9:00 pm - 11/21/2012

Victoria has been busy~




Recent Weibo/Me2day Updates

Translation
f(x) Victoria says Hello! from the set of Hunan Satellite TV ‘Happy Camp’. Make sure to catch the episode when it airs!


[WEIBO] Victoria Updated Weibo
很顺利很开心地录完了“快乐大本营”谢谢何炅老师~谢谢娜娜姐~谢谢维嘉哥~谢谢吴昕姐~谢谢海涛~也谢谢各位工作人员~虽然都是第一次见,但都很亲切也很照顾我,希望下次能再来~还有..谢谢昨晚都到机场接我、今天来现场的—你们!你们也辛苦啦~还有买午饭给我吃的两位小朋友~

Translation:
I finished recording “Happy Camp” successfully and happilyThank you He Jiong teacher~Thank you Nana sister~Thank you Vega brother~Thank you Orfila sister~Thank you Hito~Thank you every staff too~Although this is the first time I see you all,but you’re very kind and take good care of me,I hope I can come to Happy Camp again next time~Also..thank you all for picking me up at the airport last night and went to see me at the set today!Thank you all for your hard work~Thank you two children who bought lunch for me also~


[WEIBO] Victoria Updated Weibo
东方神起加油~we are T!
Translation
TVXQ fighting! We are T!


[WEIBO] Amber Updated Weibo
東方神起演唱會!so good!!
Translation
TVXQ concert! so good!!


[WEIBO] Victoria Updated Weibo
...我最近比较忙,比较忙,比较忙~明天是东方神起的演唱会,为他们加油!过几天我们..长沙见?^^
Translation
These days, I am tend to be busy ~ :D Tomorrow is TVXQ's concert, cheer for them! And.. let's meet in Changsha a few days later? ^^


[WEIBO] Victoria Updated Weibo
"托大家的福,第一次国内的综艺节目录制顺利地结束了~谢谢大家的支持~你们是我在中国坚实的后盾"
Translation
Have a cup of coffee for refreshing myself~
Thanks to everyone’s blessing,the first domestic variety show record ended successfully~Thank you everyone for your support~You are my solid backup in China




Victoria filming Happy Camp




















Victoria and Zhou Mi @ The Generation Show











Airport candids from today
My OHP
1 ZGe3







I wouldn't mind Victoria and Ara being in more selcas together, so much pretty <3. I hope Happy Camp and The Generation Show are successful and I really want to see the Telephone dance in full. 


tyfyt
Mod- reposted with direct link to the SMTOWNGLOBAL twitter
Sources: welovevictoria , 2 | Storia | SMTOWNGLOBAL | hunantv | 深圳卫视年代秀| Electric Girl|Stetsonfx (originally from HERE) | Piece-Of-Gold|  all via nuabofx
icedevil0289 21st-Nov-2012 10:01 pm (UTC)
ugh she's soo fucking gorgeous. i mean she's always been pretty but i feel like she's been looking extra pretty today. and that pic of her, amber, and go ara is adorbs.
lightframes 22nd-Nov-2012 01:04 am (UTC)
Maybe she's in love~

People always say that when someone looks extra glowing.
likethemodel 22nd-Nov-2012 02:53 am (UTC)
MAYBE SHE'S PREGNANT
lightframes 22nd-Nov-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
HERE FOR BABY DADDY DRAMA!!!
likethemodel 22nd-Nov-2012 03:19 am (UTC)
BEST KIND OF DRAMA. DATING SCANDALS R BORING NOW
lightframes 22nd-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
ONLY VICTORIA COULD. THIS QUEEN
helveticalight 21st-Nov-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
My body legit weeps whenever I see her doing her stretches that show off her flexibility. Ouch.

But she looks so good with dark hair *____* She should never change it, ever. Her dark weave gives me life tbh.

Still want my fucking f(x) comeback

and love you OP! ♥♥♥ :*
drfaith101 21st-Nov-2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
love you too etc ♥♥♥
hugtimes 21st-Nov-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
for a second there, i thought that she put the candles out with umm... her crotch area.
drfaith101 21st-Nov-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
So did I this morning lol.
frantastic 21st-Nov-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
I thought so too lol
monceri 21st-Nov-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
she is amazing
goshipgurl 21st-Nov-2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
the coffee pic
holy shit
she's so pretty idk what to say
seungtoria 21st-Nov-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
the generation show pics are all small though
drfaith101 21st-Nov-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
are they? they're on postimage but appear normal size to me
hipployta 21st-Nov-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Her Royal Highness getting the attention she DEMANDS
nightfrost75 21st-Nov-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
Zhou Mi and Victoria make a cute couple.
(Laughs at the tears of Khuntorians)

That photo of her over the candles had me crossing my legs till I realized she was behind the candles. =S
atelierlune 21st-Nov-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
frantastic 21st-Nov-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
I can't at how gorgeous she is. And yay for her being on Happy Camp ^__^
dreameth4 21st-Nov-2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
I can't get over Queen Vic's flawless shoe choices.
hugtimes 21st-Nov-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
i just noticed how amazing her shoes are ;A;
unicornios 22nd-Nov-2012 02:08 am (UTC)
seriously. I'm living through her shoes rn
in_noctem 21st-Nov-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
Crying at how pretty she looks in that photo with Amver and Go Ah Ra, who looks super cute as well.
scubajr 21st-Nov-2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
I can't handle how pretty see is. And I'm so excited to see her on Happy Camp!
thebluemonk 21st-Nov-2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
UGH SHES SO GOOD VICTORIAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
anconeous 22nd-Nov-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
Her picture with Amber and Ara is just ridiculously cute. Ara looking freaking flawless as usual.
chunsakuma 22nd-Nov-2012 12:14 am (UTC)
Those photos of her with the candles are going to be filthily shopped within an inch of their life; I can feel it in my bones... D:
xxhna 22nd-Nov-2012 01:07 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Love her in anything =]
murderistx 22nd-Nov-2012 01:09 am (UTC)
LOL at the guy host's face when she bent backwards.
hipployta 22nd-Nov-2012 01:34 am (UTC)
She is looking fierce at the airport on the way to SMTown Singapore...work those boots honey
raviolikenshin 22nd-Nov-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
i'm glad she didn't burn her crotch
lysblack 22nd-Nov-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
it's so weird to see her dressed for her age and not like she's sulli's age, she looks so good like that.
jesymphony 22nd-Nov-2012 02:09 am (UTC)
How is she so flawfree I am not worthy T_T
4rang 22nd-Nov-2012 02:19 am (UTC)
Beautiful leader! I usually prefer her with bangs, but I love this hair on her and she's been looking so pretty lately.

Go Ara! I think she and Lee Yeonhee both should have debuted in girl groups, especially since they're both decent singers, so sometimes I wonder about what it would have been like if Lee Yeonhee had joined SNSD Go Ara f(x), lol.
zhuer 22nd-Nov-2012 02:30 am (UTC)
omg, I seriously thought they were trying to see how low she could get over the candles, while remaining stable and not dying. Phew, gave me a scare. Flawless leader is flawless as always though, and glad to see her interact with Ara!
likethemodel 22nd-Nov-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
the preview for her generation show dance just came out

p3rk3le 22nd-Nov-2012 05:11 am (UTC)
is the ep with her on happy camp out? eng subbed?
likethemodel 22nd-Nov-2012 07:32 am (UTC)
she just filmed it yesterday so it'll be a while before it airs
p3rk3le 22nd-Nov-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
oh i see. thanks :)
umbrella_smile 22nd-Nov-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
busy being perfect
seungtoria 22nd-Nov-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
best comment
intertiax 22nd-Nov-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous Vic-umma <3 She's just incredible.
b1gay4 23rd-Nov-2012 03:58 am (UTC)
she is really growing on me and she is so frikking pretty too
she is like lewna but without the ew aka bassically my queen????
xalexandriam 23rd-Nov-2012 04:13 am (UTC)
this flawless bitch.

just having another moment about the fact that she exists, etc.
fonfinha 23rd-Nov-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
gorgeous VIC!!!:)
but honestly.at 4th pic...i got jealous and scared.huhuhu!!.my poor fangirl heart!!both pretty ara and vic at THE concert!my evidences just doubled!!

Edited at 2012-11-23 02:16 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 12:22 am GMT.