9:39 am - 11/21/2012

CNBLUE’s Yonghwa models a modern military look for ‘Singles’

20121121_yonghwa_singles

CNBLUE‘s Yonghwa has made a chic and charismatic transformation for ‘Singles‘ magazine.

With the band leader now having the ‘acting title’ added to his belt of experiences, Yonghwa was able to put his newly honed talents on full display for the photoshoot with smoldering gazes and captivating expressions as he modeled a modern military look with professional ease.

Fortunately, both his modeling and acting skills received a passing grade from the staff on set, as they praised him for being able to bring his acting experience into his modeling, with one commenting, “He’s not an acting idol for no reason.”

Check out the rest in the December edition of the magazine as well as their official homepage.

20121120_cnblue_yonghwa_singles

Allkpop
sandritablue More photos21st-Nov-2012 09:18 am (UTC)
A Few Good Man Jung Yong Hwa's Modern Military Look Charisma
Jung Yong Hwa's Charisma: though gentle, never wavering nor weak

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Already ordered this mag *-*

Edit: I tried to resized these photos...i failed.


Edited at 2012-11-21 09:25 am (UTC)
benihime99 Re: More photos21st-Nov-2012 09:25 am (UTC)
He's looking so good here
sandritablue Re: More photos21st-Nov-2012 09:33 am (UTC)
Ikr! i love the concept.
shunluv Re: More photos21st-Nov-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
looking sooooooooooo good<3333333333
chunsakuma 21st-Nov-2012 09:25 am (UTC)
WELL DAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAANG

jacky_snoopy 21st-Nov-2012 10:07 am (UTC)
omg Jonghyun xD
Where is that gif from?
chunsakuma 21st-Nov-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
I don't think there are any subs available, but it's from around 2:35 in this vid.
jacky_snoopy 22nd-Nov-2012 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^^
baroness 21st-Nov-2012 09:28 am (UTC)
ooh mama likes
he looks really good
twinkystar16 21st-Nov-2012 10:55 am (UTC)
yong looks yummy here
I love his black hairand his tan skin
ironicmustache 21st-Nov-2012 12:53 pm (UTC)
hot hot HOT
and just when i was getting over him, too.
markthatcoin 21st-Nov-2012 01:51 pm (UTC)
Oof he looks good, but now I'm worried about when he will go to the army.....
benihime99 21st-Nov-2012 01:54 pm (UTC)
He's just 23 so not any time soon I think (unless he wants too)
markthatcoin 21st-Nov-2012 01:55 pm (UTC)
Omg I thought he was older than me! Damn I am everyone's noona
asnindie 21st-Nov-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
The members did say they want to go in to the military together.
twinkystar16 21st-Nov-2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
found bigger pic of this

Photobucket
ayumikoshiro 21st-Nov-2012 02:10 pm (UTC)
He is one fine looking fellow
frantastic 21st-Nov-2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
Ugh, he's so good looking is not even fair
921227 21st-Nov-2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
Fantastic! I lovelovelove military inspired looks and Yonghwa fits this concept so perfectly. Unf!
asnindie 21st-Nov-2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
He looks quite thin but I love him in black hair. Looking gorgeous Yong.
_union180 21st-Nov-2012 05:25 pm (UTC)
i'm a genie for you girl
asnindie Just gonna post this in here21st-Nov-2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
Premiere pics:

risesandtides Re: Just gonna post this in here21st-Nov-2012 06:13 pm (UTC)
boy looks so tired

actually none of them look like they want to be there
sandritablue Re: Just gonna post this in here21st-Nov-2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
I have to agree, saw many pics and they look like they want to leave so bad.
He looks tired :(
modestgoddess79 Re: Just gonna post this in here21st-Nov-2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
no enough panties in the world to throw at them
twinkystar16 Re: Just gonna post this in here21st-Nov-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
jonghyun is hot,loving the hair and forehead
risesandtides 21st-Nov-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
handsthatspeak 22nd-Nov-2012 01:10 am (UTC)
This gif is so appropriate in many ways. XD
bumie 22nd-Nov-2012 06:36 am (UTC)
he looks fiiinnnneee
bebita19 22nd-Nov-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
Mmmm...delicious. :9
japataz 23rd-Nov-2012 01:42 am (UTC)
I don't know how I feel about the hair but I love the clothes
b1gay4 23rd-Nov-2012 04:06 am (UTC)
i used to really not like cnblue but wow he changed all that
This page was loaded May 27th 2015, 1:56 pm GMT.