11:06 am - 11/23/2012

121123 Music Bank

This Week's Winner




► Comeback Stages

Spica – Lonely


Juniel – Bad Man




► Debut Stages

Kim Sunggyu (INFINITE) – 60 Seconds


A-PRINCE – Hello




► Regular Stages

NS Yoon-G feat. Simon (Dalmatian) – If You Love Me


C-CLOWN – Far Away... Young Love


Baek Seung Heon – Till The Sun Rises


FIESTAR – We Don't Stop


Kim Jong Kook – Man Are All The Same


Son Dambi – Dripping Tears


Noel – Things I Couldn't Say


B1A4 – Tried To Walk


Boyfriend – Janus


The Seeya feat. Taewoon (Co-Ed & SPEED) – Be With You


D-UNIT – Luv Me


LEDApple – Let The Wind Blow


A-JAX – 2MYX


OFFROAD – Bebop


E2RE – Deep Night Sad Song


Red Training – Red Training


Wonder Boyz – Open The Door


Arie Band – Oh! You




► Goodbye Stages

Ailee – I'll Show You


Hyuna – Ice Cream




► Teasers

Yang Yoseob (BEAST) - Solo Debut Next Week




► Other Cuts

Backstage w/ Kim Sunggyu & special MC Boyfriend & some other guys


K-Chart 20~11


K-Chart 10~3




Missing performances:

none


sources: TanVuKBS2, lokyan64, 559881, 원영 최, simhy5
lovelyxbeauty 23rd-Nov-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
so proud of Ailee ♥
ginevragirl 23rd-Nov-2012 08:21 pm (UTC)
YAY! so happy for Ailee!!!! BB Girl so deserved it, and I'm so glad to see Psy's streak end finally!!

B1A4 in white suits.... hnnnnnnnnnnng.

I really don't like Spica's new song, everything since their debut has just been worse and worse. I hope they can get back to their epicness.

Sunggyu bb looked SO NERVOUS, but I'm so proud of him, he did so well. I'm really happy the Infinite members were there to support him too, I'm sure he needed it. :3
picklesnjam 24th-Nov-2012 12:05 am (UTC)
on the subject of Spica i like the song and the dance but i feel like they are becoming really generic/typical cookie cutter kpop idols
oliwon 23rd-Nov-2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
Ailee~!! congrats♥ she deserved this :D

and B1A4, omg no5! with white suits ;__;♥ can't contain all these feels..

really proud of the boys and Ailee ♥♥
hurtmybones 23rd-Nov-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
fug dresses for spica but they were gr8 as expected and unf bohyung's body as usual
vvipforseungri 23rd-Nov-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
HOMFG I FLIPPED MY SHIT WHEN I SAW AILEE WON YES YES YES.

Ailee power rookie already won ^^ It really is the beginning of the new age of female soloists! LEE Hi for M!Countdown and Ailee for MuBank (both of which are my personal faves so YES).
rikayla 24th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
YES CAN FEMALE SOLOISTS FINALLY RETURN fhsfklhsa *___*
kiminikaeru 23rd-Nov-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
spica did really well omg i just love them so much ;;
xredada 23rd-Nov-2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
Soo happy for Ailee even though the song sucks imo. Her voice is the greatest tho and she deserves all the awards~

I'm really REALLY feeling this track by C-Clown, the song and the dancing are on point. Soo hard to keep my eyes off Barom, such a strong dancer (and the cutest face ever). Also Maru brings out the my maternal instincts, I love him in a motherly way which id mega odd lol.

Yes Queen Dambi cracking that Top 10 <3

Wish there was a law forcing EXID to perfom on all the music shows. I miss them~
thebluemonk 23rd-Nov-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
yay ailee

yay spica

yay butts
ticket_oneway 24th-Nov-2012 04:22 am (UTC)
yay for your comment cuz it's pretty much my feelings

Edited at 2012-11-24 04:22 am (UTC)
bracelet3 23rd-Nov-2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
Yesss NS Yoon-G is back, I love her sfm. And I finally get to watch C-Clown perform in HD lol.

Sunggyu, flawless bb.
intertiax 23rd-Nov-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
Baek Seung Heon <333
___varying 23rd-Nov-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
AILEE \o/ And I read she's going to promte Evening Sky after this, which is excitingz. <33

I prefer listening to Juniel to watching her on music shows; her voice is lovely but she never looks very into it - as much as that counts for emotion, haha. Can't get enough of the song though, and ooh fanboys.

Actually 'aww'ed a little irl at Inspirits' fanchants and Infinite surprising Sunggyu (did he cry?? aww). xD And BANAs are actually singing a teeny bit of the fanchant during Baro's sing-rap? Everyone is so cute guhhh have my heart <3
rikayla 24th-Nov-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
ailee should just stay on the promotion circuit forever
i loooove her performances. so much energy! and so genuinely happy to be there - almost untouched by kpop's evil haha
in_noctem 23rd-Nov-2012 11:11 pm (UTC)
Go Ailee! So happy a rookie of all people broke Psy's streak.

Why'd they cut the start of B1A4's performance? But yay CNU has black hair and they stopped putting Sandeul in turtlenecks. Crying at Channie's face. And OMG they entered the charts at #5!!!

And C-CLOWN!!! I wasn't expecting them to chart so high. I hope more people start paying attention to them.

LMAO at Dongwoo constantly touching Gyu backstage. Idek why he's always standing off to the side where the cameras can't capture more of his greatness.
921227 23rd-Nov-2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
Still loving Luv Me - I love that they dress so coolly, its unlike most girl groups.
I actually like C-Clown's new song, it's very...90s kpop sounding, and the one member is sooo good looking. Wow.

B1A4 in white, aw yes. They all look fabulous, but their stylists really need to get with the program. CNU and Gongchan are leggy, they need longer pants to cover dem stems tyvm.
tascioni 23rd-Nov-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
ok so i kind of fell into a timesuck of boyfriend youtube clips at like 3 am q___q. i am SO GLAD starship changed their looks after they debuted. four for you, starship. also, janus just keeps getting better for me lsdjfjsd SO MELODRAMATIC
momomoing 23rd-Nov-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
FINALLY AILEE!!!
sandritablue 23rd-Nov-2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
I really dislike Ailee's song but i love to see her perform, she has an amazing stage presence.
Happy see won.
akaich0u 24th-Nov-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
Pleasantly surprised there aren't any YG fans (so far to my knowledge) calling foul play on KBS 'cause Hayi didn't win/is down to #3. Love her, love her song but yeah that wouldn't have been unexpected. Ya I said it.

Why does Girls Day have this habit of disappearing in the middle of promos? This happened with Oh My God as well...

Sad "I Don't Need a Man" is out of the top 10 already. One of the best songs of the year.
chunsakuma 24th-Nov-2012 12:20 am (UTC)
SO glad that A-PRINCE bbs got to perform on another one of the major music shows ;u;

Oh my ~god~, the ridic sex faces that Simon pulls during the NS Yoon-G perfs never fail to crack me the fuck up.
realme21 24th-Nov-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
C CLOWN
toshi830 24th-Nov-2012 12:50 am (UTC)
So happy to see Ailee finally win and Psy finally lose one
hellodee16 24th-Nov-2012 12:55 am (UTC)
congrats to ailee!
I'm loving c-clown so much these days. still hate their name tho my fav rookie boygroup besides btob.
I finally like something from boyfriend lol. I like this concept so much better.
I usually like spica but this is kinda meh for me, idk.
illustratedd 24th-Nov-2012 12:59 am (UTC)
SUNGGYU YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL
frequency 24th-Nov-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
yay i'm so glad for ailee. :3 i kept hoping she would win something.

i like "lonely", but "that night" could've totally been spica's title track instead. that or "since you're out of my life".
frantastic 24th-Nov-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
2MYX is my guilty pleasure lol
kazu_kumaguro 24th-Nov-2012 04:58 am (UTC)
SUNGGYU omg I love that song sfm I'm sorry for doubting your live capability he did so well there jsdlajdalkdjalkjdaklsjdas I guess he sings well if he doesn't have to dance/move w/e still not liking that shade of red on him though but seriously I'm in love with that song I don't even know why I mean L's acting sucks so hard though he is still cute
cassie_cloud9 24th-Nov-2012 05:35 am (UTC)
My baby Sunggyu rocked that debut stage! He is flawless ;A; Omg how freakin cute were all the members just poppin outta nowhere backstage to surprise leader XD Gyu looked genuinely touched and it was such a precious moment ;~~;

And omg congrats to Ailee on her first win!!! She deserves it with that powerhouse voice oh hers!
soramai 24th-Nov-2012 09:24 am (UTC)
Finally Ailee won something. Koreans love their solos artists!

Ah, c-clown performance, I like their song, and they are #19 in the chart.

Edited at 2012-11-24 09:36 am (UTC)
steelsigns 24th-Nov-2012 10:47 am (UTC)
So underwhelmed by SPICA, I felt like the song did nothing to show their skills vocally. Heck, even I'll Be There showed more. (unpopular opinion, but yea I actually like the song) Bohyung remains perfect, everyone is very pretty but so pressed that JIWON DOESN'T HAVE THE SHORTER HAIRCUT /shakesfist

Congrats Ailee! What a nice goodbye stage gift too ヽ(*⌒∇⌒*)ノ

Hyuna is leaving already? Maybe to make way for Yoseob or something. That cup of coffee he's drinking from in the teaser looks horrible though.

Sunggyu did great! But is it just me or does he lipsynch like some particular lines? It's hard to tell. Backstage with the Infinite members was really cute, I liked how he was pretty much speechless even up to the end lol.

Wtf at Kangjun's shirt having a glowing heart. His face does nothing for me anymore as opposed to when I watched my first ever C-Clown vid like, a week ago, and I was like THIS GUY IS SOOOO HANDSOME lol. T.K, on the other hand, whoa. Anyway, all of them need to ditch the ugly coats/blazers (ok Ray's is still acceptable) but I guess they can't do that since it's part of their choreo and all. Love the song and the awesome lives.

Gongchan's make-up seems a little bit off today. But YESSSSS to that random blonde streak in CNU's hair being eradicated! And Jinyoung just has the best parts in the B1A4 song. I'm starting to really really enjoy them! Glad they're at number 5! But not sure if they'll be able to hold out long enough for number 1 as they hoped. But I hope they do, they seem so hopeful in particular for this round of promotions that I wouldn't want to see their hopes dashed.

FIESTAR's song arrangement is a bit strange to me but I like the chorus! Choreo (and the song too, a bit) is reminding me of GLAM's debut though.
steelsigns 24th-Nov-2012 10:48 am (UTC)
omg my comment looks so long
aures 24th-Nov-2012 02:34 pm (UTC)
im also wondering why hyuna's already leaving, she only just started her promotions, but then thinking.. she isn't doing too well with her performances in my opinion, she looks very tired, most of the time not really into it and like a skeleton.. i feel sorry for her so maybe it's better like this? i actually really enjoy the song though..

sakura_holic 24th-Nov-2012 02:05 pm (UTC)
Ailee congrats!
Spica voices weren't being heard! God damn not working proper mikes!
jesymphony 25th-Nov-2012 10:51 am (UTC)
I love Boyfriend, but they would be so screwed vocally without Hyunseung. Dongmin pulls his weight too, and considering the choreo they're all doing well, but man Hyunseung just rocks it. Those last couple of choruses Hyunseung was supporting the lot of them on his fantastic shoulders.

lol gaiz wut bias
bunica1990 25th-Nov-2012 02:03 pm (UTC)
SLAYLEE!! <3
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 12:58 am GMT.