9:39 pm - 11/29/2012

Get in line: it's a Jonghyun fashion post


@realjonghyun90 Okay! I’ve decided. Tomorrow, my attire will be a company employee!


@realjonghyun90: The suit I coordinated are all shown for the first time today!! Shoes are shown first time!! Bag is also shown first time!! Almost all of them are new clothes!! I wanna be fashion people!! I wanna see HD!! Please send me cool pictures♥♥


This picture is nice! HD! Grrr whine whine

@realjonghyun90 this is also nice!!

no, this is cuter

@realjonghyun90 this too

another cute picture and a full length one

and a cute SHINee video for your time
  


Sources Tweets are from Jonghyun's Twitter, translation credit to @shiningtweets, SFI's account for Twitter translations. Pictures as creditted by their respective watermarks, taken from Fuckyeahpuppyjonghyun at Tumblr. Original interview courtsey Elle Japan, subbed version courtsey TheBlingdinosaur at YouTube. 
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
realme21 29th-Nov-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
The attire makes him look short.......... oh I forgot he's small in stature LOL
asnindie 29th-Nov-2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
He's pocket size.
goldynchickie 29th-Nov-2012 06:31 pm (UTC)
Hey! I already posted that video!! Lol

asnindie 29th-Nov-2012 06:42 pm (UTC)
What's going on with his face?
kaylaa7x 30th-Nov-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
ikr, he loves himself more than anyone else ever could
lee_chikin 29th-Nov-2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
Sweetie, I don't think that's how a company employee dresses, but kudos for originality.
uledy 29th-Nov-2012 07:33 pm (UTC)
My god, that boy loves shirts with Rottweilers and dem goofy glasses.

Anyway, adorable and flawless bb is adorable and flawless.
fatalblissy 29th-Nov-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
Dat fashon
evilsquidx 29th-Nov-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
Love him but I those glasses so much
consequences 29th-Nov-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
dying omg jjong u vain dino
desdelejos 29th-Nov-2012 08:22 pm (UTC)
he's wearing Prada shoes from 4 seasons ago tho

Taemin looks chicer in the last pic than him
hisjulliet 29th-Nov-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
boy what are you doing
sharonth 29th-Nov-2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
¨I wanna be fashion people!! I wanna see HD!!¨ Jonghyun's stupidness never fails to make me laugh
spread 29th-Nov-2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
Gurl, u betta werq!!
gray_fairy 29th-Nov-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
LOL, his face is hilarious xD. I also read a twitter where he spotted Minho in the crowd watching a soccer match in London, lol.
Jinki so cute covering with the uchiwa ♥. The whole interview is so awkwardly cute.
miss_pioupiou 29th-Nov-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
he's so vain I love him
but those glasses need to go
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2018, 11:39 pm GMT.