8:30 pm - 11/13/2012

JUNIEL Second Album "1 & 1" Tracklist

1. 고양이 하루 (Cat Day)
Composed and written by JUNIEL

2. Happy Ending
Composed by JUNIEL and Kim Jaeyang
Written by JUNIEL, Kim Jaeyang, and Han Sungho

3. 나쁜 사람 (Bad Person)
Composed by Lee Huisoo and Lee Sangho
Written by Han Sung Ho

4. Happy Day
Composed and written by JUNIEL

5. 소년 (Boy)
Composed and written by JUNIEL

*Expected release date: 20 November 2012


- junielfnc

for the tl;dr: three of the songs are self-composed tracks previously released in her Japanese singles - "Cat Day", "Happy Day", and "Boy" - and "Happy Ending" is a new song co-written/composed by Juniel, with "Bad Person" being the only song she doesn't have her hand in. :) I'm thinking she'll end up promoting "Happy Ending" and "Bad Person"?
hangingover 14th-Nov-2012 03:58 am (UTC)
i heard bad person is the title track.
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
Yeah, she'll be promoting "Bad Person", but it's possible that her comeback stage will feature "Happy Ending" as well. At least, I hope so!
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
Very pretty and poetic~ I should have waited to make the post tbh, so that I could have included these, but maybe someone else will post them?
b1gay4 14th-Nov-2012 04:34 am (UTC)
i'll listen to the one she didnt compose......
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
Kindly be a cunt elsewhere.
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
By the way, why do you even have me friended, qummydino?
b1gay4 14th-Nov-2012 07:00 am (UTC)
1.i have a weird way of getting to like people, i actually listened to illa illa after you told i should, and i like her, i'm just acting like an arse bc idk, i'll stop ok?
2.i'm not qummydino, nor was i ever qummydino.
b1gay4 14th-Nov-2012 07:02 am (UTC)
I have you added as a friend because i like you?
askbask 14th-Nov-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
The songs she composed herself were better than the single on the first KR EP- don't know why they keep going for other people's work when choosing title track.

Edited at 2012-11-14 04:56 am (UTC)
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 04:59 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's kind of a shame that she can't actually promote her own work. :/ "illa illa" is nice enough, but "Mask" trumps it imo. I liked that she was inspired by Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde when writing it.
twinkystar16 14th-Nov-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
han sajangnim doesn't have enough faith that his artists self composed songs would do well as title song for promotion in korea
the same thing happen to cnblue and ft island
idk why he thinks like that, the kids songs are way better than songs from hired composers
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 10:39 am (UTC)
It's sad that they have better careers in Japan, creatively, than in Korea.
fallingstarryuu 14th-Nov-2012 10:55 am (UTC)
i'm glad that she doesn't have to work with kim do hoon like the rest of fnc artists bc he's literally the worst 'popular' composer. even worse than Brave Bros
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 11:08 am (UTC)
lol I'm surprised they didn't make her, esp since he was behind "illa illa".
batterydead 14th-Nov-2012 09:12 pm (UTC)
yes
This page was loaded Apr 18th 2014, 3:51 pm GMT.