2:08 pm - 11/21/2012

Block B+T-ara Scandal????


scandal
Image Sources: Hwayoung, Zico

According to Allkpop, a Stardom Entertainment employee that asked to remain anonymous confirmed rumors that Block B's Zico and T-ara's former member Hwayoung are currently in a relationship. Stardom has officially denied the rumor. What do you guys think? Does this seem to be just another baseless story or legit?

Source: Allkpop
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
weruintooeasy 21st-Nov-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
i hope it's not true for her sake. no one deserves zico (and i don't mean in that "he's too good for anyone!!!" kind of way but in a everyone is too good for him kind).

Edited at 2012-11-21 09:57 pm (UTC)
emerymoon 21st-Nov-2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
Can I ask why you don't like him?
benihime99 21st-Nov-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
Lots of "scandal" lately
markthatcoin 21st-Nov-2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
This one is like the "object" of a scandal + the "impetus" of a scandal...

Does that make this more or less "scandalous"? I wonder....
jacky_snoopy 21st-Nov-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmm if this is true... Zico can help her with her rapping skills! \o/
kiminikaeru 22nd-Nov-2012 12:32 pm (UTC)
his rapping isn't that impressive though
light_lee 21st-Nov-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)


Edited at 2012-11-21 10:17 pm (UTC)
b1gay4 21st-Nov-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
me
vikihpnerd 21st-Nov-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
There wasn't a source. Brandnew Stardom should sue AKP for libel.
4minutesluts 22nd-Nov-2012 01:20 am (UTC)
lol u must have a very firm grasp on libel law
soramai 21st-Nov-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
Lol, does zico have a brother in co-ed ? maybe it could be possible ...
what a random couple ...
pimpmysneaks 21st-Nov-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
Yes his brother Taewoon and her sister Hyoyoung are both in Co-Ed
nightfrost75 21st-Nov-2012 10:14 pm (UTC)
I love when ish go down in fandoms I'm not in.


This one probably ain't even true but i'mma enjoy it anyway.

Edited at 2012-11-21 10:15 pm (UTC)
light_lee 21st-Nov-2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
fandom i'm not in gets rocked by scandal?

literally me


goshipgurl 21st-Nov-2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
I want them to release a duet and be troublemaker 2.0
rachellovee 21st-Nov-2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
this sounds promising
kanbinayume 21st-Nov-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
I BET IT'S TRUE. Zico's bro is Taewoon from Co-Ed, so he probably met Hyo and Hwa through him.
Why is SE denying it though, they can use this to their advantage tbh
hipployta 21st-Nov-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
I was thinking if he had a bro in Co-Ed then it's true...YES
in_noctem 21st-Nov-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
This is so funny to me for some reason. I would have never expected this pairing.
seung_is_my_ho 21st-Nov-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
lol, mte!! I personally think it's load of bs, but I guess we'll eventually find out.I mean, an anon source? the rumor might as well have been confirmed by the easter bunny.
fancifury 21st-Nov-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
they're both gross.
miyozari 21st-Nov-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
oh dear , jiyeon is even grosser.
dalpaengee 21st-Nov-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
According to Allkpop

...well there's your answer.
yunlovejae 21st-Nov-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
lol mte.
but if it turns out to be true anyway, i just hope the best for them!
burger 21st-Nov-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
well if my mother's cousin's uncle's sister's best friend who works for the entertainment company said it then it must be true
sharpietoday 21st-Nov-2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Anyone got good pics of Hwayoung thighs?
lol so srs right now..

Edited at 2012-11-21 10:42 pm (UTC)
iamcristina_chu 21st-Nov-2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
toshi830 21st-Nov-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
She can do a lot better. No one deserves to be stuck with Zico, no one.
archenemy02 22nd-Nov-2012 12:47 am (UTC)
well, no one knows what either of them are like irl esp in a relationship anw so no point discussing tbh
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2017, 2:14 pm GMT.