10:28 pm - 11/29/2012

Clazziquai releases live of 'Romeo N Juliet' fans weep profusely



source

still disappointed in alex, but how can you not be excited december 5th
lelouchikaru 30th-Nov-2012 05:37 am (UTC)
Finally!
rachellovee 30th-Nov-2012 05:50 am (UTC)
TEARS R STREAMING DOWN MY FACE
this is so great
earthequality 30th-Nov-2012 05:50 am (UTC)
YES
b1gay4 30th-Nov-2012 06:03 am (UTC)
kms this is so beautiful i am so mad and yet bittersweet happiness im crying i love clazzi
djlancerock 30th-Nov-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
fond memories of college all-nighters fueled by monster energy drinks and clazziquai
djlancerock 30th-Nov-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
also i'm excited
sxechiru 1st-Dec-2012 01:59 am (UTC)
Their songs are so damn classy, that would put me to sleep instead of fueling me!
djlancerock 1st-Dec-2012 02:02 am (UTC)
my friend who I did all-nighters with was really picky about the sort of music she allowed so I had to make do lol
paopuremix 30th-Nov-2012 06:48 am (UTC)
THEY'RE SO GOOD!
I CAN'T WAIT TO HEAR THEIR NEW SONG T__T <3
yingmoon26 30th-Nov-2012 08:01 am (UTC)
SO MUCH LOOOOOVE FOR THEM <3
ashiva 30th-Nov-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
No MAMA viewing post? English stream: http://www.youtube.com/user/MnetAmerica?v=tG3xYL0ScuY
neongoldtooth 30th-Nov-2012 08:40 am (UTC)
did this just start? thanks for sharing!!
ashiva 30th-Nov-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
Red carpet started around 5pm kst. (Award show will start 7pm kst)
neongoldtooth 30th-Nov-2012 08:49 am (UTC)
yeahh i saw that they were still doing the red carpet. adam lambert interview gives me second hand embarrassment. ooomggg thats likkeee 2am my time. ugh. we should have a viewing post dang it!
hellicoptajuuce 30th-Nov-2012 09:04 am (UTC)
omg i loveeee this song
islandgurl84 30th-Nov-2012 10:33 am (UTC)
Crying a river now and waiting for their comeback. Been stanning them since 2005.
atelierlune 30th-Nov-2012 12:28 pm (UTC)
Beautiful. So much class.
love_keiko 30th-Nov-2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
OP, why u mad at Alex?

ugh, it's so good to see them together! *____* can't wait for their next album!
haimazn 30th-Nov-2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
I have a zero tolerance for ppl who drink and drive seeing as I almost lost my life to one, and watched 2 of my friends get hit by a drunk driver =/ so it's hard for me to not be disappointed when I see him~ but horan and dj clazzi remain flawless, so that's always a plus lol
love_keiko 30th-Nov-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
OH SHIT I FORGOT ABOUT ABOUT THAT! O____O

sorry about that, bb! it's sad how lightly ppl take drinking and driving.
haimazn 1st-Dec-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
it's okay :) Idk celebrity or not, it's so easy to avoid drinking and driving, it's really inexcusable. Especially in korea where taxi's are dirt cheap and you can always have someone drive you home. In japan they pretty much demolish and shame you if you're caught driving, which I always found nice lol
vagueclarity 30th-Nov-2012 11:01 pm (UTC)
at first i was thinking 'are you disappointed at alex for not getting together with shinae' and then i read the post above ...

this song is so good ahhhh
sxechiru 1st-Dec-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
Bouncing right now. I love them so much it's ridiculous T__T

I'd have lost it if they did After Love...any of the 3 versions.
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2014, 1:13 pm GMT.