12:24 pm - 11/16/2012

Jonghyun and Taemin cut from Strong Heart


Source:vimeo

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
anconeous 16th-Nov-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO forever at this scene:




miuratenshi 16th-Nov-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
LOL.
siaht 16th-Nov-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
Key was right, she's not that pretty.
icedevil0289 16th-Nov-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
wait what, when did key say that?
tiggie0307 16th-Nov-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
Man, if I place my hand on my brother's back in ANY type of hug, everything stops and he's eyeing me like "The hell you doing?"
secretchord 16th-Nov-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
wow, really? Hugs are so tight in my family that sometimes my bros will squeeze the breath out of me. And they often promised when I was growing up that any potential boyfriend would have to go through them first.

kaylaa7x 17th-Nov-2012 12:33 am (UTC)
it's funny, a lot of those pictures they showed of taemin, he wasn't even dressing up as a girl. though i guess that was the point... lol

jonghyun is just so good looking, like damn. and i love to hear about him and his sister, it's adorably sweet.
uledy 17th-Nov-2012 12:50 am (UTC)
Awwww jjong, your variety skills have not improved at all. I appreciate his humor, but I feel like it never really gets that big of a response compared to others.

I don't have any siblings, so I have no idea if that amount of sibling love is normal but it sure is cuuuute! Another endearing jjong quality to add to the ever growing list <3

lightframes 17th-Nov-2012 02:07 am (UTC)
Hugging and hanging out is normal in my family. My younger brother is one of my closest friends.

Saying anything about who the other person dates, though... for us, at least, that's off limits. Who is he to say who I date?! It has nothing to do with him, lol
jia_zhang 17th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Jonghyun's sister-complex is adorable and hilarious.
consequences 17th-Nov-2012 05:10 am (UTC)
omg i need the dance battle please
markthatcoin 17th-Nov-2012 01:05 pm (UTC)
Lolol ik! Has the whole episode been posted?
sandra_hall 17th-Nov-2012 06:03 am (UTC)
kim jonghyun is perfect, that is all
maajaml 17th-Nov-2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
Can't wait for the next part! Jonghyun ♥
steelsigns 17th-Nov-2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
Feels like forever since I've seen Taemin, he looks good. A bit creeped out about Jonghyun's feelings towards his sister tbh, although it's possible it was just played up a bit for the show.
sisterjune 21st-Nov-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
er not to throw him under the bus. but I've seen Jjong talk about his sister before (many..many times) and this is p much par for the course. he's always like this XD he's got a total sister complex. I dont think its creepy tho, since I doubt its romantic/sexual? Who's to say there's a thing as loving someone too much? but that said, I do feel concern a bit in that I suspect if she ever tries to get married and move out he'll probably lose his shit lol. You know among kpop/jpop idols i've seen my share of momma's boys but this is my first time seeing a dude so gushy about his sister hahaha.
b1gay4 17th-Nov-2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
i have no siblings
markthatcoin 18th-Nov-2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
dont worry, on omona we are all your siblings
talklikeazombie 17th-Nov-2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
Woah his sister looks like him! The same kind of eyes, its cute.
mjspice 18th-Nov-2012 07:30 am (UTC)
Aww Taemin.
flumpool_shinee 18th-Nov-2012 12:31 pm (UTC)
LOL you can't really blame them for always mistaking you for a girl, Taebb. Just look at this, man.

I cannot unsee.

Gosh, Jjong's super adorable. He's really the type that you'll never get tired of once you're hooked. <3


Edited at 2012-11-18 12:32 pm (UTC)
gray_fairy 19th-Nov-2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
He looks androgynous, but not like a woman, tbh ._.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2017, 5:56 am GMT.