11:06 am - 11/10/2012

LOEN SPEAKS

With the recent surfacing of a photo showing IU and Eunhyuk together that was accidentally revealed through IU’s Twitter, fans and netizens alike had been awaiting an official statement from the artists’ respective agencies.

It seems Loen Entertainment is the first to break their silence as they have just released an official statement on the issue:

Read more...Collapse )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kwaiirosesilent 10th-Nov-2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
after all this, I think IU and Loen should just change her image.
Go "F*ck it all, I ain't no innocent child and I like sex, so what?!" and then have her next concept be super sexy
illustratedd 10th-Nov-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
I would support that. She could duet with Ga in or something.
rylee900 10th-Nov-2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
Waiting for SM to release smth totally different tbh lol
hisjulliet 10th-Nov-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
LMAO this has got to be the most pathetic PR ~apology~ I have ever read
pepper 10th-Nov-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
Haha LOEN, no one believes you.
Waiting for SM's statement tbh.

Gonna leave this here because it made me laugh a little too much~



Edited at 2012-11-10 06:26 pm (UTC)
soramai 10th-Nov-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
lmao, i love mean girl references
staaan 10th-Nov-2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
wtf i could be high off my ass and still come up with a better excuse

ahh this whole thing reminds me of the time i accidentally sent my frenemy a text where i was talking shit about her. the single most "OH SHIT WHAT HAVE I DONE" moment of my life, and i wasn't in danger of being lynched by a horde of fans, either.
soramai okay10th-Nov-2012 06:39 pm (UTC)
Totally believe this.

titre ou description
runandtelldat 10th-Nov-2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
lololololoololololololol
ullielvidina 10th-Nov-2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
Well, the girl will always get the blame.
ceecile 10th-Nov-2012 06:57 pm (UTC)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1uBT5NgGeyA

Before the scandal people only commented on Eunhyuk's reaction. Now they all focus on everybody else's reaction lol. It's actually pretty funny with insight how they just turn to look at him and laugh.
cee_90 11th-Nov-2012 08:20 am (UTC)
lol donghae's expression just made it more funny XD he was like 'it's her,hyuk!come on,show some reaction!' lol

you should see this too : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P5n9OYP9BIc
and because cheesy poems can always makes me cringe and die of laughter at the same time : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FynBkhsp7FM

I think people only commented on eunhyuk's reaction because people know he's a fanboy of IU back then..but hahaha now it's just getting more interesting
sadistic_dance 10th-Nov-2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
I don't know you can kind of only see his neck. I still think he was just wearing a tank top.

Of course that doesn't mean that they weren't fucking but still.
mentality34 10th-Nov-2012 07:33 pm (UTC)
idk, you can see his shoulder at the bottom of the pic, and unless he was wearing a tube top, we would've been able to see whatever he was wearing
sharpietoday 10th-Nov-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
SM is probably changing their statements right now.
dreameth4 10th-Nov-2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
I can write better press releases than that. Lbr most of the comm can write a better statement.
muhnaplusmuhna 10th-Nov-2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
I'm waiting for the SM. that shit will go great with my popcorn.
evivante 10th-Nov-2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
...
evivante 10th-Nov-2012 07:37 pm (UTC)
My dream statement:

So what if they're fucking? Deal with it.

P.S. They used protection.
muhnaplusmuhna 10th-Nov-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
Alas, they will not because the noonas and the crazier parts of Elf will find such a statement unacceptable. :C
lenra 10th-Nov-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
i wish a had a friend who took his clothes off to visit me when i'm sick, some girls are lucky.
odd_fish_stick 10th-Nov-2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
SM hasnt released a statement yet because they are staging a photoshoot with more people and the same PJs, settings and phone to show there were more people there and he was wearing a shirt

Edited at 2012-11-10 08:15 pm (UTC)
dolo_0 10th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
This reminds me of the haesica incident. Sm: it's a couple that looks likes them

They'll probably say the same thing again

Edited at 2012-11-10 08:51 pm (UTC)
ryusa5 10th-Nov-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
this excuse
Photobucket
brackdiamon 11th-Nov-2012 09:09 am (UTC)
omg Keita
abortions 10th-Nov-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
so uh why was he shirtless?
flumes 10th-Nov-2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
ummm when im sick come over and get shirtless to take care of me pls cos that's what ur supposed to do

it's called FRIENDSHIP
flumes 10th-Nov-2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
this statement bothers me. her 'error' like damn bitches cant even live their life

but whatever idc theyre both boring and useless (altho she's cute so that makes up 4 it. idk what his excuse is.)
ceecile Thank you Tumblr10th-Nov-2012 09:12 pm (UTC)


aj_123 Re: Thank you Tumblr10th-Nov-2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
IZ DED
asnindie 10th-Nov-2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
Omona if any of you are ever sick, I'll be there with my shirt off, with a post sex face, taking pics. Because that's what true friendship is.

Loen if you were clever you'd get IU and Eunhyuk to stage for more pics from when she was "ill", have the rest of Suju and other female idols there too so it's all innocent. C'mon be smart about it.
niav 10th-Nov-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
That or hastily get the both into the recording studio, record any old shit and then say "haha, fooled you! It was viral marketing for our new Christmas single collaboration, out in stores next month!"
love_allure 10th-Nov-2012 09:48 pm (UTC)
loen

wat r u doing?

loen

stahp
realme21 10th-Nov-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
I can't even look at their picture smh
whynotplay 10th-Nov-2012 09:59 pm (UTC)
lmaooooooo
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2014, 12:10 am GMT.