10:27 am - 11/29/2012

SHINee Elle Girl Japan Interview







Source: TheBlingdinosaur



Lol at Jonghyun calling out Onew and Taemin. Jjong, leave my 'innocent' babies alone!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
krobwell 29th-Nov-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
Key's answers don't surprise at all. ~DIVA~
Onew get dat meat bb eat everything u want qt
baroness 29th-Nov-2012 06:20 pm (UTC)
they are so cute
onew <3
hisjulliet 29th-Nov-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
"that's why you're still single"

lmao
lightframes 30th-Nov-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
I loved that part, lol
sandra_hall 29th-Nov-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
omg, bros over hos jonghyun!
secretchord 29th-Nov-2012 09:34 pm (UTC)
for real! I was disappointed in that answer.
noonabites 29th-Nov-2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
"that's why you're still single"
"it's because you like meat"

I want to lick Taemin's face and I don't know why :|
gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
I wanna kiss his face better :|
gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
Key is so snarky ♥. How you hate cold and heat at the same time tho? And Onew is aaalways adorable <3.
They need another variety show, tbh.
secretchord 29th-Nov-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
Onew wins for perfect date idea - movie and then stuffing your gob with barbecue.

Of course, bb wins at everything so this is no surprise.

And I really hate how Minho confuses me - he's never high on my bias list, but he really does earn that 'flaming charisma' moniker. Whenever he stares directly into the camera it feels like he's looking right at you, and you alone. Kinda gives you butterflies??

goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
At the moment, no. Minho is looking a little busted to me right now. It's weird how on some days I think he looks attractive and other days I wish he would paper bag it, lol.
neongoldtooth 29th-Nov-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
Onew~<3

gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
He looks like he's orgasming lol.
muhnaplusmuhna 29th-Nov-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
Onew, do not feel ashamed about your carnivore side!
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
Seriously though what is this dude drinking. He looks 15, lol.



Not feeling this haircut btw. Waiting for him to grow out his haircap.
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
He really looks young here. Ah, now I know how pedonoonas feel.
I don't mind the haircut, I still prefer it over the RDD era!hair.
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
Taemin, I don't trust you. You scare me, lol.
Key... were you honest about being reborn as a female or were you playing with your image and fandom?
Onew just... I'm getting tired of saying you are perfect, but oh feels.
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
Onew thanks you

chikage_chan 30th-Nov-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
damn, onew, why haven't we met yet?!!? XD
i swear, my reaction to everything he does or says is like "IKR, i think like that too!!" lol
flawless bb <3
lightframes 30th-Nov-2012 02:55 am (UTC)
Taemin looks younger than usual here. He looks like he came straight out of the Ring Ding Dong video.

Onew's barbecue Christmas...
kaylaa7x 30th-Nov-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
adorable bbs are forever adorable.

OH KEY @ him choosing to be reborn as a girl. guess what bb, drag exists, you can be a beautiful woman right now (and he'd be stunning lbr, the bone structure never lies).

and lol at minho being cute and snickering at jjong wanting to be taller, and taemin calling out minho's answer about heat vs. cold. such a taemin thing to do - as is lying to his hyungs, smh.

love these types of interviews, they're the best.
mjspice 30th-Nov-2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
QTs!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 9:44 pm GMT.