3:27 am - 11/09/2012

FIESTAR We Don't Stop MV + Sweet Love










Music Video Source : LOENENT
Sweet love audio : BubbleFeetPandaCH1
Behind the Scenes of sweet love : LOENENT

you can also see their CSI episode here (I can't embeed it :( )
archenemy02 9th-Nov-2012 03:59 am (UTC)
their title songs are pretty incohesive and lackluster...couldn't get through this one too:/
avex_girl 9th-Nov-2012 04:03 am (UTC)
I really wanted this one to be geeky like Vista and powerful vocally.. It was too Girls Day esque for them tbh.

Also Cheska as a blonde no no no.
epona 9th-Nov-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
The need a choreographer that actually knows how to choreograph for six people.

More Cheska and Cao Lu needed! Linzy looks terrible, Yezi is amazing as always.
avex_girl 9th-Nov-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
YES ON THE CHOREOGRAPHY. I can't see the other girls 99% of the time!
ticket_oneway 9th-Nov-2012 05:11 am (UTC)
+1 cuz yezi is amazing indeed ♥
imyoona 9th-Nov-2012 09:04 am (UTC)
the lame formations piss me off and make me enjoy the fun choreography less.
frequency 9th-Nov-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
i don't like this as much as vista, but maybe it'll grow on me.
asnindie 9th-Nov-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
The song was a bi polar mess.

Sweet Love is love.
chibi_rei 9th-Nov-2012 04:46 am (UTC)
Good, but not great. I was hoping for something with just a bit more edge. But it's not bad. I ought to learn their names.
ideservestars 9th-Nov-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
lol what that was like 23492 songs put together, they are really talented so wtf what are they doing
one_broken 9th-Nov-2012 05:13 am (UTC)
cute song horrible clothes
b1gay4 9th-Nov-2012 05:27 am (UTC)
would it hurt to give chezi some real lines like seriously
b1gay4 9th-Nov-2012 05:28 am (UTC)
i watch this and this and think " oh this isn't that bad" but then i remember their debut song and become incredibly dissapointed
vicinity_love 9th-Nov-2012 06:24 am (UTC)
I want to stab their stylists, but otherwise the song isn't too bad.
allegsiseu 9th-Nov-2012 06:41 am (UTC)
well i loved it
shintotchi 9th-Nov-2012 06:51 am (UTC)
I enjoyed the song. I thought it was a decent follow-up. Vista was more cohesive, but this was still a fun song.
odd_fish_stick 9th-Nov-2012 08:41 am (UTC)
incoherent mess, both musically and visually. The video didn't know where it was going and neither did the song. It actually sounds like one of those album snippet previews that stitch 4 or 5 songs together.
imyoona 9th-Nov-2012 09:05 am (UTC)
Queen Jei. The shining light in this mv tbqh.
kiminikaeru 9th-Nov-2012 09:46 am (UTC)
i for one really like the song, especially the ending.

ia w/ people who say that the mv is mediocore as fuck though. loen can do MUCH better than this.
aleksu7 9th-Nov-2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
OMG Yezi come to me! (Only if she's not a minor xD)

Edited at 2012-11-09 12:50 pm (UTC)
___varying 9th-Nov-2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
Qt but I liked Vista more.
gacchiri 9th-Nov-2012 01:39 pm (UTC)
so basic
love_keiko 9th-Nov-2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
yeah---no. step down from vista. they look adorable tho---overstyled to death but qt.

also, their rapper is awesome---i love her flow/sound.

cottonowl 9th-Nov-2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
This post had me looking for their debut song and I thank OP for that.
dirtybeauty 9th-Nov-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
I need more Yezi

Edited at 2012-11-09 03:54 pm (UTC)
poppi_puree 9th-Nov-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
Styling is terrible. Really tired of the 'look at how quirky and unique we are' "concept".

And every time they get to any of the actual dancing they obscure it with shitty camera work, that awful 'black-light room', and then fucking confetti?

-sigh- But I think they are cute and I like them, so I will wait to see more.
deaaan 10th-Nov-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
not a vista but i don't mind it

cheska and linzy look so bad though and they should've given hyemi more lines cause her part was probably my fave and linzy's voice comes off so shrill sometimes

also is jei singing like that on purpose omfg
This page was loaded May 24th 2015, 5:06 am GMT.