6:25 pm - 11/19/2012

New TVXQ teaser!! "Humanoid"



I was at the concert on Saturday and this song is awesomeeeeeeee
source: SMTOWN
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
mjspice 19th-Nov-2012 09:35 am (UTC)
The choreography for this looks INSANE! Can't wait to see more!
anconeous 19th-Nov-2012 09:35 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT.



dapo322 19th-Nov-2012 09:47 am (UTC)
DAMN!!!!!!!!!

Which performance is the 2nd gif from?
i_need_asagi 19th-Nov-2012 09:37 am (UTC)
My body is ready.
xoshio 19th-Nov-2012 09:47 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Can't wait!
a_cheshire_grin 19th-Nov-2012 09:48 am (UTC)
SO PERFECT! The fancam of this performance is running on repeat since yesterday! *.*
"Catch Me" was awesome, but "Humanoid" sounds even better! I can't wait!

I was at the concert on Saturday

So jealous, OP! So jealous! ;___;
boba_holic 19th-Nov-2012 09:49 am (UTC)
Boys look perfect as usual. I can't wait for this song to come out :D

Also, my tolerance for recycled mv sets has officially run dry. Like, they could at least bother to put some color in there. I'm tired of these basic black and white sets.
flumes 19th-Nov-2012 09:50 am (UTC)
i can't wait. hopefully it's better than catch me aka i can actually listen to it ^_^
angela_derp_otp 19th-Nov-2012 09:53 am (UTC)
lol mfte.
angela_derp_otp 19th-Nov-2012 09:52 am (UTC)
what are my eyes seeing... This is actually good unlike the crap Catch Me was?!

Who was the choreographer for this? by the teaser I refuse to believe it was Tony Testa lol.

i'm actually excited and looking forward to it... omg I hope they are still promoting by the time I arrive to Korea OTL...
icedevil0289 19th-Nov-2012 10:26 am (UTC)
whelp guess I'm in the minority of those who love catch me.

excited for this as well
anconeous 19th-Nov-2012 10:36 am (UTC)
Hey, I loved "Catch Me," too! I prefer this one just a bit more though. :)
xxmannequin 19th-Nov-2012 10:37 am (UTC)
CHANGMINNNNNNNNNN
0:12 OMGGGG

Edited at 2012-11-19 10:37 am (UTC)
changod 20th-Nov-2012 02:39 am (UTC)
yes!!!!
jaeji 19th-Nov-2012 10:37 am (UTC)
UNNNNFFFFF CHANGMINNIE.

i can't wait to see them friday!
seungtoria 19th-Nov-2012 10:40 am (UTC)


Edited at 2012-11-19 10:40 am (UTC)
annhh 19th-Nov-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
alright cool this I can get onboard with ^^
soramai 19th-Nov-2012 10:57 am (UTC)
It's better than catch me, but the mv is meh, I hate SM box!
markthatcoin 19th-Nov-2012 11:41 am (UTC)
There's a factory in there! But I think I've seen suju and exo frequent that same factory recently
umbrella_smile 19th-Nov-2012 11:12 am (UTC)
the video just looks like Catch me
markthatcoin 19th-Nov-2012 11:36 am (UTC)
Didn't love Catch Me... I really like the song and the choreo and the teaser but not the neon windbreakers :/
brooke 19th-Nov-2012 11:58 am (UTC)
I was there too! I'm gonna agree with you, OP - it's freaking awesome
lee_chikin 19th-Nov-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
I love the choreo, but... a storyline for their next MV? Pretty please?
tokidoki88 19th-Nov-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
Seriously SM why is this so hard for you to change sth from time to time and use brain instead of boxes?
Just sell those awful silverish jackets, buy two pairs of thight jeans, take boys to some abandoned building or the parking lot under some shopping mall and voilà - you have great, oldschool mv at minimum cost.
honeebs 19th-Nov-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
mehh forever meh now
I all thought of was tokio hotel.
moob 19th-Nov-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
the fact u can make such a reference shows how bad ur taste is
bunica1990 19th-Nov-2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
I CAN'T WAIT!!!
joy_twinz 19th-Nov-2012 12:35 pm (UTC)
OMG I CAN'T WAIT FOR THE FULL MV!
staaan 19th-Nov-2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
idk i feel like all of their recent title tracks sound exactly the same. i guess you can't blame them for lacking consistency.

meanwhile the mv looks like every other dbsk/suju music video.
mishi07 19th-Nov-2012 01:04 pm (UTC)
Shinee colorsss<3

I'm debating whether to watch cams when I'll be watching them in concert...

Edited at 2012-11-19 01:05 pm (UTC)
doovlynsidhe 19th-Nov-2012 01:34 pm (UTC)
*makes grabby hands*

This looks so amazing! It's really catchy and any choreography that makes Changmin break out his "bad ass" face is A+ in my book.
rosetta16 19th-Nov-2012 01:36 pm (UTC)
only SM release a teaser at 4am (in my country) but damn Im loving it, Im loving the cloth and that the mv is so bright cause it was my only complain about the Catch Me mv
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2014, 10:31 pm GMT.