4:39 pm - 11/10/2012

SNSD Arriving at LA Airport (Fancams)







i think fany was getting really overwhelmed by the cameras and people ;~; seems like she was taken out too early hence the crowding. AND WHO USES FLASH SO DAMN CLOSE TO SOMEONE.










near the end, sunny accepted a fan's gift





 kidnaptinyworld, ilovesecondhandsmoke 1 2 3 4 5angelideramos1superdog1205missyGeeDM 


airplanewishes 11th-Nov-2012 01:05 am (UTC)
I think she was talking to jaseon ma on the phone.
cagallisakura 11th-Nov-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
yea i've read that too. do you ever actually hear her say jaeson? the reason i don't think it's him is cuz i don't hear his name and why would he pick her up? ._. her dad just seems the most likely one.
airplanewishes 11th-Nov-2012 01:33 am (UTC)
Jaeson did pick her up though. He's that guy with the shades. Theyre friends.
cagallisakura 11th-Nov-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
I know about them being friends but I don't recognize or see him is why lol thanks!^^
love_keiko 11th-Nov-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
awww i fell bad for tiffany! she was so overwhelmed!
cagallisakura 11th-Nov-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
probably laughed at what he said. she kinda had a lolwtf thanks face.
mentality34 11th-Nov-2012 08:33 am (UTC)
i think she felt awkward saying thank you to that lol
realme21 11th-Nov-2012 01:48 am (UTC)
At this point I'm just going to tolerate all these SNSD posts here in Omona...........................................
Can't deny her hilarious response though and that face haha
I gave up..
dreameth4 11th-Nov-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
or you know, you could keep scrolling.
realme21 11th-Nov-2012 04:48 am (UTC)
Yeah but when I scroll, it's always SNSD ugh whatev end discussion. I'm out
rylee900 11th-Nov-2012 12:40 pm (UTC)
Wtf lol.
jaerotic 11th-Nov-2012 12:51 pm (UTC)
good for you!
imyoona 11th-Nov-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
what were you doing before this point?
ullielvidina Manager OT11th-Nov-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Why do the managers let that dude with the camera get too close to Fany? SM Managers are famous for hitting people in order to protect their artists right? Why can't they do the same?

Don't tell me they're gutless in US?
odd_fish_stick Re: Manager OT11th-Nov-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
i think it's pretty obvious sm lays down the law for them not to do anything stupid in the u.s
snowmog Re: Manager OT11th-Nov-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
But what's acceptable in Korea isn't acceptable elsewhere. If they tried to do that in the US the fan would probably sue them.
edanz_castle Re: Manager OT11th-Nov-2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
They prob. know better because we have laws to protect us from that ish.
uchuufuku 11th-Nov-2012 02:36 am (UTC)
ugh I kind of understand wanting to see them so close up, but whenever I see fancams like this I just think I'd just feel like an awful human being being part of that swarm and making their life that much harder when they're at the airport in amongst it every damn day. I know people do it out of love but being gawked at like an animal when you're exhausted and just trying to get to work must feel so dehumanising

Edited at 2012-11-11 02:39 am (UTC)
iwantchocopie 11th-Nov-2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
WORD. specially after a long flight. everytime I see these kinds of things being posted I feel bad for the idols.
imyoona 11th-Nov-2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
mte! and I would hate for them to see me and think "ugh I need these people to move away". If I ever meet them I want them to remember me as the sweet fan or some shit like that lmao.
anathema_switch 11th-Nov-2012 06:44 pm (UTC)
exactly this! I would want them to somehow remember me as a sweet fan lol
uchuufuku 11th-Nov-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
yes!! the sweet fan, that's so cute.

I know sometimes they have nice interactions with their fans at airports, but for the most part I think it would be kind of depressing to see your ~idol~ stressed out trying to get away from you as quickly as possible
reelrecnizereel 11th-Nov-2012 03:19 am (UTC)
Complaints of dehumanization LMAO
people want kpop to take over the world but they don't want
cameras flashing in their face that's like asking for a pizza with the sauce& cheese... IDGI
Anyways Yuri& sunny are seriously too cute!
imyoona 11th-Nov-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
you could have just replied to their comment, the passive aggressiveness ain't cute lbr.
reelrecnizereel 11th-Nov-2012 09:28 pm (UTC)
Making a profile on the internet with a picture that isn't yours and a screen-name that isn't yours to comment anything you want is the definition of passive aggressiveness, we all are taking part in some type of passive aggressive behavior, living under the veil of anonymity. Come on now.
imyoona 11th-Nov-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
my screen name is the last thing from anonymous and anyone who is friends with me in lj knows exactly who I am (by my post), I am not anonymous. I choose to use a picture of someone else because they are pretty not because I don't want people to know who I am. So nope.
reelrecnizereel 11th-Nov-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
actually yes take a seat please why are so angry?
imyoona 11th-Nov-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
I'm not angry? lmao but that's the usual response from people who are wrong so I get you ;)
reelrecnizereel 12th-Nov-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
I am glad you do ;-)!
uchuufuku 11th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
lol are you seriously pro-idols getting swarmed in public

paparazzi and crazy fans all come with being famous, but it doesn't mean you can't also feel some sympathy for them as people too
reelrecnizereel 11th-Nov-2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
Do not put words in my mouth I never said I was PRO- idols getting swarmed in public. Some of my apathy comes with he fact that they did ultimately choose this life. I do feel some type of sympathy for them when their lives & mental health are endangered but to be honest IDGAF I don't worship these folk, like gods or demi gods.

Edited at 2012-11-11 09:38 pm (UTC)
b1gay4 11th-Nov-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
OP are you fanytastic too?????????????
also thank u personaly for posting vids of the best members ((((sunny nd tiffany)))))
cagallisakura 11th-Nov-2012 03:48 am (UTC)

i like all the members but this qt is my top bias <3
urbandrive 11th-Nov-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
I think this is the first time I've seen Fany get angry/upset because of fans...
_union180 11th-Nov-2012 04:01 am (UTC)
run soshi run. fany is still a gracious queen always and forever. her real english, not the bubbly one she uses for media, sounds a lot better too when she was on the phone and getting annoyed with the douchetographer.
superjesster 11th-Nov-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
Ugh, can that creepy photographer who was all up in Fany's face just not.
Poor bb looked kinda panicky when she was waiting for Jaeson Ma.
yunchunnified 11th-Nov-2012 05:29 am (UTC)
on the second fancam, did the fancam-er just talk tagalog or am i hearing things? and who is Jaeson Ma?
cagallisakura 11th-Nov-2012 06:36 am (UTC)
christian minister/entertainer-ish guy. friends with some kpop idols: tiffany, sooyoung, siwon, 2NE1, etc

http://itnw.tumblr.com/post/2946047758/tiffany-hwangs-faith
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jaeson_Ma
anconeous 11th-Nov-2012 02:57 pm (UTC)
I heard the fancam girl speaking Tagalog! LOL

"Punong-puno na ng picture ang camera ko!" :)
in_noctem 11th-Nov-2012 06:25 am (UTC)
Why would anyone shout "Taeny is real"...
vizallati 11th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
ugh shippers
cinnabun11 11th-Nov-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
embarrassed for them tbh
vagueclarity 11th-Nov-2012 06:35 am (UTC)
STAY PERF TIFFANY <3
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 10:10 pm GMT.