9:48 am - 11/17/2012

TVXQ's Repackage, Humanoids, to come out on the 26th!








Performance
688674785

Humanoids VCR
688700153

688700193

 
@OnlyMinMin, 2, 3, 4 | DST東嫂团BelongTVXQ@weibo

I'm sure there will be fancams of everything soon, but here's what we have so far! The set actually looks really cool~ Dare I hope there's actually going to be a story in this MV?
ETA: fancam link thanks atriums
b1gay4 "humanoids"17th-Nov-2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
ehhhh
atriums Fancam17th-Nov-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)


i fell in love at first note, tbh.
_pinkfish Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
Same here. And I've been playing it non-stop xD
frantastic Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
ohhh I think I'm going to like this

and omg their legs *___*, yunho's hair tho
dippz Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
Sexy, free, and single lol

But this is soooooo much better than Catch me honestly

And yess Sassy Yunho !!!
tokidoki88 Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
I was counting on some baby-making music, so I'm actually surprised how much I like it.
On the other hand I hope they will be done with all this electronic sound one day.

The choreo is a property of SHINEE.

Also Changmin's pants.......
..........I would wear them.
scarsluv Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
been re-playing the video for the past hr♥ it's so addicting i really love it
ohlookshiny Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 08:42 pm (UTC)
love the choreography! yunho's totally owning it.
angela_derp_otp Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
I just really want to kick their choreographers for giving them a style that clearly does not suit them. :|

Still, I really like the song.
bunica1990 Re: Fancam17th-Nov-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
omg!!!

Must. Not. Click
_pinkfish 17th-Nov-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
Just when I finally decided to buy the Catch Me Special Edition D: Ordered that two hours before the Humanoid announcement. xD

In any case, I LOVELOVELOVELOVE Humanoid!

Edited at 2012-11-17 07:15 pm (UTC)
nickymin 17th-Nov-2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
i swear, those back up dancers are like toho new members...
yunchunnified 17th-Nov-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
Amazing choreoooo~~ i love it already.. And changmin appearing after yunho was carried by the dancer.. Hahaha cute!
visual_jaeho 17th-Nov-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
Ah, i wish i was there so much
I freaked out when the platrom broke, i'm glad they handled the situation well, it could have been dangerous
joongielover 17th-Nov-2012 10:14 pm (UTC)
i like it a lot. i need the mv before claiming to love it (i'm weird, lmao).

i'm really glad homin are singing songs that are right for their vocal range. it doesn't sound forced (or trying too hard to be vocally amazing like dbsk). keeping it real. i love it.
boba_holic 17th-Nov-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
Song is amazing and will become my new jam for sure. Choreography is pretty basic except for a few parts. And I don't have much hope for the mv being anything mind-blowing...aside from Homin's beauty ofc.
rosetta16 17th-Nov-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
I like the song, still not sure of the peformance/choreo
I dont know why, maybe cause is not as hard core as im use to XD
hinadori 18th-Nov-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
The song is good but I prefer Catch Me more. But that is some cheapass lazy choreography going on.
lelouchikaru 18th-Nov-2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
Not to mention, just noticed that SM's repackaged songs since 2010 is really boring IMO.
biberss 18th-Nov-2012 12:09 pm (UTC)
I think I might be the only one who doesn't like where their music style is going.. D: /bricked

Both KYHD and BYG was pretty much perfection for me.. and Tone album was absolutely orgasmic.. but then they started with all the letstrysomethingnewandheyletsputinsomecoolelectricaldubsteppopsomethingmusic and I am sideeying them soooooo much...

well. at least I can play catch me, and mute the song when it comes to the rap and dance part, and stare at the perfection that is their faces.. :D

Edited at 2012-11-18 12:16 pm (UTC)
jeeeean 18th-Nov-2012 01:01 pm (UTC)
I don't like this but I think it's more suitable for the 2 of them. They can't do the same style as they could when they were 5. So I'm not complaining although I'm not a big fan of that kind of music but they make me like it.
So long as their live performances have their voices being louder than that electric shit, I'm cool.

But choreo though...
Please don't make DBSK some 'oh let's get more teenage girls love like how SHINEE does'
They should mature along.

Oh well.
Still looking forward to it.
soft_daisy 21st-Nov-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
iawtc.

I had mixed feelings about this, and you voiced my thoughts exactly lol ^^
vintageradio 18th-Nov-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
loved it. i think sm has a contract with all these electronica/whatever songwriters so all sm artists are stuck with songs like these. but i don't mind, i loved catch me, android, b.u.t, etcetera. except superstar. lol.

now where are the hk tour details so i can *attempt* to buy tickets online or...should i resort to shady japanese websites that sell tickets in advance but has a "convenience" fee the same price as the ticket!?
lelouchikaru 18th-Nov-2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
NGL the first time I read "Humanoids" I thought this will be a Korean version of "Android".
joy_twinz 19th-Nov-2012 09:01 am (UTC)
I like the song. I can't wait for the studio version. :D
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 9:00 am GMT.