1:50 pm - 11/14/2012

2012 2PM LIVE TOUR “What Time Is It?” teasers D-5 - D-3

D-5: OT6 PIC

A7ecBYACYAATCJk



D-4: [SPECIAL CLIP] what time is it?



D-3: SOLO STAGE PREVIEWS

WOOYOUNG- SEXY LADY



JUNHO- JUST A FEELING



TAECYEON- IT'S TIME (FT. SAN E AND YUBIN)





Source: jypnation official twitter + 2PM official youtube

self-composed songs sound amazing.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
taecmyheart 14th-Nov-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
TYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
lysblack 14th-Nov-2012 06:19 am (UTC)
everything is tupiem and nothing hurts!
lysblack and woo, rufio called, he wants his hair back:14th-Nov-2012 06:21 am (UTC)
cestparti Re: and woo, rufio called, he wants his hair back:14th-Nov-2012 07:06 am (UTC)
lol i really hope he'll dye his hair completely black before they comeback.
dnw that red hair.
anconeous Re: and woo, rufio called, he wants his hair back:14th-Nov-2012 07:33 am (UTC)
I CAN'T RESIST.





Edited at 2012-11-14 07:35 am (UTC)
obsidian85 Re: and woo, rufio called, he wants his hair back:15th-Nov-2012 04:29 am (UTC)
BRB DYING!!! XD
dc222 14th-Nov-2012 06:21 am (UTC)
OMG Taec and Yubin! Hell yeah I ship em!

And finally a Junho solo track! <3
dippz 14th-Nov-2012 06:39 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Gantz much ?
rawbabyoctopus 14th-Nov-2012 07:40 am (UTC)
mte
deerlike 14th-Nov-2012 11:04 am (UTC)
I knew it looked familiar!
teaandbiscuit 14th-Nov-2012 11:28 am (UTC)
mte
thebluemonk 14th-Nov-2012 06:53 am (UTC)
am i the only one who sees what they're wearing
obeytheempress 14th-Nov-2012 07:04 am (UTC)
no you are not
stopjustlisten 14th-Nov-2012 08:30 am (UTC)
no
obeytheempress 14th-Nov-2012 07:04 am (UTC)
i've been away from kpop for a while, but what the fresh hell is going on on taec's head?
cestparti 14th-Nov-2012 07:05 am (UTC)
taecyeon's song sounds amazing omg

i really like junho's song too but he already performed it before
b1gay4 14th-Nov-2012 07:13 am (UTC)
i dont know what to say about these pics
anconeous 14th-Nov-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
I cannot with Taecyeon's hair. He can't rock the Mane of Glory as well as others have.
realme21 14th-Nov-2012 07:38 am (UTC)
I cannot with the photoshopping ......
I WISH them the best
the_erotomanic 14th-Nov-2012 07:48 am (UTC)
they all look so fresh.
allegsiseu 14th-Nov-2012 07:58 am (UTC)
as a hottest, why am i not excited for this?
turtles_tszx 14th-Nov-2012 08:44 am (UTC)
bcos they look tacky :( and none of them look hot even changsung. I want republic of 2pm look
stopjustlisten 14th-Nov-2012 08:32 am (UTC)
what inspired them for this concept
kiminikaeru 14th-Nov-2012 10:04 am (UTC)
wow they are so embarrassing lately i can't
taecish 14th-Nov-2012 10:30 am (UTC)
why does taec do this to me. u have a masculine face honey u cannot pull off princess haircuts
spread 14th-Nov-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
GHORL!!
Don't act yo ass ain't erect...
Dat haircape is fly and majestic and something to pull during XXXhardcore backback sexytimes
markthatcoin 15th-Nov-2012 12:21 am (UTC)
lmfao at every facet of this comment

i can provide the scrunchie and the towel, taec...
aya_sama3000 14th-Nov-2012 11:22 am (UTC)
yoooooooooooooobbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbiiiiiiiiiiiinnnnnnnnnnnnnn!
since yoobin and san e are featured in taec's song...does this mean they'll be at the concert(s)? *_*

i wonder if jun.k has a new solo song or if he'll perform alive again...
teaandbiscuit 14th-Nov-2012 11:29 am (UTC)
sry these r kinda bad nd they dont look that good
hipployta 14th-Nov-2012 12:24 pm (UTC)
Forget this cover...I prefer the one in white with the topless people of Nick, Woo, and Junho (though why Taec and Chansung AREN'T topless is beyond me).

I did kind of laugh at Nick's topless cover with the martial arts look LOL

Taecyeon...if he was older than me I'd be all, "Taec Unni!" LOL that mane of glory is NOT for you babe. "Taec yadongsaeng-ah!"
markthatcoin 15th-Nov-2012 12:22 am (UTC)
omg i saw that pic while scrolling quickly through articles and i literally did a double take, like straight up O.O
aniloratka 14th-Nov-2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU GOD OF KPOP
FINALLY MORE 2PM POSTS.
T________T I MISSED THEM SO MUCH
I love Junho's Song omg

Edited at 2012-11-14 01:00 pm (UTC)
honeebs 14th-Nov-2012 01:36 pm (UTC)
Rain says ..that hurts, you're biting too hard. ~_~
Only here for Junho and for once not to gaze but to listen.
gee 14th-Nov-2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
This tour is a flop idea, don't curr, give me a new album, etc.
gacchiri 14th-Nov-2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
embarrassing
kaylaa7x 14th-Nov-2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
i was listening to derek and romaine yesterday and they had chippendales on as guests. it made me think of when 2pm used to be strippers. good times.
uledy 14th-Nov-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
Looking at the post makes wonder how I was ever a hottest? My word. What happened to them???
xblackchristmas 14th-Nov-2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
ive lost my fandom for them :[
sjtaazrz 14th-Nov-2012 06:51 pm (UTC)
They all sound so bored at the beginning of Taec's song.
fatjackinc 14th-Nov-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
yeah i have to agree im not real hyped about this tour before comeback esp if there aint no us stops then im just >____> w/e sons as long as ur happy and havin fun idc
angela_derp_otp 14th-Nov-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
lmfao what the hell are they wearing omg.
unicornios 15th-Nov-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
taec water you doing lmfao
modestgoddess79 15th-Nov-2012 05:05 am (UTC)
poor Jun.K. He wanted to be a real musician and instead he is a power ranger.
This page was loaded Jul 4th 2015, 10:40 pm GMT.