11:48 am - 11/19/2012

Block B Match Up Returns Ep 2












-----

In an unrelated piece of news, Jaehyo tweeted this and I was really surprised :')



[JAEHYO] "@.SecretsKor: In ancient Rome, a man proven guilty of rape would have his testicles crushed with two stones." This should be quickly introduced domestically.



source: 7ontheblock2 + blockbhyo, trans by bontheblock

dippz 19th-Nov-2012 05:02 am (UTC)
I will never fully get into Block B because Zico and Kyung exist

But I do have a soft spot for U-kwon's face and Jaehyo......

Thanks Jaehyo for being a decent human being.....
illustratedd 19th-Nov-2012 05:07 am (UTC)
Yay, another thing to watch on long train rides. And four for you, Glen Hyohyo, you go Glen Hyohyo.
kanbinayume 19th-Nov-2012 11:39 am (UTC)
A+ for Glen Hyohyo omg
asnindie 19th-Nov-2012 05:13 am (UTC)
These poor things get so much shit, esp with the recent so called scandal. Good on you Jaehyo.
kelseyum 19th-Nov-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
this radio show was much more entertaining to me than last weeks, but thats also because i want to make love to minhyuks face.
they look so good in their casual clothes at the salon, and lmao at the missions.

jaehyo though, good on you.
p3rk3le 19th-Nov-2012 05:25 am (UTC)
i'm satisfied my fav member is decent like that!
b1gay4 19th-Nov-2012 06:16 am (UTC)
BLOCKB I LOVE YOUU GUYS AHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAH
WILL ADD MORE AFTER I WATCH IT
jaerotic 19th-Nov-2012 06:21 am (UTC)
my bias is flawfree ofc c:
ANGELHYO LOVE YOU LONG TIME.
fallingfortruth 19th-Nov-2012 06:27 am (UTC)
Ugh, Jaehyo, why do you and Pyo have to be in the same band as Zico and Kyung? You make my life so hard. T_T
dirtybeauty 19th-Nov-2012 07:29 am (UTC)
-_-;
skytears9 19th-Nov-2012 08:03 am (UTC)
lol at how Taeil actually welcomed the punishment.

And oh hai, Jaehyo, you can now have my second favorite bias spot after Taeil.
pimpmysneaks 19th-Nov-2012 11:13 am (UTC)
I love these boys, all of them, so frikking much.
kanbinayume 19th-Nov-2012 11:36 am (UTC)
Literally Taeil, Minhyuk, Yukwon, Jaehyo, and P.O are the best ever.
Why did Bibum have to change out of that pink sweater though, it was amazing. Also him losing his shit during the radio segment was the cutest ever and I kinda want to slap him too except maybe with my mouth?
21banged 19th-Nov-2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
This is why you are my favourite Jaehyo baby <3
Remain classy
21banged 19th-Nov-2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
Also, I don't get the hype over Kyung's good looks. IMO Minhyuk, Kwon and Jaehyo are a lot hotter.

Maybe it's just because of his asshole personality. He really is such a terrible influence on the other boys, especially PO and Zico :\
bauci 19th-Nov-2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
BIBOM, PLZ. Why is he like that? With his heartache and milk... I'm having mayor Minhuk feels lately... Also he hasn't fucked up anything yet so that's a plus.
P.O. is too adorable for his own good.

I can't stand Kyung and his new ~cute~ image. Boy, you are not cute.
fatjackinc 19th-Nov-2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
like finally i thought i was gonna die from lack of subs
seung_is_my_ho 19th-Nov-2012 08:11 pm (UTC)
your icon dp kills me everytime XD
seung_is_my_ho 19th-Nov-2012 08:10 pm (UTC)
Jaehyo for prez, I'm serious. of course, what is the legal definition of rape in S.Korea?
The wigs slayed me btw. God I love these guys so much, it hurts.
katiewenchh 19th-Nov-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
ugh minhyuk's faceeee. lemme get at it.
pancakeonmyhead 20th-Nov-2012 05:29 am (UTC)
I hate wanting to comment in a Block B post, but seeing the same shit in each and every one.

Yes, Kyung's disstape lyrics were all kinds of offensive, and in my books, I don't think I could ever fully forgive him for them, but I appreciate what he brings to the group, and I can't deny that he makes Block B's performances enjoyable, he always smiles. Literally always, to the point that it makes me think he enjoys being on stage more than anyone else. I appreciate him even though I think he's been a bit of a shitty person in the past.

And then there's Zico, who's definitely said some shitty things, along with his lyrics, I'm still iffy with him too. He's dropped certain words in his lyrics before, and he's said some things, offensive things. But he's also capable of apologising, which he has done before, with the Thailand incident. He shaved his head and Block B as a whole didn't promote at all from February until now. I can't deny his talent either, he's a great rapper. Probably one of my favourites in kpop. As a the group's leader, I also think it's great that he's in that position, because he's also willing to learn from his mistakes.

It's hard to explain, this is definitely not one of those "oppa didn't mean it" kind of comments. Kyung meant it. Zico probably meant what he said too. And I'm disappointed. Probably always will be.
But I'm sick of everyone stating the obvious AND HAVING TO SEE THE SAME COMMENTS IN EVERYTHING RELATED TO BLOCK B. Especially as someone who still considers herself a fan.

I could be totally wrong though. I don't know them.
onemillionlove 20th-Nov-2012 10:17 am (UTC)
this comment is glorious
raiha_kasep 20th-Nov-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
why can I enjoy a Block B's post without a drama
/sigh

well,,keep on dwelling in the past guys,,I will just move on
X3
aaalove 20th-Nov-2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
Amen, it's a little ridiculous now with everytime something block b is posted, someones gotta post a scandal, or dig something up. *sigh* but than again I'm just too biased to even dwell on anything.
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2014, 12:22 pm GMT.