10:27 am - 11/29/2012

SHINee Elle Girl Japan Interview







Source: TheBlingdinosaur



Lol at Jonghyun calling out Onew and Taemin. Jjong, leave my 'innocent' babies alone!
krobwell 29th-Nov-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
Key's answers don't surprise at all. ~DIVA~
Onew get dat meat bb eat everything u want qt
baroness 29th-Nov-2012 06:20 pm (UTC)
they are so cute
onew <3
hisjulliet 29th-Nov-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
"that's why you're still single"

lmao
lightframes 30th-Nov-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
I loved that part, lol
jewelry_flower 30th-Nov-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
So it means Minho and Key are seeing someone now? I don't doubt Jonghyun in any second, but Minho is a little bit surprising. Key is probably because he's hangout with the girls all the time.

But that's a LOL-ing part.
sandra_hall 29th-Nov-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
omg, bros over hos jonghyun!
secretchord 29th-Nov-2012 09:34 pm (UTC)
for real! I was disappointed in that answer.
noonabites 29th-Nov-2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
"that's why you're still single"
"it's because you like meat"

I want to lick Taemin's face and I don't know why :|
gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
I wanna kiss his face better :|
undeniablysarah 30th-Nov-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
I understand.
gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
Key is so snarky ♥. How you hate cold and heat at the same time tho? And Onew is aaalways adorable <3.
They need another variety show, tbh.
secretchord 29th-Nov-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
Onew wins for perfect date idea - movie and then stuffing your gob with barbecue.

Of course, bb wins at everything so this is no surprise.

And I really hate how Minho confuses me - he's never high on my bias list, but he really does earn that 'flaming charisma' moniker. Whenever he stares directly into the camera it feels like he's looking right at you, and you alone. Kinda gives you butterflies??

goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
At the moment, no. Minho is looking a little busted to me right now. It's weird how on some days I think he looks attractive and other days I wish he would paper bag it, lol.
gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
+1
I usually find him very handsome but in this interview he looks sorta rough :/
sxechiru 1st-Dec-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
paper bag it...dying. You are a funny one. I agree though.
akasuke 4th-Dec-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
ditto on onew~ would be great to have dinner with him <3
neongoldtooth 29th-Nov-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
Onew~<3

gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
He looks like he's orgasming lol.
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
You make me want to spam my own post lol

Ugh he is so good lookin
neongoldtooth 29th-Nov-2012 10:46 pm (UTC)



no one would blame you.
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
I'm sleepy and I'm going to sleep but UNF that gif.

EDIT: I DON'T KNOW HOW TO RESIZE DAMN IT.
EDIT2: Okay, I think I did it.
EDIT3: I FAIL SO HARD DAMMIT.

Edited at 2012-11-29 11:35 pm (UTC)
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
Lol did you try width="#"? Usually I use 300 or 350
lee_chikin 30th-Nov-2012 10:15 am (UTC)
In the end I saved the photo, checked the measures and halved them in the html, Is there a way to enter one desired value for width/height and for the other value to be automatically proportionally reduced or do I have to use math everytime?
hisjulliet 30th-Nov-2012 06:46 am (UTC)
I had a dream last night that featured many personal close up of his thighs

yeah
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
Unf him and that tongue

neongoldtooth 30th-Nov-2012 07:56 am (UTC)
ummm i'm gonna need to know where this is from.
goldynchickie 30th-Nov-2012 01:50 pm (UTC)
I can't find the video but it's when they were on M Countdown.

Here's another gif
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
I wish every SHINee post was an Onew post.
Scratch that, I wish every post was an Onew post.
Scratch that, I wish every Onew post was a gif/fanfic spam post.
Scratch that, I wish I could do unspeakable things to him truly
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
dlbfdjbfhdbvjhdxc i have no words.
muhnaplusmuhna 29th-Nov-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
Onew, do not feel ashamed about your carnivore side!
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
Seriously though what is this dude drinking. He looks 15, lol.



Not feeling this haircut btw. Waiting for him to grow out his haircap.
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
He really looks young here. Ah, now I know how pedonoonas feel.
I don't mind the haircut, I still prefer it over the RDD era!hair.
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
Taemin, I don't trust you. You scare me, lol.
Key... were you honest about being reborn as a female or were you playing with your image and fandom?
Onew just... I'm getting tired of saying you are perfect, but oh feels.
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
Onew thanks you

kaylaa7x 30th-Nov-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
i think key's face when he found out that he was the only one that answered that way tells us all we need to know tbh. lol
hitsujiga 30th-Nov-2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
idk i don't trust tv shows anymore...i guess it's part of his image and part of him also wants to be? i mean it's such a random question i doubt he thought deeply about it...i guess it's a mix of image/srs interest. xD
chikage_chan 30th-Nov-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
damn, onew, why haven't we met yet?!!? XD
i swear, my reaction to everything he does or says is like "IKR, i think like that too!!" lol
flawless bb <3
lightframes 30th-Nov-2012 02:55 am (UTC)
Taemin looks younger than usual here. He looks like he came straight out of the Ring Ding Dong video.

Onew's barbecue Christmas...
kaylaa7x 30th-Nov-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
adorable bbs are forever adorable.

OH KEY @ him choosing to be reborn as a girl. guess what bb, drag exists, you can be a beautiful woman right now (and he'd be stunning lbr, the bone structure never lies).

and lol at minho being cute and snickering at jjong wanting to be taller, and taemin calling out minho's answer about heat vs. cold. such a taemin thing to do - as is lying to his hyungs, smh.

love these types of interviews, they're the best.
mjspice 30th-Nov-2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
QTs!
undeniablysarah 30th-Nov-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
When They asked who lies the most I instantly knew, its Taemin.

This is cute. They really need to be on a reality show again. Its not ok that we don't get to see their interactions on camera as much.

"That is why your still single"
lol Jjong what are you implying by this. LOL. and then Taemin quickly changing his answer...what a whore :P

Onew is flawless of course.

But I agree with everyone else Minho was very rough around the edges this time. Idk.
hitsujiga 30th-Nov-2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
i knew why i never trusted u taeman 8/ bloody usotsuki.

yh key bc u dunno how it's like to be beautiful... >_>; dis guy...i'm mad tbh.
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 10:08 pm GMT.