1:48 am - 11/24/2012

Orange Caramel's PV for Lum no Love Song



Milano-San@WAT

stunning goddesses of love~ 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
tiddlywinks103 24th-Nov-2012 07:23 am (UTC)
When this group was first being mentioned, I was like "HELL no!", but seeing them release awesomely cheesy tracks, with tight, cutesy dancing, and still making it a clubbanger, I love this sub-group, now.

And Luuuuuuuuuum!?!? Thank you.
frantastic 24th-Nov-2012 01:51 pm (UTC)
IA!
rosamajalis 24th-Nov-2012 07:23 am (UTC)
I remain confused over what Orange Caramel is doing in Japan.
tiddlywinks103 24th-Nov-2012 07:32 am (UTC)
Being awesome.
kiku_cha8_8 24th-Nov-2012 07:26 am (UTC)
i'm completely on board with them covering 80's anime music. Jajauma ni Sasenai de would be perfect for them.

btw if anyone is curious as to what the original sounds like


Edited at 2012-11-24 07:27 am (UTC)
lysblack 24th-Nov-2012 07:32 am (UTC)
omg could avex BE any cheaper?

and omg raina, when will you get your shit together and be able to be at least a little bit in sync with the only two other members in the group while dancing?
spread 24th-Nov-2012 07:38 am (UTC)
LOVES IT!!
Giving me childhood feels.
pamuya 24th-Nov-2012 07:52 am (UTC)
omg my childhood!!

this is awesome
simplyobessed 24th-Nov-2012 08:10 am (UTC)
This is really cute! Nana is so damn pretty and adorable!
thebluemonk 24th-Nov-2012 08:13 am (UTC)
f*** this is cute
falling_empress 24th-Nov-2012 09:01 am (UTC)
background and outfits are cute. this should've debuted around halloween!

lizzy looks so different with brown hair...i don't even remember haha.

i just think this style of dancing (what do you call it arama members?) isn't suited for them...they actually know how to dance, and this shit looks stupid not cute.

aside from that, they're all sorts of adorable. i wonder if they're all really good friends [:
dio_elaclaire 24th-Nov-2012 09:22 am (UTC)
flawless kawaii perfection。.:*☆
harukazepanda 24th-Nov-2012 09:34 am (UTC)
cheap mv is cheap
but I've always loved this song T_T
a_cheshire_grin 24th-Nov-2012 09:38 am (UTC)
So cute! *.*

And Nana is forever flawless! <33
surisays 24th-Nov-2012 09:58 am (UTC)
their japanese videos looks really cheap, aside from lipstick of course.
caskers 24th-Nov-2012 11:42 am (UTC)
this is cute! a little plain but still cute
in_noctem 24th-Nov-2012 01:59 pm (UTC)
I've always wondered why Raina was in OC instead of Jooyeon or E-young. Idk the whole group very well but I thought they'd fit OC's concepts better?
hugtimes 24th-Nov-2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
i suppose that they needed someone who could do all the high notes, but i would love to see e-young in this sub unit.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2017, 7:36 pm GMT.