11:33 am - 11/25/2012

121125 Inkigayo

MC Cuts w/ IU, Lee Jongsuk, Kwanghee (ZE:A)




► Comeback Stages

Juniel – Bad Man


Park Jung Min – Beautiful


Noel – Things I Couldn't Say




► Debut Stages

Kim Sunggyu (INFINITE) – 60 Seconds




► Follow-Up Songs

TVXQ – Humanoids




► Special Songs/Performances

Boyfriend - Special Song


B1A4 - Special Song




► Regular Stages

Lee Hi – 1, 2, 3, 4


B1A4 – Tried to Walk


Epik High – Don't Hate Me


Son Dambi – Dripping Tears


Girl's Day – Don't Forget Me


Kim Jong Kook – Men Are All The Same


Noh Jihoon – Punishment


Boyfriend – Janus


SHINee – Sherlock (Clue+Note)


INFINITE – The Chaser


CNBLUE – Intro + Hey You


TEEN TOP – Be Ma Girl


Secret – Poison


KARA – Pandora


SISTAR – Alone




► Goodbye Stages

Ailee – I'll Show You


Hyuna – Ice Cream




► Teasers

Yang Yoseob (BEAST) - Solo Debut Next Week




► Other Cuts

MC Cuts w/ Sistar




Missing performances:

none


sources: TanVuSBS, i559881, OfficialEpikHigh, B1A4flying0423
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kiminikaeru 25th-Nov-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
where's spica aka the only thing worth watching lately not that gain stopped promoting bloom
misoras 25th-Nov-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
watch this instead

oliwon 25th-Nov-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
didn't B1A4 perform outstage, with red outfits? *O*
tokadah 25th-Nov-2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
yes they did! I'm so confused. the vid here isn't even from last week's Inkigayo either. not from Inkigayo, period. LOL
paige_nevaeh 25th-Nov-2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
SISTAR's performance was very Hyorin-centred. I want more of my bb Dasom!
I'm really enjoying Janus though.
hitsujiga 25th-Nov-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
glad to see shinee perform once in a while ;;/
tokadah 25th-Nov-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
I think Inkigayo uploads the performances 1 week later. they just uploaded last week's ep today. they're like 1 week late. LOL idk something like that.
sobaek 25th-Nov-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
HUUUUUMAAAANOIDS
tascioni 25th-Nov-2012 09:14 pm (UTC)
janus is just so aesthetically pleasing for me i can't even
biberss 25th-Nov-2012 09:26 pm (UTC)
Still trying to love Humanoids
Still failing...

Sorry fellow Cassies, but for me this song is like:

Sm: and now we will start your world tour boys.
Dbsk: what about our repackaged album?
Sm: oh noes! I knew there was something we had forgotten!
Okay I have a good plan! Let's find the first song we can find, make a lazy ass choreography with like two fancy dance moves.
And then we make an awesome build up in the song, but not for a dance break, because we dont have the time to learn that! You will stand on a fancy round stageprop that will raise itselt and then.... Lower itself.

Makes me sad because the boys deserves more than this. :(
allegsiseu 25th-Nov-2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
i really wanted to like humanoids too, but nope.

but i think they are releasing japanese stuff early next year, and i love their japanese stuff.
hugtimes 25th-Nov-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
girls day are giving me life and so is sunggyu's red hair.
thank_yous 25th-Nov-2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
SHINee was on fire wij this performance
kirabana 25th-Nov-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
Taemin needs to stop looking like JJ
atelierlune 26th-Nov-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
At least he isn't wearing that ridiculous wig from the original video/comback perf
realme21 25th-Nov-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
What is TVXQ doing with a ridiculous song title "Humanoids?" omg stawp
sharpietoday 25th-Nov-2012 10:19 pm (UTC)
Lee Hi, what is that skirt?
Light it with fire.
21banged 25th-Nov-2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
Looks like she borrowed it from CL's wardrobe while she was out in Hong Kong :\
soramai 25th-Nov-2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
I don't get why there are old performances ...
soramai 26th-Nov-2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
To celebrate Inkigayo's 700th episode! thank you myself! Ahhh, I get it now.
butterfly_sage 25th-Nov-2012 10:45 pm (UTC)
WTF was Inki and SISTAR's company thinking, allowing SISTAR to perform outside in roughly 35 degree F weather while dressed like that? I can understand the male idols performing because they are covered up, but SISTAR were showing their legs. At least give them pants, jeeze. Regardless, they sounded good, albeit tire, and I can't wait for a new song from them. :)
tascioni 26th-Nov-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
i tried so hard not to like them, but now i can't recall why i resisted
markthatcoin 25th-Nov-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
that B1A4 recycling PSA is giving me life right now. what is that dance move with baro and CNU? is baro a bottle? is CNU a recycling bin? ide
erisinia 26th-Nov-2012 10:54 am (UTC)
The way they ALMOST hold it, but Baro just can't contain his goofdom at the end, and of course where one goes all follow.

Also Jinyoung's WOAH DUDE U ARE GODLY look when Sandeul was showing him how to recycle. Oooh, Oppa's recycling skills are so sexy.
frantastic 25th-Nov-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
oh god shinee was so fierce on this. I missed Sherlock. Such a flawfree song
atelierlune 26th-Nov-2012 12:42 am (UTC)
I do the fanchant just listening to it on my ipod walking down the street.
iznanassi 26th-Nov-2012 12:04 am (UTC)
i just wanna say i haven't been disappointed with girls' day yet

and i kinda don't miss jiae i found her really awkward
siaht 26th-Nov-2012 12:44 am (UTC)
lbr SHINee killed it I didn't even need to watch anyone else
shocko_o 26th-Nov-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
i'm late to the infinite love but "the chaser" has really become one of my few favorite songs this year, like beast's "fiction" of last year.
cmyesaito 26th-Nov-2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
I'm the same, I'm totally in love with Infinite now and the chaser is my jam
wowwh 26th-Nov-2012 01:03 am (UTC)
Woohyun slayed! as always
aleexnews 26th-Nov-2012 01:51 am (UTC)
it had been so long since INFINITE had performed the chaser on music shows omg i missss them ;~; i cant wait for their next album cause The Chaser was perfection.

and this performance was flaw-free, as they usually are! and ugh sunggyu looks so fine with his red hair, his singing and emotions were on point and for his solo and i loved the fan chants. sunggyu my bb ily<333
in_noctem 26th-Nov-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
I have a bone to pick with all these damn cameramen. Why do they ALWAYS cut away from Dongwoo whenever he's about to give me a nosebleed while doing a bodywave? He looked great as well. They were wearing my favourite Chaser outfits *_*

And just when I thought B1A4 had finally gotten normal clothes, I see the t-shirts with their faces on it.
cherrysakura16 26th-Nov-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
I was so shocked to see SHINee performed today! *O*
THEY OWN THAT SONG AND STAGE!!!
wow do I miss them so much!! <3333 T_T
AND DID YOU SEE KEY PLAYING WITH HIS HAIR??!!! > < nearly killed me~
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2014, 7:27 am GMT.