweatshirt on her dancer
fabledlamb 9th-Nov-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
All must bow to Her Royal Hayi-ness.
chunsakuma 9th-Nov-2012 02:54 am (UTC)
Boyfriend was absolutely flawfree :'D
I almost got Sungjong vibes from Jeongmin, just with how he carried himself and everything, and omggggggggggggg, Hyunseong in that one part where he's standing on the dancers' backs and belting it out... so badass~
lygiamy 9th-Nov-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
omg, totally. The part when was Hyunseong was singing when Kwangmin was rapping was absolutely... fantastic. I loved the stage. They seem to be getting better and better at performing.
chunsakuma 9th-Nov-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
ita; they really seem to be coming into their own with their performances.
mentality34 9th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
holy crap... lee hayi won on her debut stage??
kuuuchan 9th-Nov-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
YEEEES! :D
markthatcoin 9th-Nov-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
yes!!! also, i believe the m countdown ranking is 50% sales and homie has been killing it
archenemy02 9th-Nov-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Was boyfriend singing live? I couldn't hear their voices at all...
desdelejos 9th-Nov-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
omw Lee Hi, I rly like the song cause it's something different in kpop rn
archenemy02 9th-Nov-2012 03:56 am (UTC)
didn't realize block b is still sitting comfortably in top 10, they don't seem to be promoting much lol
21banged 9th-Nov-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
Some broadcasting stations may have issues with them after the scandal, I'm not sure :\
cottonowl 9th-Nov-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
They seem to be on music shows every two weeks but I dont't know why.
21banged 9th-Nov-2012 04:07 am (UTC)
MCD had a great lineup for yesterday's show. Only sad that BtoB and 100% aren't here :( Anyone know if 100% has concluded promotions for this mini?

I see Mnet's been kissing YG's ass so mcuh so that YG's decided to let it's artists promote there again. Epik High were amazing as usual, happy that the choreo is so fun and they're all having a great time. Bitter that there has been no Bommie cameos as of yet D:<

Also YEAH THAT'S MY GIRL HAYIIII <3 Such a sassy performance, she's already getting the hang of it. I defs saw the Kwon twins there so I'm uber happy, and to top it all off this adorable kitten WON! Actually surprised tho, but I guess YG fans are pooling together, but then again, the song is perfection as well. I hope YG takes note of this and starts using Lydia more, girl has talent in lyrics/composing.
That outfit tho....Not a good look honey :\

Jihoon was ok, I guess the song is alright, but that pants thing is...unsettling. I dunno, it doesn't look hot, but to each their own. Only good thing about Hyuna's performance is that male backup dancer who is getting it on. UNF

Boyfriend were great, they looked pretty energetic. Fish eyed twins look almost exactly the same here (duh they're identical) I was hoping the stylists would give them different hairstyles but you can't always win.

Ailee - flawless fabulous angel. Want to smash that sleepy ass crowd for being so quiet and unexcited for her stage, they have no taste :(

Stephanie will forever be the sexiest gorgeous diva to bless the kpop scene. I will forever stan this HBIC, Hyuna needs lessons from her.

And last but not least, BAP were adorable as fuck playing around on stage. Sad that they haven't won anything after all this hard work, rooting for them to win rookie awards <3 Congratulations to Jongup baby for taking that test, hope he does well <3333
markthatcoin 9th-Nov-2012 04:38 am (UTC)
i seriously keep forgetting how much i like that BAP song until see lives posted here! it's just so ludicrously FUN!

how have i not heard of Stephanie before? ngl i felt awk watching that, in the way i cant watch american artists perform live anymore lmao #kpopturnedmeprude

agreed on all your yg commentary but i wont lie, i def clicked the shit out of that comeback teaser video PRAYING for our girls. come on, imminent inkigayo teaser.... whoever does social media for yg needs to troll omona to find out when to do their comebacks...
21banged 9th-Nov-2012 06:09 am (UTC)
lmao Stephanie wasn't THAT bad...I think. Eh, it's probably because I've seen worse :\

But yes, I keep telling myself that I need to d/l Stop it, but I forget until I see them performing it again. They are so adorable <3

I have no hope for 2NE1 coming back rn....nobody has so much as breathed a word about their comeback, and they've been so quiet, it's driving me nuts!
markthatcoin 9th-Nov-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
Worse from her?? That felt a bit much, especially for kpop lol. I'll always feel violated by the first time I watched Secret "Poison" though.

I uploaded it to my dropbox but you don't have private messages turned on...?

I checked their schedule and they are in Taiwan next Saturday so they probably won't come back next weekend. So maybe the next one. Idk.... Why the f did they cut Bom's hair if it wasn't for a comeback....
21banged 10th-Nov-2012 08:03 am (UTC)
lol to be fair the thing I watched was pretty accidental, closed the video as soon as possible.
Ugh yes to the false hope that came with all the haircuts. I was totally psyched seeing Bom's hair and I was practically screaming OMGAH COMEBACK TIEM!!!11! YG is driving me nuts and I hate the company so much right now :\
markthatcoin 10th-Nov-2012 08:11 am (UTC)
idek how to feel right now. why tell us so much would happen in november when it is evident if anything happens it will be on november frickin 30th. i'm not even ragey as usual; i cant even bring myself to listen to 2ne1 in my car because it makes me all pressed
21banged 10th-Nov-2012 08:23 am (UTC)
ugh mte to YG trolling and releasing crap on the 30th...nowadays I cannot even get into anything 2NE1 related without being pressed as hell :\
markthatcoin 10th-Nov-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
I'm thankful I wasn't a VIP during the Bigbang hiatus. This is bad enough but going throughout with two yg acts would be horrible
minakuu 9th-Nov-2012 07:35 am (UTC)
prude indeed
markthatcoin 9th-Nov-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
Lmao ur icon. Those are quite some boobs there.
deerlike 9th-Nov-2012 09:22 am (UTC)
Ailee - flawless fabulous angel. Want to smash that sleepy ass crowd for being so quiet and unexcited for her stage, they have no taste :(

mte, sometimes I can't help but be pressed, because she's sf talented and I feel the audiences there don't appreciate her enough. :/ I wish the US wasn't so racist that we couldn't have an Asian-American popstar, because then she could have a career over here.

Edited at 2012-11-09 09:23 am (UTC)
21banged 10th-Nov-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
Ugh yes to this. Her voice is fucking fabulous I can't understand why the crowd isn't jamming out to the song. It's so upbeat and the girl is oozing energy and charisma - who the hell can stay quiet to that?
realme21 9th-Nov-2012 04:34 am (UTC)
WELL DESERVED.

She was so cute when she was trying to resist her tears aww and those light sticks look AWESOME I WANT ONE
21banged 9th-Nov-2012 06:10 am (UTC)
I know I was all foieu98ehgjdgwakfv,. YOU ARE SO PRECIOUSSS <3
tsuyoi_hikari 9th-Nov-2012 04:35 am (UTC)
Wow, I didn't believe she won on her debut stage. I know Koreans are crazy about her but to win against other veteran artists are just unexpected. YG must be feeling so happy right now.
tsuyoi_hikari 9th-Nov-2012 04:37 am (UTC)
She probably will win next week too.
dotdotdotting 9th-Nov-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
Yay she won on her debut!! That's quite a feat and I'm proud of her :)
goshipgurl 9th-Nov-2012 06:31 am (UTC)
lee hi doesn't have a tag yet? mods?!
benihime99 9th-Nov-2012 06:55 am (UTC)
Lee Hi is getting better and better
You go girl
sakura_holic 9th-Nov-2012 08:09 am (UTC)
Lee Hi congrats! She is getting better and better.
I decided to check out Stephanie and WOW! What a performance
B.A.P is so playful, and Jongup :P
I like Himchan's hair in the live shows better than in the mv. He actually looks really cute ;)
deerlike 9th-Nov-2012 09:19 am (UTC)
Kind of confused - you can win at debut stages? I didn't think that was possible. Well, congrats to Lee Hi anyway. The song has a nice old-school vibe, nothing new, but it is different for mainstream kpop.

I'm rooting for Ailee though, she's just too much of a powerhouse vocal, kills it in every single one of her lives. tbh, kpop needs to recognize.
xredada 9th-Nov-2012 09:57 am (UTC)
Well done Lee Hayi! The song is great and I love how she doesn't depend on backing vocals. Glad to see talent wining.

NEXT WEEK SONDAMBI AHDJFDSKFJDFDLSFJDSLKFDS!!!!! DED.
soramai 9th-Nov-2012 11:06 am (UTC)
Lee Hi, I'm so happy, you won!! and you're still a nugu! so proud!
yesungholic 9th-Nov-2012 11:35 am (UTC)
omg Lee Hi!!!1!
congrats! You deserve it so much!!!
cottonowl 9th-Nov-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
Boyfriend's fanchants omg (but not enough Minwoo gdi). Primary! TimeZ! Yaaay! And congratulations to Lee Hi!
gathyou 9th-Nov-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaay Lee Hi ! She looked at ease, she sounded good, this song is super addictive. I'm so glad she won !
Miss A are still having fun. Ailee still slaying. Hyunah seemed pretty tired/on another planet.
And the new guy from Cube was okay, I guess the song really suits him.
staaan 9th-Nov-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
awww congrats to lee hi!! she has improved a lot in a short period of time, good for her.
appare 10th-Nov-2012 07:08 am (UTC)
So happy that Lee Hayi won! :) She deserves it!

Also, Tablo - thanks for supporting the Chicago Bulls! Haha.
cairistiona 11th-Nov-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
I think Lee Hi must have beaten CN Blue for shortest win after debut? Theirs was 15 days, hers must have been half that. 7 days? 4 days! A record like that can't be beaten.

Edited at 2012-11-11 02:15 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2014, 5:27 am GMT.