11:31 am - 11/11/2012

French TV documentary on Kpop

On Thursday 8 November , a french tv show Envoyé special made a documentary about Kpop.










source:T-ara Fansub ,SMentEXO2 , jazahkHD
ceecile 11th-Nov-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
I'm afraid to watch. I'm so embarrassed by the French docu I've seen on Kpop.
And Envoyé Spécial sucks. They did one on my university that was so terrible the director threatened to sue if they didn't apologize.
visual_jaeho 11th-Nov-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
This is exactly how i feel, i'm not watching this :/
sandra_hall 12th-Nov-2012 02:04 am (UTC)
wow, what did they say?
ceecile 12th-Nov-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
Basically the title of the docu was "Facs poubelles" which means Trash university/Garbage university.. I'm not sure how to translate but you get the idea. It's this 20min long reportage trashing the school with inaccurate information, numbers etc.. And edited the hell out of everything so anything we said would be seen as negative.
Thing is my university already has a bad rep, even though it's one of the best/biggest in France for languages, literature things like that. But because of its rep nobody knows that and the documentary was supposed to show it isn't as people thought. But they actually shat on not just the school but the students, courses being taught there.. Everybody was rightfully pissed.
b1gay4 12th-Nov-2012 02:10 am (UTC)
same
jinhongsaek 11th-Nov-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
wasn't the one on Exo like 11 minutes long?
epona 11th-Nov-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
The five minutes was all that included exo.
yingmoon26 11th-Nov-2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
lol they made it sound sooo horrible...and all the members are pretty marionettes controlled by the companies and they can't do anything they want at all(in a way true I guess but...still...they are human)

i have to question where they get some of those numbers from (like monthly salaries for the members) because i feel like that is definitely something that companies nor members would disclose and it varies depending on what you do, side projects, etc.
uledy 11th-Nov-2012 09:12 pm (UTC)
Yea, the lines that struck me:

"they're young, talented, and...almost interchangeable"

"it's forbidden to talk about their work conditions, private lives and plastic surgeries"

When they put it like that, it just really shows how little autonomy these artists have over their public image and their own private lives...SM has so many talented artists that it's truly regrettable that they're with such an awful company....*sigh*
yingmoon26 11th-Nov-2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
in a way, it's us (fans) to blame. and the craycray fans who want/expect to see perfect oppas and unnis with no faults and becoming surprised whenever they display human-like qualities of *gasp* making mistakes and dating.

the system works for SM (and all idol producing companies actually, not just SM. even YG who appears to be 'more chill' and all) and they're able to rake in the dough because of it. so they will stick with it.
uledy 11th-Nov-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
At least at YG and other companies many artists have some level of control over their music or are at least involved, to some extent, in the music process. They're even allowed some measure of control over their styling and are even able to choreograph their own dance routines. To my knowledge no artist in SM (besides TRAX and BoA) has that level of control over their own music and I'm not aware of any artist in SM developing their own choreography.

But to be honest, I wouldn't mind some more flaws in K-pop. If not for all of Jonghyun's flaws, there's no way he'd be my fave. Basically, I feel like everyone in SMTown besides TVXQ would be better off somewhere else >
yingmoon26 11th-Nov-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
SM artists do get to control some of their music. not rookies though, that's for sure. but if you've debuted longer you can write your own music and stuff. but not their own choreo or styling, from what i know. overall YG is more free compared to SM artists, that is true.

i'd rather people showed more flaws too, but we're the more understanding ones and i think a minority in wanting to see them more human. there are always the crazy people, and the younger fans who aren't so understanding. as for tvxq...i won't get into that :X
the_erotomanic 11th-Nov-2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
eunhyuk and shindong have choreographed for suju. but it's for songs that they only perform in their concerts. and suju have consistently written and composed songs for their albums since bonamana's repackage. heechul while promoting with jungmo as m&d, also had some creative freedom.

the thing with sme, they've taken in trainees that have different musical tastes than to what sme produces. sme has a specific sound they want to promote. it's all part of the cultural technology they're trying to spread.

and i think those who really want to branch out are given a chance.
uledy 11th-Nov-2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
Just curious, which song Suju has composed?

I get your point about M&D, but I think the only reason they were allowed so much freedom was because of who the members were and because they were promoted as a special project, not an idol group. I don't think it was because SM was being accommodating or giving. I think that project was carefully calculated and monitored. But then again, I think SME is the devil so...
scubajr 11th-Nov-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
Different member of SJ have been composing songs for their albums for quite sometime. Walkin', Andante, A Day, Y, All My Heart, From U, Gulliver, A Short Journey, and there are probably a bunch that I'm forgetting. They're never the title songs though.
the_erotomanic 11th-Nov-2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
well, m&d is a side project of heechul. sme gives heechul a lot of concessions. so it's not really a surprise if they gave him creative freedom. the whole concept was heechul's and jungmo's. plus it probably was a parting gift to him before he went on his military duties.

these are the songs they've had a hand on creating. they shared credits with other writers and composers.

no other repackage
all my heart (music by leeteuk and henry)
a short journey (lyrics by eunhyuk music by donghae)

it's you repackage
love u more (lyrics by sungmin and ryeowook, music by ryeowook)

mr. simple
y (music and lyrics by donghae)

a-cha repackage
oops! (lyrics by leeteuk, heechul, shindong, eunhyuk and donghae)
andante (music by leeteuk and henry)

sexy, free and single
gulliver (lyrics by eunhyuk)

spy repackage
only u (lyrics by leeteuk and donghae, music by leeteuk)
haru (lyrics and music by donghae)

oppa oppa/oppa has risen single
first love (lyrics and music by donghae)

perfection album
表白 (Biǎobái) (henry solo) (lyrics and music by henry)
true love (lyrics by zhou mi)

some of them took part in the writing and composing of songs outside of super junior and its subgroups. donghae has a lot of writing credits for his dramas, too.
sisterjune 12th-Nov-2012 12:13 am (UTC)
I wonder why SME gives Heechul so much leeway. I mean I'm glad for it cause I want that crazy diamond to shine on freely but I do wonder why tho. Is he just that darn charming? Lol. or do they recognize his value to the group and company as someone who can sing decently, play piano, has good looks/charisma and also helped promote the group for years by being hella entertaining on variety programs of all stripes.
the_erotomanic 12th-Nov-2012 12:30 am (UTC)
i wish i knew the answer to your question. maybe heechul has really good lawyers? but i'm sure it helps that he's quite popular.
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Before their actual debut Heechul was already out there doing stuff.

He seems to be the most popular with the general public. Strong Heart even mentioned how he brought in the highest minute by minute ratings for their entire run.

Though WITHIN ELF...yeah they kind of hate him LOL

He's the idol that said what he actually thought so I guess SM let him keep that image when they saw how well it worked.

For M&D Heechul and Jungmo wrote up their proposal to include shooting the MV themselves so it's not like it cost SM anything since it was a digital single.
sisterjune 12th-Nov-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
What an enterprising little trainee he was lol. When I see pics of baby heechul its so weird! cause he's so much older than me (well 4 years older lol) and I've always known him as an adult but like teen heechul is so adorable looking lol. i saw a pic of four seasons and it had baby yunho, heechul, jaejoong and i think...kangin maybe? but man seeing alla them in a group together was p nuts. It's nice to know Heechul didnt hold his grudge against Jaejoong for eating his burger forever XD
I'm glad the public loves heechul! He's really witty and sharp and I was watching him in an old ep of YSMM that he did with hangeng and he seriously was making kang ho dong, a seasoned MC known for his wisecracks, sweat like he was on trial. it was amazing lol. and its so funny how Heechul would throw him under the bus and then play cute/innocent. I was like you diabolical little shit lol. Man 23 yr old Heechul was sassy, I hope we get to see 28/29 yr old in variety when he comes back from the army. and I hope he's twice as sassy lol. I rly need to see seokchon and heechul on strong heart together. seokchon also brought the ratings when he appeared and he is HILARIOUS and I bet he and heechul would totally hit it off being the fabulous queens that they are XD.
Why do ELFs hate him tho? I mean to my knowledge he's not like the least talented member or anything and he hasnt brought big scandal to the group has he? Or was that like an exaggeration for humor on your part? XD I'm rly curious tho! and I hope he's not hated by the majority, I mean I suspected that someone like Heechul would have his share of antis or as I like to call them "hater bitches" but like, to have people who identify as ELF fans actively hating him as well....dang. :(
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
Heechul will be 30 when he comes back...we're the same age about a month apart.

YSMM were the good old days...all those episodes were classic. Heechul was also on both version of X-Man.

If you want to see more Heechul vs Ho Dong check out Kangin and Heechul's appearance with Ji Min on the second season of YSMM when it was revamped into like a talk show. Kangin learned well from Heechul and was on the variety circuit too. Their show together with Jay and Jungmo is something I still watch on occasion.

Why do ELF hate him...have you seen SuJu's reality shows? Basically ELF claims he bullies the other members and makes them cry. Which he does but that's just Heechul LOL. If you watch SuJu's Intimate Note Heechul goes on an entire rant about him having to leave their fan cafe.

Also Heechul made his feelings about the Only 13 ELF actions against Henry and Zhou Mi known...so basically he doesn't take ELF's bullshit.

I'm personally a Petal (Heechul fan but not ELF) though I do like the other boys. I'm a fan of Kangin and Geng (SisterFan) as well.
sisterjune 12th-Nov-2012 08:21 pm (UTC)
Heechul really seems younger I'm surprised! But then I feel that way about alot of my jpop biases like I cannot fathom how Ikuta Toma is almost 30. that is wiggin me out lol. Yeah Heechul seemed like a regular but so far I've only been able to find two subbed eps with Heechul but wow they are aces. He is seriously one of the most charming caustically funny idols i've ever seen. I love him ;_; I really do want to watch every old thing he's been in but there's SO much and I dont know where to start and you know alot of it I dont even know where to FIND. So far I have bookmarked suju intimate note episodes on youtube and I found a nice handy guide that lists all the episodes of strong heart heechul (and other suju members i dont care about lol) have been on. Now there's just the matter of finding time lol. just keeping up with shinee and exo m and kdramas is taking up what little free time i have -_- Hmm would I toss one of those groups under the bus for heechul *thinks*

I have seen clips of Heechul with other suju members but very few, but I did get the impression that he's a hothead and very sharp tongued XD But I....love that? XD I love it tho. and I did remember reading once that Suju avoids getting Heechul angry because he's like vesuvius and thus everyone is scared of him lol. I thought maybe it was an exaggeration but maybe it was the whole truth hahaha. I do wonder though, what is suju's relationship with Chul? I got the feeling that heechul was closest to the ones who've since left, ie kibum and hangeng and I mean siwon seems to adore heechul (or at least he used to...) but heechul doesnt seem quite as keen on siwon. altho who can blame him? lol. Makes me wonder. I mean I assume they all get along fine and they are just a short tempered big ego'd bunch in general but I do wonder who's closest to who sometimes.
but wow sorry I'm meandering, basically I dont really get where ELFs get off trying to police Heechul's behavior with his own bandmates. I mean I assume Suju can deal with it and that Heechul isnt actually causing deep harm and I think if he was and one of them told him about it I think Heechul would cut it out. Like the thing with Heechul is yeah he speaks his mind and he takes no shit and gives no fucks. but like he does care about people, esp those closest to him. and he's not like heartless even tho he likes to pretend he's a cold bitch but I think he's actually got alot of sentiment and warmth in there....somewhere hahaha. but I mean just the way Heechul bawled his eyes out like his whole family had died onstage during a suju concert once (I read it was related to hangeng's departure do you know if thats true?) or his regret that he couldnt help hangeng and didnt do enough for him. and even just the kind things he DOES say. They sound super genuine and heartfelt. So like god you probably know all this XD But like it pisses me off that so many fangirls can judge his entire character like this and feel like they have a say in his fucking personal relationships when they all see one small part of who he is. and even petals like us wont ever really know Heechul entirely hell maybe his own best friend(s) wont. So like, fuckin kpop fangirls man. they really need to learn a thing called boundaries. I'm glad the management never gave Heechul shit over this, or at least if they did Heechul didnt listen because he didnt change at all lol. Bless him frankly. Alot of other idols would fold like a house of cards under such pressure and hostility from netizens. I hope he never ever changes lol. (for the record I really like hangeng too. I'm glad he still speaks well of suju on occasion, its somewhat comforting to know that geng's issue was really with SM and not the boys themselves)
zeldas 11th-Nov-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
The idea that YG takes whatever their idols come up with is a bit ridiculous, IMO. Everything will eventually get monitored and inspected for quality and production values. Not all idols are capable of making good music, despite how much they're willing to do their own thing. Dabbling in something with the help of professionals, learning as you go is far safer and productive than giving an idol total freedom (which doesn't exist, no matter the company).

That aside and as the_erotomanic has said, SM idols do get their share of writing and composing. Yes it's eventually done the SM way, but a lot of the senior idols (various members of TVXQ/SNSD/SuJu) have been writing and getting involved in the production of their albums for years. IDK about choreography wise with the other groups, but TVXQ have had their share of involvement in their choreographies (the entire intro of KYHD is all Yunho's, as was the choreography of Honey Funny Bunny for their Japanese tour).
gathyou 11th-Nov-2012 09:14 pm (UTC)
I don't like them, they're always over-dramatic and only looking for BAD things - I've seen some videos that were actually embarrassing for them. And I had to mute the videos, I hated the intonation and voice they used in French. I don't know, it was too weird.
There are some crazy articles surfacing in French media, about K-Pop. It's really embarassing.
soramai 11th-Nov-2012 10:46 pm (UTC)
ikr ? I hate the intonation and the voice too.
gathyou 12th-Nov-2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
It's like they wanted the girls to sound immature, stupid and fake. They could have been more professionnal at least.
izabera 11th-Nov-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
It wasn't as bad as I expected and they got most of their facts right, but I wonder where they got that figure of 5000 euros a month average salary (average where exactly?).

Focusing on the manufactured aspect is just stating the obvious, and sometimes it's healthy to be reminded that most idols are a carefully controlled and calculated product.


miss_pioupiou 11th-Nov-2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
"Le petit Canadien Justin Bieber" avec la voix et l'intonation à la Capitale, je suis morte de rire.
miss_pioupiou 11th-Nov-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
At the end they comment on how kdramas will soon appear on French TV. If only... jdramas have been popular for even longer, and they are yet to be broadcast.
rinn1e 11th-Nov-2012 11:07 pm (UTC)
Importing Jdramas is much more expensive compared to Kdramas. It helps that Korea wants to branch out, unlike JP.
benihime99 11th-Nov-2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
Saw it on tv.
It wasn't as bad as usual but they need to realize SM is not the only one out there
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
It was annoying but I watched for my EXO babies...

WERK TAO

Kris and Chanyeol remain adorable together

KRIS ENGLISH...I would have thought meeting and talking to him would have lessened my bias for him...nope.

Though...they look like Twins? Really? So all Asian people look alike to you? I make fun of people when they say that stupid shit at work about me or others so Kris is way nicer/better trained in PR than me.
melizah 12th-Nov-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
I also side-eyeded the twin comment. But Kris played it off pretty coolly.

This documentary was too short to explain the complex thing that is Kpop.
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 06:40 am (UTC)
I resisted the urge to use the Alisha side eye gif...thank you for understanding me without it LOL

He did play it off well...he was so relaxed here...aww...I feel like smacking myself for acting like a Proud Mom LOL
melizah 12th-Nov-2012 11:47 am (UTC)
Please don't smack yourself lol!

I'm also proud of him minus the mother feels, I'll never get tired of Kris on TV shows. He needs to have a Kris cam or some other show.
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 08:45 pm (UTC)
LOL...he is probably glad he doesn't have to carry interviews anymore but considering how randomly the members flock to him I think a Kris cam would be fun

Like when you see Kris and Jongin before Two Moons performances where he's all casual and leaning on him and Jongin is silly pushing him out like a kid

Edited at 2012-11-12 08:46 pm (UTC)
benihime99 12th-Nov-2012 07:03 am (UTC)
The documentary made me like kris tbh... still don't care about the others though
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 07:12 am (UTC)
Kris is likable but don't be like that about the others LOL. The boys are all cute though I admittedly love EXO-M the most I think OT12 is the best.

I still look at the fancam of me talking to Kris every now and then...my #1 EXO bias.
benihime99 12th-Nov-2012 07:14 am (UTC)
I just don't like heir music (no shade really) but Kris seemed quite smart and articulate during the docu.
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 07:17 am (UTC)
When they first debuted M was quite nervous so they were doing hour long interviews where Kris basically had to answer everything...and when they did talk they basically threw Kris under the bus and ruined his "cool" image. It was so cute. I think he was just glad that they started talking.

Well let's pull a SuJu and get you into the group via variety appearances. That's where a lot of people discover M since they went all over China doing shows. They even brought K to Happy Camp for their second appearance there.

They are seriously a bunch of dorks...

Edited at 2012-11-12 07:20 am (UTC)
lee_chikin 12th-Nov-2012 09:39 am (UTC)
"Oh wow, why does Chinese remind me so much of French when Tao speaks it in this comment? Wait, did Tao speak French? OMG THEY DUBBED HIM"
bulleusekat 12th-Nov-2012 11:34 am (UTC)
So sad I can't watch this :( ... I'm curious to know how bad this Envoyé Special is D:
sisterjune 12th-Nov-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
Heechul really seems younger I'm surprised! But then I feel that way about alot of my jpop biases like I cannot fathom how Ikuta Toma is almost 30. that is wiggin me out lol. Yeah Heechul seemed like a regular but so far I've only been able to find two subbed eps with Heechul but wow they are aces. He is seriously one of the most charming caustically funny idols i've ever seen. I love him ;_; I really do want to watch every old thing he's been in but there's SO much and I dont know where to start and you know alot of it I dont even know where to FIND. So far I have bookmarked suju intimate note episodes on youtube and I found a nice handy guide that lists all the episodes of strong heart heechul (and other suju members i dont care about lol) have been on. Now there's just the matter of finding time lol. just keeping up with shinee and exo m and kdramas is taking up what little free time i have -_- Hmm would I toss one of those groups under the bus for heechul *thinks*

I have seen clips of Heechul with other suju members but very few, but I did get the impression that he's a hothead and very sharp tongued XD But I....love that? XD I love it tho. and I did remember reading once that Suju avoids getting Heechul angry because he's like vesuvius and thus everyone is scared of him lol. I thought maybe it was an exaggeration but maybe it was the whole truth hahaha. I do wonder though, what is suju's relationship with Chul? I got the feeling that heechul was closest to the ones who've since left, ie kibum and hangeng and I mean siwon seems to adore heechul (or at least he used to...) but heechul doesnt seem quite as keen on siwon. altho who can blame him? lol. Makes me wonder. I mean I assume they all get along fine and they are just a short tempered big ego'd bunch in general but I do wonder who's closest to who sometimes.
but wow sorry I'm meandering, basically I dont really get where ELFs get off trying to police Heechul's behavior with his own bandmates. I mean I assume Suju can deal with it and that Heechul isnt actually causing deep harm and I think if he was and one of them told him about it I think Heechul would cut it out. Like the thing with Heechul is yeah he speaks his mind and he takes no shit and gives no fucks. but like he does care about people, esp those closest to him. and he's not like heartless even tho he likes to pretend he's a cold bitch but I think he's actually got alot of sentiment and warmth in there....somewhere hahaha. but I mean just the way Heechul bawled his eyes out like his whole family had died onstage during a suju concert once (I read it was related to hangeng's departure do you know if thats true?) or his regret that he couldnt help hangeng and didnt do enough for him. and even just the kind things he DOES say. They sound super genuine and heartfelt. So like god you probably know all this XD But like it pisses me off that so many fangirls can judge his entire character like this and feel like they have a say in his fucking personal relationships when they all see one small part of who he is. and even petals like us wont ever really know Heechul entirely hell maybe his own best friend(s) wont. So like, fuckin kpop fangirls man. they really need to learn a thing called boundaries. I'm glad the management never gave Heechul shit over this, or at least if they did Heechul didnt listen because he didnt change at all lol. Bless him frankly. Alot of other idols would fold like a house of cards under such pressure and hostility from netizens. I hope he never ever changes lol. (for the record I really like hangeng too. I'm glad he still speaks well of suju on occasion, its somewhat comforting to know that geng's issue was really with SM and not the boys themselves)
hipployta 12th-Nov-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
Okay...LOL. Heechul did take a 2 year break from variety...he randomly came on the first IY which ended his break. (http://www.kshownow.net/2011/07/invincible-youth-episode-18-w-kim.html)

Umm...Heechul does have a temper and he tells stories about it:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4CWfwjfq3BA

Heechul is close to Siwon but he LOVES to tease/bully him. Check out a couple of their clips
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3aWsdO4sFFw&feature=relmfu
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JMVRHScybKg&feature=related
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4eqQjiY7bYc

For the first part let me share some links. You can find a lot of old shows on Multiply.

XMAN (I only posting a few talking clips...this show is throughly subbed so you can find them all as I just got trapped watching old episodes for a bit)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c42WykQW3Tk
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mfnLLQFpmvM&feature=plcp
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zgoKDckoEvQ&feature=relmfu
http://jinheechul.multiply.com/video/item/25/Kim-Heechul-sings-Chutcha-live-on-X-man-2007.04.01

Happy Shares Company
Heechul vs Baek Ji Young
http://smb2stfinitesubs.blogspot.com/2012/09/eng-sub-full-compilation-of-mbc-happy.html

YSMM 170
http://jinheechul.multiply.com/video/item/35

YSMM 217 (2007)
http://easel79.multiply.com/video/item/26/YSMM-Heechul-Cuts-217-1-Eng-Sub
http://obelivion.multiply.com/video/item/124/YSMM-Heechul-Cuts-217-2-Eng-Sub

YSMM 232
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xelnps_ysmm-heechul-hankyung-dongwan-cuts_lifestyle

Three Charming Women
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=52G8wMRm3sg&feature=related

Happy Together Friends (4 parts)
Part 1 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yz_JVG_KcU4&feature=related

YSSM Season Two with Heechul, Kangin, Ji Min Invasion (7 Parts I think)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wZHDMkV2F2M

Becoming a Good Dad (I shared one clip)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dOB3IdK5PgI&feature=related

Band of Brothers (Heechul, Kangin, Jay, Jungmo)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jlDEipfTVMI

Intimate Note (I really used to like this show before they changed the format)
http://smb2stfinitesubs.blogspot.com/2012/08/eng-sub-full-090424-sbs-intimate-note.html

Golden Fishery (Before the current format)
Heechul addresses rumors about himself
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpqKTDpnzXA&feature=relmfu

Running Man (He just walks in LOL)
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xgbpmt_isubs-rm20-1-4_fun

Oh My School
Heechul took over a visiting friends special...I want to say it aired within the first 10 episodes but here's a clip
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wa3YOvanrR4&feature=related

Radio Star (Heechul became the MC after the Ms Shin scandal)
http://superzvicki.wordpress.com/2011/11/12/2010-golden-fishery-radio-star-heechul-eng/

Strong Heart (I think he did 3 solo episodes and then the Super Junior Special right before he went to the Army so 5 episodes?)
http://smb2stfinitesubs.blogspot.com/2012/08/eng-sub-full-compilation-of-sbs-strong.html

Immortal Song (Heechul did an episode with Hongki)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_f30pn9wLjY&feature=related

Heechul took Chocoball to Come To Play before he went to the Army...but I'm blanking on where those episodes are. Dailymotion I think

Heechul was on Family Outing Season 2 so I'm sure that's subbed too

He also went on Happy Together Season 3 a couple of times (danced Adult Ceremony LOL)

He did the show 100 vs 1 or 8 vs 1..or something like that too. He brought Taeyeon on an episode

SuJu Shows

Super Junior Show
http://smb2stfinitesubs.blogspot.com/2012/08/eng-sub-full-complete-2006-km-super.html

Super Junior Full House http://ithetimes.wordpress.com/sbs-super-junior-full-house-eng-sub/
(Awesome clip from Full House http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dgde6JBJNHI)

SuJu Explorers of the Human Body
https://ithetimes.wordpress.com/sbs-super-junior-exploration-of-the-human-body-eng-sub/

Heechul went with them on Night Star (Onew's old show)

Edited at 2012-11-12 10:40 pm (UTC)
sisterjune 13th-Nov-2012 01:23 am (UTC)
woah! thank you so much! You totally didnt have to do that ;_; thank you seriously. I cant watch much tonight but I did watch the clip with Heechul talking about his temper tantrums XD oh man his imitations of suju members are pretty amazing lol. awww its cute that siwon tried to help even if it was largely unwanted at that point.
and yeah Heechul teasing/bullying Siwon is my fave. Like when he heard Siwon crying or smth he said he heard a horse XD Siwon is probably really fun and easy to troll. If I was heechul I'd mess with him all the time. lol
anyway thanks again for these! gonna bookmark this page.
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2014, 2:22 am GMT.