7:04 am - 11/13/2012

Oh Yeon Seo is a big fan of Big Bang’s T.O.P?



Despite previously stating that MBLAQ‘s Lee Joon was her ideal type, Oh Yeon Seo revealed that she’s also a big fan of Big Bang‘s T.O.P.

On the November 10th episode of MBC‘s ‘We Got Married‘, the on-screen wives got together to make kimchi and discussed which stars they’ve been noticing lately.

Oh Yeon Seo shared, “I filmed a music video with Big Bang before. For one scene, T.O.P had to rap in my ear,” making Yoon Se Ah and Sunhwa express their jealousy.

Yoon Se Ah asked, “How was T.O.P’s [breath]?” Oh Yeon Seo answered, “It was really good. I couldn’t even sleep [that night].”



“It was really good. I couldn’t even sleep [that night].” AKHKDFGFDGBFMNBG I FEEL YOU!

credits: akp
chunsakuma 13th-Nov-2012 01:34 am (UTC)
Joon and TOP? The lady has good taste~
g_lovesbb 13th-Nov-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
this
x3raindropsx3 13th-Nov-2012 05:01 am (UTC)
came in to say this
g_lovesbb she is so lucky!13th-Nov-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
Yoon Se Ah asked, “How was T.O.P’s [breath]?” Oh Yeon Seo answered, “It was really good. I couldn’t even sleep [that night].” <---- giggity~
lishalishalisha 13th-Nov-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
Jeez, I was watching that scene on my computer and had *feels*.
I think I'd be keeled over dead if that was me in the video.
istalkalert 13th-Nov-2012 01:42 am (UTC)
what MV is she talking about?!
zarelmarzel 13th-Nov-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
I was wondering the same thing. And my head keeps thinking about 'Lies' MV.
istalkalert 13th-Nov-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
i actually just looked it up. It's With U MV. actually never watched it yet, until now XD
markthatcoin 13th-Nov-2012 05:49 am (UTC)
lol same, it's kind of a creepy mv but those bits with Top are sexy. get it, yeon seo....
istalkalert 13th-Nov-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
oh and i'm jelly of this chick. Joon and TOP are like my main bias T___T good thing she hasn't touched siwon yet...
aleexnews 13th-Nov-2012 01:48 am (UTC)
With U
hisjulliet 13th-Nov-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
get dat dick
illustratedd 13th-Nov-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
lol i'm really beginning to like her more and more and i don't even watch wgm
courtkneee1 13th-Nov-2012 04:41 am (UTC)
she's the only one I truly like. the rest are funny but annoying and try really hard for the spotlight. but she stays cool.
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
UH GET IT LINE. lol
So he rapped in your ear?
Well guess what, I have TOP's water bottle which he drank from(:
from the ALIVE tour.
Indirect Kiss with TOP? I think yes! :D

still pretty jealouse she has Joon though..hahaha
markthatcoin 13th-Nov-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
Lmao sometimes I love VIPs

Get it gurl
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
Hehehe i'm still too excited from last week.
markthatcoin 13th-Nov-2012 05:28 am (UTC)
i wasnt vip so my lower level seats did not afford me quite the same opportunities!!! clone the shit out of him plz.
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 07:25 am (UTC)
Ah, but it was still a great concert anywhere though(:
Oh, I secretly do wish I could clone him..
asnindie 13th-Nov-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
Girl you have enough to clone him.
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
don't give me ideas lol
benihime99 13th-Nov-2012 07:11 am (UTC)
do it.
I' like one too
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 07:28 am (UTC)
Can't be a creepy fan! But wait..I already am. At the concert I was about to wave around the bottle so TOP could see I caught it, but then he would probably think I'm weird..
b1gay4 13th-Nov-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
i hope he backwashed
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
but he drank all the water in one go, then threw me the water bottle hahaha.

well if i get sick..
a_perfect_shade 13th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
are you srs rn i hate you so much with all the depths of my 400-section seat heart
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 07:26 am (UTC)
But it still must have been amazing up there too!(:
atelierlune 13th-Nov-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
I think this makes you an advanced-tier fan, or something. :D
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 07:26 am (UTC)
Hehehe yeah, my friends are like, you have beat us all. They are buying me a water proof, bullet proof case for the water bottle now
yukino23 13th-Nov-2012 05:13 am (UTC)
Urgh, you made me realize that if I were to be able to get one of their bottles, I would probably had to throw it away because of airport's security reasons D:

(no way in Earth it's happening, if I need to I'm so going to send it via EMS or something)

And yes, do clone him! :P
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 07:22 am (UTC)
ACTUALLY, i DID have to go through LAX security and I was freaking out that I might have to throw away the bottle. Seriously, I was ready to throw a temper tantrum and not go through security without that empty TOP blessed bottle. But thankfully nothing was said, and I got that bottle through! :D The lady scanning the bags gave me a weird look though..
yukino23 13th-Nov-2012 09:24 pm (UTC)
People would had been shocked to see somebody throwing a temper tantrum because of a bottle, wouldn't they? xD

I think it kind of depends a bit on who's doing it - I remember asking in Stockholm if I could keep it, and they give me an OK without any weird looks or anything (although I had to drink all the water, of course), but when I asked in London's Gatwick last September, the man in charge said 'no' in a 'of course you can't, why are you even asking?' intonation :/

...I like keeping water bottles from the places I go to, and I'm always sad when they make me throw them (yes, I keep strange souvenirs lmao) ;____; But a bottle that somebody I like has drink of? No way I'm throwing it xD
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
Exactly! Then, I imagined that there would be a news article about how Kpop is speading in the world since now there is a girl who refused to go through security because of TOP's water bottle..I literally thought of all the things that might happen while I was waiting in line hahaha

But that sucks. I mean, if it's at least an empty water bottle, you should be able to take it on the plane.
yukino23 14th-Nov-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Oh, that would have been interesting to read/watch xD

I know~ I mean, if I were to want to create a bomb or whatever they assume I can do with a bottle I would think of other ways to hold liquid or something :/ And fangirlistic reasons left aside, if at least they weren't that expensive in the duty-free shops... D:
a_happy_twat 13th-Nov-2012 06:56 am (UTC)
clone him and produce more T.O.Ps pls
zcbballchik13 13th-Nov-2012 07:23 am (UTC)
If that actually happened...I..no..I will not be a creepy fan! lol
love_allure 13th-Nov-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
dang top and gdragon sure are popular with the celeb ladies.
asnindie 13th-Nov-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
“How was T.O.P’s [breath]?” Oh Yeon Seo answered, “It was really good. I couldn’t even sleep [that night].”

Tell me more. Sounds hot.
b1gay4 13th-Nov-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
who isn't tbh
love_keiko 13th-Nov-2012 03:39 am (UTC)
UNF everything about this man. saw him at the ALIVE tour and he is BREATH TAKING in person.
simplyobessed 13th-Nov-2012 04:13 am (UTC)
Damn. Im jealous. I wanna see TOP in person. Actually I wanna see all of them in person. T_T
muhnaplusmuhna 13th-Nov-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
Woman has good taste
julietislimited 13th-Nov-2012 03:43 am (UTC)
“How was T.O.P’s [breath]?”

this is the weirdest fucking question.
courtkneee1 13th-Nov-2012 04:43 am (UTC)
lol really? that's a pretty standard fangirl thought process.
markthatcoin 13th-Nov-2012 05:44 am (UTC)
LMAO ik, it seemed like such a rational question to me
modestgoddess79 13th-Nov-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
I'd spend all night fapping if TOP talked in my ear too.

Edited at 2012-11-13 04:08 am (UTC)
mjspice 13th-Nov-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
lol Doesn't everyone love T.O.P?
halfslytherin 13th-Nov-2012 11:33 pm (UTC)
amazing taste lbr
This page was loaded Jul 31st 2014, 9:38 am GMT.