4:53 pm - 11/12/2012

JYP is not YG's girlfriend.

Yang Hyun Suk frequently ‘drunk dials’ J.Y. Park?

20120217_jyp_yg_se7en


The November 12th broadcast of SBS‘s ‘Good Morning‘ aired footage of the press conference for ‘K-Pop Star 2‘, which took place on November 9th at the SBS building in Mok-dong, Seoul.

During the press conference, singer and producer J.Y. Park revealed CEO Yang Hyun Suk‘s recent personality change by saying, “Yang Hyun Suk hyung changed a lot. The downside is he keeps calling me at midnight when he’s drunk.”

To this, Yang Hyun Suk acknowledged it by saying, “I always do call Park Jin Young when I’m drunk. I recently asked him, ‘You’re not even my girlfriend so why do I keep calling you when I’m drunk?‘,” causing everyone to burst in laughter.

Meanwhile, season two of ‘K-Pop Star’ is set to premiere on November 18th.

Source & Image: TVReport via Nate



Source : http://www.allkpop.com/2012/11/yang-hyun-suk-frequently-drunk-dials-j-y-park
___sasuka 12th-Nov-2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
Oy vey... the imagery...
bunica1990 12th-Nov-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
Um...okay
staaan 12th-Nov-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
shipping it
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
Me too
ashiva 12th-Nov-2012 04:31 pm (UTC)
I wonder what's going on with YG's family life if he's often drunk at midnight? Doesn't seem like a good sign...
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
omg I haven't even thought about it from that prospective
I hope there isn't something serious (well unless if it's CheaRa wanting to come out)

Edited at 2012-11-12 05:06 pm (UTC)
sharpietoday 12th-Nov-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
lol I wonder if there are fanfics about them two
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
Well at least they have a couple name JYG lol
asnindie 12th-Nov-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
I bet he drunk Dials him and then sings the Chorus of Gangnam Style.

I'd ship it but that would be one ship I wouldn't want to write to smut about:/
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 04:58 pm (UTC)
The JYG Shippers give me life haha
bauci 12th-Nov-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
Would omona watch their sex tape?
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
well idk about that....
b1gay4 12th-Nov-2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
they are so gay for eachother you don't even need them to admit it
tokadah 12th-Nov-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
I actually ship these two hahaaa
cee_90 12th-Nov-2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
LMAO I burst out laughing just reading the title XD
lysblack 12th-Nov-2012 05:42 pm (UTC)
lmao i love their friendship.
yesungholic 12th-Nov-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
I ship!
cottonowl 12th-Nov-2012 06:03 pm (UTC)
The reality I wanted!
goldynchickie 12th-Nov-2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
haha love this
hurtmybones 12th-Nov-2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
well if they were together then all their ugly would be contained
dippz 12th-Nov-2012 07:02 pm (UTC)
Of course these assholes would be close.........
realme21 12th-Nov-2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
More interesting than IU/EUNHYUK
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
+1
dapo322 12th-Nov-2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
This reminds me of a video I saw of YG and JYP holding hands at some shoot for Kpop Star. YG also touched JYP's booty or at least close to it. I wonder what BoA was thinking caz she was right next to them.

comes in around 2:30
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
JYG is alive and well.

and that was the most awkward ass grab ever haha

Edited at 2012-11-12 09:02 pm (UTC)
urbandrive 12th-Nov-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
I wonder which of the two would be first on an attractiveness scale.
hagar_tammaa 12th-Nov-2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
can I say none of the above
annieraincloud 12th-Nov-2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
"You’re not even my girlfriend"

Sounds like he wants him to be ~ <3333

Edited at 2012-11-12 10:37 pm (UTC)
swhyeon1991 13th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
This is what I get tbh lol.
fatjackinc 13th-Nov-2012 01:08 am (UTC)
LOVE IT
pancakeonmyhead 13th-Nov-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
SPAT MY TEA ALL OVER THE MONITOR
olive_101 13th-Nov-2012 05:59 am (UTC)
Why is this even news- what.
sayhitoforever 13th-Nov-2012 06:20 am (UTC)
JYP는 YG없이 잘살아
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 4:27 pm GMT.