7:44 pm - 11/16/2012

Low Quality of Shinee's new single "1000 years, always by your side"


Source:yuiyui719
ONEW'S SINGING HERE (┛◉Д◉)┛彡┻━┻

consequences 17th-Nov-2012 05:46 am (UTC)
this is so uplifting i like it a lot

Edited at 2012-11-17 05:46 am (UTC)
lightframes 17th-Nov-2012 06:01 am (UTC)
I like it! But now I just want to see the video.
marisurisa 17th-Nov-2012 07:00 am (UTC)
this was the best start of my day ever and now I just need HQ version so I can have it on repeat forever
___varying 17th-Nov-2012 07:49 am (UTC)
I love this. Gj Shinee.
dio_elaclaire 17th-Nov-2012 08:28 am (UTC)
i love it. this is exactly the type of music i wanted them to make in japan. dreams come true!
soramai 17th-Nov-2012 10:21 am (UTC)
lol

Edited at 2012-11-17 03:11 pm (UTC)
miss_pioupiou 17th-Nov-2012 11:40 am (UTC)
lmao
nana_jjong 17th-Nov-2012 01:55 pm (UTC)
omg lol the irony
45s 17th-Nov-2012 02:44 pm (UTC)
lol forever
lee_chikin 17th-Nov-2012 09:34 am (UTC)
THIS. IS. BEAUTIFUL.
ONEW. I HAVE NO WORDS.
a_cheshire_grin 17th-Nov-2012 10:11 am (UTC)
HE.IS.PERFECT.
Isn't he?! ^___^
lee_chikin 17th-Nov-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
Do you remember those dying-animal-verses Onew made in the Etude Dolls CF? I embarrassingly made the same verses during the listening of this.
a_cheshire_grin 18th-Nov-2012 09:06 am (UTC)
NO, I DON'T!
To be honest, I haven't watched this CF yet, because when I saw pics it kind of creeped me out! XDD
But I'm going to watch right now. ^.~

EDIT: Ah yes, that was creepy. XD
But Onew was still lovely! And now I also know what you mean by dying-animal-noises! lol

Edited at 2012-11-18 09:32 am (UTC)
a_cheshire_grin 17th-Nov-2012 10:10 am (UTC)
What a wonderful way to start the day! *____________*
Especially Onew's voice makes my heart beat faster...like always! <3

I can't wait for HQ and the MV!!
soramai 17th-Nov-2012 10:21 am (UTC)
I like the song.
anconeous 17th-Nov-2012 11:21 am (UTC)
Pretty song is pretty! I miss hearing SHINee do songs like this. They can do ballads and mid-tempos so well, kinda like their first full album's songs.

Edited at 2012-11-17 11:21 am (UTC)
krobwell 17th-Nov-2012 02:56 pm (UTC)
I am very impressed by this single.
Flawless, talented, beautiful, magical, etc Onew as always~
xxhna 17th-Nov-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
Onew is flawless. I love these types of songs. I miss them. Hope to see some lives soon!
scubajr 17th-Nov-2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
It's such a pretty song. They all sound so good too. Can't wait for the HQ version.
lee_chikin Re: HQ17th-Nov-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)

I ♥ U
hitsujiga Re: HQ18th-Nov-2012 10:29 am (UTC)
bc u couldn't wait for another 4 weeks right? xDDD
moon_over_water Re: HQ18th-Nov-2012 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
steelsigns 17th-Nov-2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
That part of the last chorus that Onew has to himself omg /dies
And Onew speaking, just hearing Onew OMG /diessomemore
bunica1990 17th-Nov-2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
Beautiful!

I think Minho has more lines too <3
b1gay4 17th-Nov-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
i have a feeling this is one of those songs by shinee i DONT like
mjspice 18th-Nov-2012 08:26 am (UTC)
I like it.
flumpool_shinee 18th-Nov-2012 12:18 pm (UTC)
OMG how could I have missed this song? *My creys* Gosh this song is too sweet..but it must be difficult to sing live..I'm kinda looking forward to SHINee just standing there singing. Must be weird, lol.

Anyway, I like how they're able to do stuff like this now. I don't think they'll be able to do this when in Korea so I'm all for it.
my_car_is_prada 18th-Nov-2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
This song is truly beautiful and accompanied with that music video, my gawd. SO GOOD! I have to say it's one of my fav songs from them.
gray_fairy 19th-Nov-2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
I usually don't like ballads but this is so lovely.
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2014, 3:22 pm GMT.