1:54 pm - 11/18/2012

DS2DIO 360: Kpop Countdown "Hottest Kpop Artists/Dances"




Top 5:
2ne1 - I AM THE BEST
Super Junior - Sexy, Free and Single
BIGBANG - Fantastic Baby
Wonder Girls - Be My Baby/Nobody
TVXQ - Catch Me

Source: D2DIO 360 YOUTUBE
shinyflex 18th-Nov-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
What is wrong with the blonde girl
odd_fish_stick 18th-Nov-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
what passes for ~youtube comedy~
spread 19th-Nov-2012 12:46 am (UTC)
There is so much truth to this comment...
xredada 18th-Nov-2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
Did Aimee say Super Juniors comprise of '9 members'? LOL
johnnyquest89 19th-Nov-2012 12:05 am (UTC)
well yes, yes she did. guess she doesn't count the fillers?
toshi830 18th-Nov-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
I'm looking at this list and thinking, "Seriously? ... Seriously?"
minho_lover 22nd-Nov-2012 09:39 am (UTC)
SAME HERE~
whenlilacsbloom 18th-Nov-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
I have nothing to say, I just wanted to add this...



You're welcome.
sweetdary 18th-Nov-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
DEADDDDDDDDDDDD
markthatcoin 19th-Nov-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
i don't even stan tvxq but ik when to bow down to greatness
whenlilacsbloom 19th-Nov-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
markthatcoin 19th-Nov-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
hehe maybe someday. they sure are hot dancers though, i'll give you that

btw do you have the link to the fancam this is from? just wondering...

Edited at 2012-11-19 04:38 am (UTC)
dapo322 Yunho 121117 Honey Funny Bunny 19th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
markthatcoin Re: Yunho 121117 Honey Funny Bunny 19th-Nov-2012 05:28 am (UTC)
damn that is truly remarkable. i might get behind them solely because no one else makes me want to fangirlsqueal at their dancing.

lol i watched the first minute of all the new fancams to try to match the outfit... cant believe he took the coat off!
spread 19th-Nov-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
YASSSS!!!!!
Daddy likes~
xxhna 19th-Nov-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
Flatlined _________________.
urbandrive 19th-Nov-2012 02:00 am (UTC)
DEAD.
anconeous 19th-Nov-2012 03:04 am (UTC)
I've been watching that glorious fancam over and over for hours and hours now.

YUNHO UNF UNF UNF UNF!
boba_holic 19th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
/deceased
scubajr 19th-Nov-2012 04:31 am (UTC)
.......do you have the fancam for that?
dapo322 Yunho 121117 Honey Funny Bunny19th-Nov-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
joy_twinz 19th-Nov-2012 08:49 am (UTC)
/nosebleeds
mjspice 19th-Nov-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
Stealing this gif.
nissy_angel 19th-Nov-2012 01:06 pm (UTC)
DEAD.
my_faux_pas 19th-Nov-2012 04:36 pm (UTC)
princess_momo 18th-Nov-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
Girl. Girl.

If you're going to try hard, at least try trying to try hard.

Gang? GANG?! THIS IS NOT A GANG.

Ugh, I cannot.
hisjulliet 18th-Nov-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
should of added Genie

that choreo is the best imo
sweetdary 18th-Nov-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
i thought the same.
obeytheempress 19th-Nov-2012 12:25 am (UTC)
genie is the best. it's simple, easy to learn, but still sexy, feminine, and eye-catching. i love it. i don't go a day without listening to genie tbh
hisjulliet 19th-Nov-2012 12:42 am (UTC)
Genie had been my favorite kpop song for the longest time lol it's still by the top :) the song, the choreo, everything about it is perfect.
mizzyoung 19th-Nov-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
YES
anconeous 19th-Nov-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
Genie was perfection. Song, choreography, everything.
21banged 19th-Nov-2012 11:11 am (UTC)
mte my favourite dance and song from SNSD. Will always be my favourite <3
miko_nyappy 19th-Nov-2012 12:53 am (UTC)
I love Fantastic Baby, but there wasn't really a dance to it....
the_erotomanic 19th-Nov-2012 01:01 am (UTC)
did they only choose dances choreographed by americans on purpose? cause 2ne1's and big bang's songs don't really have that awesome of a choreo. yeah, they're 2 of the hottest kpop groups, but their choreo for i am the best and fantastic baby are hardly remarkable or memorable. :o\
odd_fish_stick 19th-Nov-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
I got the impression that they did
dreameth4 19th-Nov-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
Wait who did the choreo for bb and 2ne1? Jonte (flawless man) did Be My Baby, Devin Jamieson did SFS, Tony Testa did Catch Me but I haven't heard anything about the work for Fantastic Baby and iatb.

It might have just been a coincidence that they're all American, I mean, the US has one of the biggest street dance industries out there atm, although tbh I don't ever remember YG artist choreo cause it's always super basic.

Edited at 2012-11-19 03:53 am (UTC)
b1gay4 19th-Nov-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
what is wrong with this blonde girl is she drunk idgi
wait how did suju get on the list idgi
isn't fantastic baby like BB's only dance track????????
where is infinite;;;
scubajr 19th-Nov-2012 04:38 am (UTC)
What is this list? "Catch Me" I understand but the rest are meh.
jazzy4heard 19th-Nov-2012 05:53 am (UTC)
didnt watch, but what list is this? so random..
dori_liv 19th-Nov-2012 09:27 am (UTC)
i'm not that into all the kpop groups etc but this list seems to be lacking some of the more popular/better dances
mjspice 19th-Nov-2012 12:18 pm (UTC)
& Fantastic Baby makes it everywhere.
nissy_angel 19th-Nov-2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
Apart from 'Catch Me'.... what is this list?
lee_chikin 19th-Nov-2012 01:10 pm (UTC)
A mess. Either you go for "hottest k-groups" or "best choreos", because this isn't making any sense.
And girl, calm down, we don't want a female version of "Ish", thank you.

And if they really wanted to include American choreographers they should have remembered that Tony Testa also made Sherlock. >:(

Edited at 2012-11-19 01:12 pm (UTC)
my_faux_pas 19th-Nov-2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
Tony Testa was mentioned in the video though for making "Catch Me" choreo
lee_chikin 19th-Nov-2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
I noticed and then I edited my comment to include "also". XD
But it irks me to talk about choreography and praising 2NE1 and Big Bang and not SHINee :O
And I'm side-eyeing whoever compiled this list also because it didn't mention Rino Nakasone :(
Clearly b/c she wasn't deemed American enough.
aleash1989 23rd-Nov-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
First of since Super Junior was on the list, I'm surprised they didn't include Sorry Sorry. It's one of the most recognizable Kpop dances along with Nobody. Not having Sorry Sorry makes the list invalid imo.

Infinite and SHINee are known to be some of the best dance groups in Kpop, and they're not on the list. makes the list even more invalid.
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2014, 3:09 am GMT.