8:45 pm - 11/09/2012

IU and Super Junior Eunhyuk, dating?

20121109_iu_eunhyuk

A photo of Super Junior’s Eunhyuk shirtless and IU in her pajama’s is currently going around. The photo was posted onto her Twitter, (most likely accidentally) and then taken down within 2 minutes



The photo shows Eunhyuk clearly, but only shows a part of IU’s face. The most shocking part is that the two seem to be lying on a bed, and that Eunhyuk has no shirt on.

Furthermore, fans have pointed out that the pajama is the same one that IU got from her fans, that she tweeted in the past. She tweeted it when she burnt her top after she tried to make ramen.

20121109_iu_eunhyuk3

As you can see, the top part of the pajama is the same, down to the button detail.

Rumors that the two are dating have been going around, with much ‘proof’ saying the two have couple items. On an episode of ‘Strong Heart‘, where IU was a guest, Leeteuk wrote, “Meeting Eunhyuk’s woman again..“, Eunhyuk wrote a simple heart on his board, and IU wrote, “Oppa, I’m here“.

20121109_iu_eunhyuk2-600x311
20121109_iu_eunhyuk_yfrog




Source : allkpop

OMG WTF
Page 1 of 12
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] >>
shabirah 9th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
seriously didn't see this coming.
p3rk3le 9th-Nov-2012 09:24 pm (UTC)
me neither, at all, but damn I like it~~~ in fact any accidental proof of any couple is ok by me xD
crazyxcami 9th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
girl.....................out of all the guys in Korea that loves you...you go for EUNHYUK?!??!
lenra 9th-Nov-2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
lol mte
pepper 9th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
Meh. If they're really dating then good for them, I guess. Meanwhile, ELF are flipping their shit.
She deserves better imo.
asnindie 9th-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Oh please Elf should be glad IU even gives him the time of the day tbh.
gee 9th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
Girl get some taste.
imsweet_11 10th-Nov-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
.......at least he's better than some oh so called cool badass image idols out there.
mad_nux 9th-Nov-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
i thought eunhyuk prefers big tits and ass

but omg can't wait to hear what their companies would say about this XD
sobaek 9th-Nov-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
I thought he was gunning to have a fling with a european girl. I swear they went to France and Hyuk was like 'omg French women'
drfaith101 9th-Nov-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
Caught somewhere between amusement and nauseousness
drfaith101 9th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
Looking forward to the statements
megustaelmoney 9th-Nov-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE TWITTER WOULD STOP WORKING NOW.
asnindie 9th-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Now this is an Omona they didn't tbh.

Guurl you can do better.
katie_eliz 9th-Nov-2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
LOLLL yessss, dying at this comment.
honeebs 9th-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Get it girl!
He's a good dancer, just hope his magicstick is magic.
burger 9th-Nov-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
Celebrities always seem to take compromising photos and accidentally upload them places jfc

But if it's true I hope they're happy together~~

also shockingly maybe she doesn't want to "do better" js lol

Edited at 2012-11-09 08:56 pm (UTC)
diplodorkus 9th-Nov-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
"also shockingly maybe she doesn't want to "do better" js lol"
this.
xoshio 9th-Nov-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
what
kris_kt 9th-Nov-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
kinda worried about them... oh IU man twitter is dangerous lol
on a side note damn Eunhyuk looks fine there ~~~
bliinda 9th-Nov-2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
The Eunhae tag on tumblr right now...

kris_kt 9th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
lol i can't believe there's people who truly believe they are real lol
flumes 9th-Nov-2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
u can do better than this gf....
imsweet_11 10th-Nov-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
lol, no.
laeryn 9th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
DIDN'T SEE THIS ONE COMING LOL. BUT I APPROVE. I mean, Eunhyuk isn't the most handsome or smart boy in kpopland but I like this. I've always imagined him as a very sweet boyfriend. GET IT, GIRL, but be careful... rabid ELFs can be dangerous otl.

Edited at 2012-11-09 08:55 pm (UTC)
mekimigure 10th-Nov-2012 07:05 am (UTC)
I feel like the only one thinking this haha
xoxoknlove 9th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
... whut.
vvitchbaby 10th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
your icon omg lol
noneko 9th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
Suzy and IU look so much alike, for a second I thought it was her.

Other than that, IU gurl, get some taste, etc. I hope the fans don't start attacking them, but knowing them, ELFs and IU's creepy uncle fans are probably going nuts (and I'm sure IU will get all the hate).
imsweet_11 10th-Nov-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
he's probbaly better than you could ever have. dont be so rude.
belle_mafia 9th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
WTF indeed
curioustaiyo 9th-Nov-2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
both are basic as hell
flumes 9th-Nov-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
tru
izabera 9th-Nov-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
Taeyang is crying tears of blood right now
harisukaori 9th-Nov-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
This comment is golden XD
miss_pioupiou 9th-Nov-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
poor Jonghyun's noona
exo_cath 9th-Nov-2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
lol ikr
sierracore 9th-Nov-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
I just shgfjasdfjk

junhobrand 9th-Nov-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
when IU first talked about this guy she almost dated netizens had guessed it to be Eunhyuk but i was like yeah right....now with this....I'm like...joke's on me lol

I bet Loen is gonna make her delete her twitter now lol

Edited at 2012-11-09 09:01 pm (UTC)
ginevragirl 9th-Nov-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
At the very least. She's gonna be in so much shit at Loen. omg.
saltyameb 9th-Nov-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
Lucky girl! I find Eunhyuk hot and he seems sweet. I feel bad for her though because some ELF's might give her a lot of shit now, not to mention how it might effect her career.
kris_kt 9th-Nov-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
I agree with you~~ especially because she's considered pure and innocent girl *sighs*
pivotandsway 9th-Nov-2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
L O L
I look forward to the fallout
xredada 9th-Nov-2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
Urgh your icon is sooo perfect i cry ;~;
Page 1 of 12
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] >>
This page was loaded Jul 8th 2015, 2:29 am GMT.