12:18 pm - 11/16/2012

121116 Music Bank

This Week's Winner




► Comeback Stages

DalShabet – Have, Don't Have


B1A4 – Tried To Walk


Son Dambi – I Wanna Be With You + Dripping Tears


LED Apple – Let The Wind Blow


A-JAX – 2MYX


C-CLOWN – Far Away... Young Love




► Debut Stages

The Seeya feat. Taewoon (SPEED & Co-Ed) – Be With You




► Follow-Up Songs

24K – Secret Love




► Regular Stages

HyunA – Ice Cream


Kim Jong Kook – Men Are All Like That


Girl's Day – Don’t Forget Me


Boyfriend – Janus


Crayon Pop – Dancing Queen


OFFROAD – Bebop


Noel – Things I Couldn't Say


Byul – Bad


D-Unit – Luv Me


EXCITE – Try Again


E2RE – Deep Night Sad Song


Arie Band – Oh! You


Wonder Boyz – Open The Door




► Goodbye Stages

miss A – I Don’t Need a Man


Jewelry – Look At Me


AOA – Get Out (Band Ver.)




► Teasers

Juniel - Comeback Next Week


Kim Sunggyu - Solo Debut Next Week




► Other Cuts

Backstage w/ B1A4, DalShabet & special MC Kim Jong Kook


Backstage w/ Son Dambi & special MC Kim Jong Kook


K-Chart 20~11


K-Chart 10~3



Missing performances:

none


sources: lokyan64, KMusicLiveKBS2, ASIANMUSIKpop5, simhy5
gee 16th-Nov-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
Dal*Shabet killed it ofc!! Was happy to hear such loud fans, they deserve more popularity.
yesungholic 16th-Nov-2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
I'm so pissed they cut LEDApple's sog -_-''
anyways, loved Boyfriend!!!! They are simply amazing and I just can't wait for Sunggyu next week!
pikapika217 16th-Nov-2012 09:24 pm (UTC)
I'm sad Dal Shabet isn't performing another song with their comeback. I was hoping for 'Don't Touch' but Falling in love would've also been fine.
a_perfect_shade 16th-Nov-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
how long has psy been winning?
kotetsu 16th-Nov-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
Since mid August. Kara briefly beat him sometime in September once, that's it though iirc.
riori_addict 16th-Nov-2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
wtf rome!?! but I like the song and b1a4 they are too pretteyy
chunsakuma 16th-Nov-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
loooooooool Rome is completely out of control with the grease for this comeback.
riori_addict 18th-Nov-2012 01:53 am (UTC)
too much i choked then started screaming all over the place :o
virgo288 16th-Nov-2012 11:01 pm (UTC)
Not sure whom the spotlight is supposed to be on during Seeya's Be with You perf o.O Too much Taewon for a mere featuring, CCM. Good job placing him smack dab in the middle of the stage too. Priorities priorities, as always :/ Girl with the short orange hair sounds fantastic though <3
palebluedot09 16th-Nov-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
Oh gawd.. B1A4, you were even better than on M Countdown.
in_noctem 16th-Nov-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
B1A4 were amazing idek and I actually love the use of backup dancers for this song. I wonder what CNU looks like with his hair down.

I'm surprised by how loud C-Clown's fanchants are, they're usually non-existent on music bank. And omg Taemin T_T

in_noctem 16th-Nov-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
And the greatest girl group ever Crayon Pop got to perform! :D The orange sweatpants though.
tokadah 16th-Nov-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
ugh cclown is amazing. they sound just like on cd. I love the way tk raps and his voice and everything!

Jinyoung is sooo fine! haha they should have flower petals falling instead of confetti. it'll be so much more prettier~
ginevragirl 16th-Nov-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Flower petals would go more with the MV as well, sine there were so many featured in the scenery. But that's probably too costly for WM. Lol.
ginevragirl 16th-Nov-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
Idk, 24 groups/artists in one show is just too many for me. We could have cut a few of the nugus and had Dal Shabet and B1A4 have 2 song comebacks. Even A song and a half. Ugh.

B1A4 were even better than on MCD, I liked that their stage didn't look so crammed this time, thank you KBS for having a bigger stage. The boys were just on point, and sounded amazing. Their dancing is really improving more and more. I'm proud of them.
saltyameb 17th-Nov-2012 04:03 am (UTC)
Yeah I loved B1A4'S MCD stage but this one was even better! I'm loving their comeback so much.
nemo_011 16th-Nov-2012 11:25 pm (UTC)
Crayon pop are actually amazing. Their performances never disappoint
oliwon 16th-Nov-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
B1A4's performance today was better than yesterday, and the cameraman seems to like Jinyoung XD
the dance, the voices and even the confetti were awesome~
chunsakuma 16th-Nov-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
Hnnnnnnnnnnnnngh, CNU... I wish that he did all of the choruses for this song. He's obv not as strong of a singer as Sandeul, but his falsetto is CRAZY good, so his voice is a lot better suited for the choruses than Sandeul's is imo. Sandeul continues to slay on the money notes though.

Boyfriend just keeps getting better and better! Hyunseong obv still carries them vocally, but the rest are improving a lot. Donghyun in particular sounded amazing in this perf and I'm glad they finally got a concept that suits him.
erisinia 17th-Nov-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
Really though ALL the singers in b1a4 have impressive falsettos. At the MNet Wide show they did the other day, they did the chorus live and all four vocalists were showing their beautiful high notes. (Baro had nothing to do, lol)
chunsakuma 17th-Nov-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
loooooooool Baro. Idk, I'm very picky about voices and of everybody in B1A4, I like CNU's the most.
erisinia 17th-Nov-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
Fair enough! ^^ I really like his voice too, it has an interesting color to it. :D And I like how his speaking + singing + rapping voices all sound so similar and interesting.
chunsakuma 17th-Nov-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm a total sucker for his timbre *u*
xredada 17th-Nov-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
B1A4 were great. The dance for the chorus reminds me of Rania's run way, run a way during style. Also Baro doesn't sing his rap singing part live does he? Oh well, he looks great and his rapping has seriously improved. CNU is just soo handsome, his dancing skills really stand out.

I miss EXID soo much. I wanna see more of them >.< Also Son Dambi is killing it, soo gorgeous and flawless.
___varying 17th-Nov-2012 01:05 am (UTC)
Ugh when will cameramen learn that randomly zooming in and out is NOT the way to go. D:

It's amazing how well Janus works as a performance - it's made me like the song even more. And if that was live, I'm impressed.

B1A4's choreo was less grating this time round but the vocals/rapping were shoddier too (apart from Sandeul). Maybe the stars will align the next performance? It'd be nice to see an all-round good live of an excellent song.
palebluedot09 17th-Nov-2012 05:03 am (UTC)
hahah and i think the vocals were actually better this time around
___varying 17th-Nov-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
Hmm idk I thought Gongchan was more offkey this time and CNU was straining, but I'm no expert ofc. xD
phililen3 17th-Nov-2012 08:34 am (UTC)
YG vs YG

YG making MONEY!!!
soramai 17th-Nov-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
ah c-clown, I like your new song.
steelsigns 17th-Nov-2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
B1A4's stage was awesome, it made me appreciate the song much more than the MCD stage. Wouldn't consider myself a stan so I didn't really focus yesterday, although I did watch it. Now that I'm actually watching properly ... I like how Sandeul's part allowed him to exhibit some restraint in his voice as opposed to his usually super powerful parts. And I never realized he had teal highlights, I like them! The part of CNU's hair that is blonde is annoying, Baro's rap-singing part is one of my favourites, and this haircut of Jinyoung makes his head/face seem really small lol. Still trying to decide if the way the back-up dancers are incorporated is a good thing or not.

(this is a very long comment on just B1A4 for a non-stan lol)
This page was loaded Nov 26th 2014, 5:19 pm GMT.