11:00 pm - 11/20/2012

EXO-M troll each other for Yahoo! Taiwan

Source: boonyii91

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
the_erotomanic 20th-Nov-2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
now that they're done with the introductions, i expect more zaniness from them. i hope there are more videos to come.


luhan and xiumin are so optimistic. lol!

and luhan looked really great in taiwan.

and lol at the people in the background.
angela_derp_otp 20th-Nov-2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
omg MINSEOK he gives me so many feels ♥
flumes 20th-Nov-2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
This was so cute. I love how theyre so natural together and it seems like they actually enjoy each other and are friends etc. and Chen was being so cute w his mandarin

I love them sm ;;
yesungholic 20th-Nov-2012 05:26 pm (UTC)
I love EXO as a whole, but for some reason I feel like EXO-M is closer and actually likes to be around each other and are friends...idk, I don't know them in person so I can't know xD
gigabytexx 20th-Nov-2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
I don't usually comment about Chen but he wins the whole interview tbh

Also I love hearing the chinese members saying korean ;~; sob

Edited at 2012-11-20 05:12 pm (UTC)
soramai 20th-Nov-2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
Omg, this interview was so funny.

Xiumin and Luhan were so cute together.
titre ou descriptiontitre ou description


And Chen teasing Kris about his age! lol, I love you Chen!

titre ou descriptiontitre ou description


Edited at 2012-11-20 05:19 pm (UTC)
the_erotomanic 20th-Nov-2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
ugh! tao looks so cute in that last gif. i'm not sure he knows what's happening. lol!

luhan's boner for xiumin cannot be tamed.
sobaek 20th-Nov-2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
yahoo taiwan is awesome. I loved the weird random things SJM did for yahoo taiwan too.

Lay is '91? Lay, we are friends, you should give me your number.
yesungholic 20th-Nov-2012 05:22 pm (UTC)
I find these kind of videos the best.
EXO-M remains perfect in every single thing they do, they are perfect and I just want to put LuHan and XiuMin in my pocket and take them around with me. They are just freaking adorable!!
Lay is just an amazing unicorn and I want him to be like that for the rest of his life and Tao...is just such a cute, adorable panda >.<
Also, Kris, you're seriously one of the coolest guy I ever saw. Chen!! Why so cute?? Why so cute and adorable???

Edited at 2012-11-20 05:24 pm (UTC)
sashays27 20th-Nov-2012 05:35 pm (UTC)
they're so precious.
so sad that they're underappreciated in Korea :(
anconeous 20th-Nov-2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Well to be fair, they're not meant to promote in Korea, and as such, it's just super extra points for them that they do have Korean fans.

I mean, Kris and Luhan are definitely more popular than certain EXO-K members.
melizah 20th-Nov-2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
Though they are at times awkward, they also seem to have something genuine about them that I like.

I see Kris trying to raise his children in a proper way... and failing.
xxhna 20th-Nov-2012 06:42 pm (UTC)
iawtc. They do seem genuine =]
tiggie0307 20th-Nov-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
anconeous 20th-Nov-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
I swear, this is the most Korean Tao has ever been filmed speaking. LOL I think even Kris was laughing at how much Korean Tao was using.
chomper_go_rawr 20th-Nov-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh that was wonderful. Chen why are you so precious?!
steelsigns 20th-Nov-2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
CHEN I LOVE YOU, me and my soft spot for the main vocalists /swoons

Edited at 2012-11-20 05:54 pm (UTC)
goldynchickie 20th-Nov-2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
They all are adorable.

Luhan and Xiumin's love affair is too precious.
trashsocialite 20th-Nov-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
I love how they go back and forth in Chinese and Korean. It's so cute to watch them trolling each other. I loved Chen's cause you can tell he's trying hard to improve his Chinese skills even if he isn't there yet.

Ah~ I love EXO-M.
_ochre 20th-Nov-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
yixing is the rudest i love him
momomoing 21st-Nov-2012 01:33 am (UTC)
he is the best :)
xxhna 20th-Nov-2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
Awkward or not these boys are ADORABLE. I love all the trolling! Need to see more of them!
dio_elaclaire 20th-Nov-2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
xiumin is so so so so pretty. and so so so so adorable ♡
scarsluv 20th-Nov-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
tao is giving me so much feels ojkljgiog i can't with him. the guys are really adorable<3
iznanassi 20th-Nov-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
crying @ Tao's chinese sentences + imnida
seung_is_my_ho 21st-Nov-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
ME TOO ;A; my taozi feels are unbearable
hipployta 20th-Nov-2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
I cannot believe I didn't think to cross-post this.

I love these interviews so much...but I could be EXO and EXO-M bias...it's not like my permanent avatar gives my love away

Flawless boys are flawless...TROLL AWAY

EXO...the group built on false advertising and trolling.
cam169 20th-Nov-2012 10:08 pm (UTC)
I'm enjoying EXO-M so much. Love these guys.
bunica1990 20th-Nov-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
Adorable bbs
mouthwash 20th-Nov-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
they need a showwwww ;___;
weerainbow 20th-Nov-2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
I second this!!!!!!
gundae 20th-Nov-2012 10:45 pm (UTC)
I don't get what was so funny about jongdae having four people in his family but that moment was hella cute.
kanbinayume 20th-Nov-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
In some SM Town concert in...Taiwan I think? Jongdae used that to introduce himself, and it kinda became his little signature Chinese phrase.
age_ofconsent 20th-Nov-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
I love how comfortable and genuine and perfect they are ;_;
weerainbow 20th-Nov-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
I let out a real "Hurray!!" when I saw an EXO-M post, I've missed these adorable kids recently. They crack me up so much, I kept replaying so many parts of this video like all the talk of heights with or without shoes!! lol who else ever talks about that stuff? ^___^ And Xiumin playing along with Lu Han and the telekinesis at first but then suddenly asking all cutely "Having fun?" when it was too much hehe. Ahh I just find these boys too cute!! Let me squish them all in a big group hug pleeeeeease
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 9th 2015, 9:00 am GMT.