9:43 pm - 11/19/2012

H.O.T fanfiction parody by SNL Korea

Do you remember H.O.T ?



thanks to netizenbuzz for the english subtitles!

source: Netizenbuzz, Netizenbuzz
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
eternityras 19th-Nov-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
aahahhahahaahah so accurate
miuratenshi 19th-Nov-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
I AM IN PUBLIC RIGHT NOW AND I KEEP STOPPING MYSELF FROM LAUGHING I CAN'T.

And what song is that playing at the end?
setsuna16 20th-Nov-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
The last song is Hope. It's the song they play at the end of SM concerts. Or at least every one in the US.
baroness 19th-Nov-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
lmao this is so accurate
markthatcoin 19th-Nov-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
lmao the entrance scents are killing me. also i will <3 reply1997 forever
kanbinayume 19th-Nov-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
This is the best lmao
rosamajalis 19th-Nov-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
omfg lmao

now I really am nostalgic for all the terrible fic I used to read
runaway_kiki 19th-Nov-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
omg I screamed through the whole thing.
jacky_snoopy 19th-Nov-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
OMG THIS IS TOO FUNNY LMFAO
honeebs 19th-Nov-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
lol nooooo I can't stop laughing.
annhh 19th-Nov-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
omgaawd
g_lovesbb Accurate~ FanFic19th-Nov-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
Same plot since 1997 to most fanfictions
tiggie0307 19th-Nov-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
I'M DYING
charlotterhys 19th-Nov-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
... *dies*

I have to say, that was one of my favorite parts about Answer Me 1997. XD
visual_jaeho 19th-Nov-2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
If that drama was real life sung siwon would be crying now watching this again and again for days xD
shanny_w 19th-Nov-2012 10:19 pm (UTC)
stylistic and beautiful hair-capes <3
visual_jaeho 19th-Nov-2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
I cried watching this XD
I can't believe Tony and woohyuk agreed to act in it lmao
charlotterhys 19th-Nov-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Seriously?

I'm not sure my body could take that.
gyang 19th-Nov-2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
I saw the news article on Woohyuk's twitter and was wondering what it was about. I do feel a bit nostalgic <3
sobaek 19th-Nov-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
oh my god I could cry laughing
riyaan 19th-Nov-2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
loool this had me laughing so hard!! I hope they do more!!! I have missed Jang Woohyuk!!
dippz 19th-Nov-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
Jang woohyuk is Benjamin button I swear.......
pamuya 19th-Nov-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
tony's wig omg

woohyuk has found the fountain of youth i swear
cattleyae 19th-Nov-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
LMAO I've been repeating this since yesterday. It needs to be longer and cheesier.
sharpietoday 19th-Nov-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
My cheeks, they are no more.
hipployta 19th-Nov-2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Hee Jun would have totally acted in this too...come on LOL

I literally was like holding my face like, "OMFG..." LOL

Jang Woohyuk...are you bathing in the blood of virgins or what?

Tony...what makes it so funny is that their hair DID look like that LOL

AND THE H.O.T CHOREOGRAPHY AT RANDOM LOL

Wait...was Tony modeling Smash after H.O.T. and I never noticed?

Edited at 2012-11-19 10:57 pm (UTC)
gloomyclock 19th-Nov-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
Moon Hee Jun in this skit makes me lmao every single time.
muhnaplusmuhna 19th-Nov-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
DEAD.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 14th 2014, 3:52 am GMT.