8:04 pm - 11/12/2012

SPICA reveals jacket photo for ‘Lonely’ comeback



After revealing simple yet alluring teaser photos, SPICA has officially announced their comeback!

B2M Entertainment recently updated with the jacket photo from the group’s second mini album, ‘Lonely‘, which will be released on November 21st as reported previously.

The jacket photo showcases a feminine, yet strong image of the girls that is very different from the first batch of teaser photos revealed earlier.

The group’s new work is said to have been produced by hit team Sweetune, and the members have also included their own works as well in the album.

Not much else is known about their upcoming title track “Lonely”, except that it is a “retro-feeling sound with a sophisticated beat”.

source: akp
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
pikapika217 13th-Nov-2012 04:45 am (UTC)
ALL SORTS of grown and sexy!
lysblack 13th-Nov-2012 04:49 am (UTC)
they look so lovely, but i wish that they would stop fucking with boa's hair.
kiminikaeru 13th-Nov-2012 06:18 am (UTC)
i actually really like her hair this time around. it looks much better than her previous blonde hair.
lobotronic 13th-Nov-2012 04:58 am (UTC)
sexxxxxy
in_noctem 13th-Nov-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
GOOD LORD they should have just given Boa a nice bob and dyed it a darker colour (if not black). It's messing with the overal theme because otherwise I actually really like this.
konichiwacobra 13th-Nov-2012 05:01 am (UTC)
YAAAASSS!!!
avex_girl 13th-Nov-2012 05:04 am (UTC)
I LITERALLY just turned 22 and this was the first thing I saw. This is the best birthday present ever. Mercury hwaiting <3
xhella_nathalie ・°☆.。.:*・°☆.。.:*・°☆13th-Nov-2012 05:14 am (UTC)
happy 22nd birthday!!!!!!!! ヽ(*⌒∇⌒*)ノ ヽ(*⌒∇⌒*)ノ ヽ(*⌒∇⌒*)ノ
xhella_nathalie 〜( ̄▽ ̄〜) (〜 ̄▽ ̄)〜 13th-Nov-2012 05:17 am (UTC)
hell yeah my bb's are back! (well almost)

I wish they didn't dye Boa's hair to that washed out blue, they should of kept it red.
Woman looked fiinee as hail with that red hair!

anywho, excited to hear their new song!
frequency 13th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
oh my goddddd. *______*
not sure how i feel about boa's blue hair, but maybe it'll look better in motion.
we_rob_banks 13th-Nov-2012 05:41 am (UTC)
Hope this Sweetune collaboration is as good as the first one (Russian Roulette).

They look amazing.
swhyeon1991 13th-Nov-2012 05:45 am (UTC)
Wow this is flawless. Yay Sweetune!!
likehooligansdo 13th-Nov-2012 05:52 am (UTC)
they're so gorgeous and aww yisss sweetune thats whats up.
miko_nyappy 13th-Nov-2012 06:00 am (UTC)
gorgeous!! can't wait
kiminikaeru 13th-Nov-2012 06:19 am (UTC)
wow this is definitely their best concept yet omg
realme21 13th-Nov-2012 06:34 am (UTC)
The photoshop in this is killing me. Look at them boobies
luvotomize 13th-Nov-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
narae's hair omGhfdjsfhd
benihime99 13th-Nov-2012 07:09 am (UTC)
They look so good
joy_twinz 13th-Nov-2012 08:15 am (UTC)
I like this sexy concept :D
___sasuka 13th-Nov-2012 08:30 am (UTC)
A pre-emptive Christmas song? You don't usually see velvet in k-pop lol, and they would be so good with it.

PS someday these girls are gonna have to do their version of T-ara's "Lies" and actually slay the lives, ty... my heart weeps.
epinette 13th-Nov-2012 08:42 am (UTC)
Narae looks amaaaaazing!
deaaan 13th-Nov-2012 09:39 am (UTC)
YESSSS SWEETUNE

they look sf gorgeous tbh esp narae but did they stuff joohyun's bra lmao
sakura_holic 13th-Nov-2012 09:44 am (UTC)
OMG! This has made my day <3
The girls look fantastic! Not sure about BoA's blue hair though...
xredada 13th-Nov-2012 10:03 am (UTC)
Crying with joy! This is the reality I wanted!!!! The girls look great and sexy and lush <3
gathyou 13th-Nov-2012 10:13 am (UTC)
The girl with blue air seem a bit out of concept. Maybe it's the color, it's too different from the others (and her facial expression is a bit weird too). And the boobs, haha, whut. Anyway, the concept looks really nice. They could pull out velvet, and I'm excited for a new song :) I need to learn their names as well.
strawberry_efeu 13th-Nov-2012 11:09 am (UTC)
if you're interested in starting now, from left to right they're: Boa (lead vocalist, leader), Narae, Joohyun (rapper), Jiwon, Bohyung (lead vocalist, maknae)
vicinity_love 13th-Nov-2012 10:43 am (UTC)
y e s.
___varying 13th-Nov-2012 10:58 am (UTC)
>< the girls are being airbrushed into oblivion in that picture. Excited though!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 9:43 am GMT.