5:35 pm - 12/01/2012

Praise the Lord : Jaejoong is back on twitter!


This account is followed by @coffeecojjee1, the official Twitter for JJ’s coffee shop




[TRANS] There are quite a lot of people who wished for me to return to Twitter… So I returned like this. To commemorate my return, I give you sleeping JJ

[TRANS] Now let’s laugh/smile to our hearts content ^^~






Prain CEO tweets to JJ:

[TRANS] The followers increasing speed will be of LTE each time you kiss


[TRANS] After a long time “JIJI”



Source: @1215thexiahtic + @bornfreeonekiss | Translated by: Yule @ PrinceJJ & Hannah @ PrinceJJ & @ohmyjunsu | Shared by: PrinceJJ



JYJ Tony Moly Calendar
















Credit: Raphaela_jyj + KKuml | Shared By: JYJ3

I know that's a lot of JYJ posts. Again. I was actually making a JJ one when I saw this. I'll wait before submitting the other one.
I'm sorry to unhappy non-JYJ fans but at the same time, either you're too lazy and waiting for others to submit for you, or you're jealous your favs aren't as active ^^
jkkwai 1st-Dec-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
KIM JAEJOONG IS BACK!
hai_no_souretsu 1st-Dec-2012 07:53 pm (UTC)
I'm extremely happy Jaejoong is back on twitter. I've missed his selcas and dorkiness. <3

Edited at 2012-12-01 07:53 pm (UTC)
rinn1e JJ OF JYJ1st-Dec-2012 07:53 pm (UTC)
Sure got a lot of people crying.


"Pornfreeonekiss"

YC should come back with @theoryofpornoforall

JS should change his to @ohmygodporn

... LOL

I missed his lameness so much. The TROLL EMPEROR is back.

And yes, let's laugh at them ~~~

Edited at 2012-12-01 08:14 pm (UTC)
8jj6 1st-Dec-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
So happy he's back. Hope hackers won't get to this new account and that people be a little less entitled with the way they tweet to him.
rinn1e 1st-Dec-2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
They were so entitled to his cojjee business twitter. Then saw JJ personal acc with the "JJ of JYJ" they refused to believe it's him. It was hilarious.
lovelyxbeauty 1st-Dec-2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
Then saw JJ personal acc with the "JJ of JYJ" they refused to believe it's him

ugh that's the one thing I can't stand about OT5's, they refuse to move on and also let JYJ/TVXQ move on -_- I remember when Junsu changed his profile info to 'We're JYJ' and OT5's got annoyed and tweeted him until he changed it
rinn1e 1st-Dec-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
Well, I got bad news for them. KJJ decision is always firmed as a rock.


I have doubt of his twitter was hack though.
kazu_kumaguro 3rd-Dec-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
it took me a while to understand why lol
never been an OT5 shipper and JYJ rocks
45s 1st-Dec-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
Baby!
pepper 1st-Dec-2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
SOBS. JJ and JIJI are back.



I love that band-like Tony Moly picture of the 3. It is giving me so many feels. New desktop bg tbh.

Edited at 2012-12-01 08:00 pm (UTC)
laeryn 1st-Dec-2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
IS THAT BAND!JYJ I'M SEEING IN THAT CALENDAR I WANT THAT CALENDAR OMFG

and añlsdjñflasdj so glad he's back. FINALLY.
one_broken 1st-Dec-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
cat looks scared and yay!
suzieeq_luv 1st-Dec-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
UN of a 12 year old girl but i followed as soon as i saw it :(((
hipployta 1st-Dec-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
JJ is back!


Umm...how the hell do I get that Tony Moly calendar?
kohaku_chuu 2nd-Dec-2012 01:33 am (UTC)
You said it all! :|
*stalks Yesasia for the calendar*
lovelyxbeauty 1st-Dec-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
I'm worried about what his @replies will be like on twitter, but at the same time I'm happy to get daily vain!Jaejoong selcas :D

+ it says JJ of JYJ in his profile :D

Edited at 2012-12-01 08:39 pm (UTC)
cassie_cloud9 1st-Dec-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
Haha aww glad he's back :3

Lol oh JiJi... poor thing looks terrified... as usual XD
weerainbow 1st-Dec-2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
I was surprised by how happy I was to see him tweeting actually. I was checking up on Junsu this evening and saw their little greeting ;) and my heart jumped. It was already bouncing over Junsu's posts so I guess that gave it an extra kick start hehe.

Those photos of the boys together are lovely though, I love it when they all jump on top of each other!! Something about it just makes me feel happy ^___^
orenji13 1st-Dec-2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
Welcome back Jae..

The Troll King is back and he make sure he come with a statement.. That 'JJ of JYJ' does speak volume cause he know people read his bio
moi_toujours 1st-Dec-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
Camwhore is back.

I can't be happier.
keithfan_sra 1st-Dec-2012 09:05 pm (UTC)
I was so happy to see Jaejoong back on twitter.
And I love/appreciate the jyj posts, so thank you!
dellusions 1st-Dec-2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
That poor cat xD jiji must really hate jj haha
rinn1e 1st-Dec-2012 09:34 pm (UTC)
Disgusting, but cannot stop watching OTL.
bangable 3rd-Dec-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
dying!
yingmoon26 1st-Dec-2012 09:14 pm (UTC)
he looks adorable in the 2nd photo where he's kneeling and all smiley =)
fadeintoyou 1st-Dec-2012 09:45 pm (UTC)
twitterverse makes sense again now that he's back. it was lackluster while he was gone.
nissy_angel 1st-Dec-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
That poor cat..
obviousgirl 2nd-Dec-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
lol
yumett (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧1st-Dec-2012 10:01 pm (UTC)
Life is beautiful.

a fresh start, i guess it's a nice timing for.

and : 'JJ of JYJ'. that says a lot (or not, idk).
rinn1e Re: (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧1st-Dec-2012 10:14 pm (UTC)
it doe says a lot, because 'of' and 'from' are two different words.
ari_meh 1st-Dec-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
his user name, though :'D i'm glad he's back!

they look absolutely gorgeous ; _ ;
scubajr 1st-Dec-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
Junsu's ass in those beige pants. I love Junsu's way of welcoming Jae back to Twitter.
unofficialdear 2nd-Dec-2012 12:42 am (UTC)
he really rocks the khaki's and posh sweater vest look.
Omg him and those glasses is forever my favourite picture.
chewmi 1st-Dec-2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
awww i love him and need that pic of him holding the camera in hq
tokadah 1st-Dec-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
Jiji is about to cry! lolol welcome back!
unofficialdear 2nd-Dec-2012 12:41 am (UTC)
At first I was like:
Photobucket

Then I was like :

Photobucket

Photobucket
jlie_ly 2nd-Dec-2012 12:56 am (UTC)
Jiji was like "What did i do to deserve this"
kohaku_chuu 2nd-Dec-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
Photobucket is back!!!
Photobucket

...and to make this weekend of awesomeness even better:
Photobucket
chichi89 2nd-Dec-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
My favourite person on twitter is back, yay!
And I want this calendar T_T
chloe1910 2nd-Dec-2012 02:51 am (UTC)
So damn happy he's back!!!!
p3rk3le 2nd-Dec-2012 03:56 am (UTC)
you know the account is real not because of who's following it, but because it took him 5 tweets to post a photo of Jiji. Gosh I love him! <33333333
intertiax 2nd-Dec-2012 05:14 am (UTC)
Jjang :DDD
bulleusekat 2nd-Dec-2012 07:21 am (UTC)
OP I love your posts and this namja <3

Edited at 2012-12-02 07:21 am (UTC)
muramatsu_aoi 3rd-Dec-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
I'm happy he's back--> although the "JJ from JYJ" is making me sad..idk
yoliheartsu 3rd-Dec-2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
it's JJ of JYJ not from... js
ceecile 3rd-Dec-2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I'm not the only one sees the difference. Although I'm not sure Jaejoong sees it himself.
kazu_kumaguro 3rd-Dec-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
I don't really see the difference either, I mean I know, but not in this content?
muramatsu_aoi 4th-Dec-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
haha.. i guess? hope jj meant it the same way-- him and engrish are very faintly related..
joy_twinz 3rd-Dec-2012 09:06 am (UTC)
OMG TWITTER WILL BE FUN AGAIN! :D
I love those photos, especially the last one.
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 12:58 am GMT.