9:19 pm - 12/03/2012

100% to make a comeback with “Boy Like Me” this week


Top100percent

It has been announced that 100% will make a comeback with new single, “Boy Like Me“, on the 7th!

TOP Media shared on their official Twitter on the 3rd, “100%’ will make a comeback with new single, ‘Boy Like Me’! The ‘Boy’ series continue following ‘Bad Boy‘, what kind of song could it be? It will be released on music sites on the 7th at noon. They will also start music programs this week so we ask for your love and support~ Thank you!”.

100% also released a video of their ‘guy chat’ and shared their stories about their definition of a ‘bad boy’ and personal dating styles.

Stay tuned for the release of “Boy Like Me” on the 7th.

source: akp

whoaaaa, so soon *o* I hope it will be as good as Bad Boy was :)
kelseyum 4th-Dec-2012 05:25 am (UTC)
NO WAAAAY!! so excited!!
i hope it's every bit as amazing as bad boy!

i wish they gave them a little more notice/promo for the comeback though.
spread 4th-Dec-2012 05:35 am (UTC)
I hate that I'm actually excited for this, they impress me.
I thought I was over boy groups, damnit!!
b1gay4 4th-Dec-2012 06:20 am (UTC)
some of them can sing well but that's it
goshipgurl 4th-Dec-2012 06:29 am (UTC)
I have no idea who they are
in_noctem 4th-Dec-2012 06:33 am (UTC)
Thank god they put Chanyong's hair up.

Idk why the title makes me think it's gonna be a cute song.
21banged 4th-Dec-2012 08:12 am (UTC)
gvkdiogj89ejwe90fuioejhdogj YESSSSSSS <3

Please let this become a spam post, I have so many feels for these boys. So perfect and adorable and just / self combusts


These gifs pretty much encapsulate how I feel right now:

tumblr_mcgji3ubS11rgiuuso5_250 

tumblr_mcg0zgSdMe1rc6oblo1_250 

tumblr_mb3mvsJotV1rxwikro1_500 

tumblr_mcimphX41V1qb89jao5_250 
21banged 4th-Dec-2012 08:22 am (UTC)
tumblr_mb0k4rxtJN1rhabzgo1_500 

tumblr_mcfx72oWgR1rq2fero3_250 
in_noctem 4th-Dec-2012 08:55 am (UTC)
Lmao the slap

I wish they'd get their own show instead of sharing it with Teen Top.
elementalranger 4th-Dec-2012 09:05 am (UTC)
mte. i just finished watching the first season of their show and i felt like 100% were way more entertaining lol
elementalranger 4th-Dec-2012 09:07 am (UTC)
but that could be my bias speaking oop, haha
in_noctem 4th-Dec-2012 01:09 pm (UTC)
I think Cap's presence greatly irritates me so I automatically like 100% more. And they're more well rounded in terms of talent as well!
elementalranger 4th-Dec-2012 04:20 pm (UTC)
same. cap used to be my fave a LOOOOONG time but ever since I've really gotten to see his personality I'm not a fan. Now every time he has a lot of screen time, I get super pressed, lol
21banged 4th-Dec-2012 10:00 am (UTC)
ugh yes to this. They always get shafted for TT in the show, but imo they are a hell of a lot funnier. I am in love with Rokhyun and Hyukjin's laughs, they are so cute together <3
21banged 4th-Dec-2012 10:01 am (UTC)
Best thing they had was that Arirang(?) Star Corner. Look it up, it's on tumblr somewhere, albeit LQ
in_noctem 4th-Dec-2012 01:11 pm (UTC)
I mostly watched Chanyong's cuts and he is a riot, from his dancing to his weird screaming. And I get Arirang on tv and I've been waiting for it to air. I may give in and watch it online when I'm free.
21banged 5th-Dec-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
WATCH ITTT! They are so qt on the show and lmao Chanyong is the funniest member in the group imo. But Rokhyun and Hyukjin have the cutest laughs, and they're so contagious <3

My bias is seeping through isn't it? :X
in_noctem 6th-Dec-2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
Kinda late but I watched the first episode and the ~game they did to determine the host had me in tears. I can't wait to watch the rest when I'm done with the school term!

And yes it is :P But it's totally justified, I just watched their Ailee cover and they were sooo good T_T
edanz_castle 4th-Dec-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
THIS.
strawberry_efeu 4th-Dec-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
IA, but at the same time I bet we'd never get subs if it was just a 100% show;;
21banged 5th-Dec-2012 08:16 am (UTC)
omg mte ;A;

Praying that they get an actual subbing team soon.
21banged 4th-Dec-2012 08:37 am (UTC)
 

tumblr_mcggtnDtoO1rn66fdo2_250
elementalranger 4th-Dec-2012 09:07 am (UTC)
this is my favorite boy group in years. :-') Love them
unlickdbearwhlp 4th-Dec-2012 09:38 am (UTC)
I listened to "Bad Boy" once, loved it, and quickly forgot about them. :( I wanted to watch their shows, but I don't care for any one in Teen Top who isn't Niel (I flat out can't stand C.A.P), so I wasn't trying to sit through 'em.

I will try to pay attention to them this comeback, and I too hope they get their own lil' show. ^_^*
harbour_jane 4th-Dec-2012 11:21 am (UTC)
jonghwan is seriously so beautiful


chunsakuma 5th-Dec-2012 12:35 am (UTC)
SCREAMING
xxmannequin 4th-Dec-2012 12:22 pm (UTC)
Woah, I'm excited. I hope it will be as good as their debut single. :D
Also, this year's rookies seem to have all done at least one comeback but yet there's no sign of JJProject...
nana_jjong 4th-Dec-2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
i was hooked when i saw their bad boy dance practice. i'm quite picky with boy groups but Gosh their dance is sickly in sync right under infinite tbh.
any show recc to know them better?
kiminikaeru 4th-Dec-2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
who and why
miuratenshi 4th-Dec-2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
I'm super excited for their comeback! This looks like it'll be a cute concept.

And I need to catch up on their show with Teen Top.
asnindie 4th-Dec-2012 05:03 pm (UTC)
Are these the guys who had that song like 2PM?
in_noctem 4th-Dec-2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
Comparing them to 2PM is a travesty :(

But idts? Their debut single/MV reminded me more of BTD.
fabledlamb 4th-Dec-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
Debuting with such a strong song and choreography and then following up with a cute song seems so anticlimactic. I'm hoping for something not too ridiculously cutesy... Either way, can't wait and will check out the song/MV when it comes out, as well as their music show performances because their first single was pretty good.
valieleen 4th-Dec-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
What's the name of the guy with the striped scarf (blue/white)? :)
strawberry_efeu 4th-Dec-2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
That's Sanghoon, the maknae :)
edanz_castle 4th-Dec-2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
Oppa Oppa Oppa Minwoo...finally I can call someone oppa besides DBSK. I want to watch more of their variety and get to know them a little better. I hardly listen to their mini but I was impressed with their debut.

Edited at 2012-12-04 09:30 pm (UTC)
chunsakuma 5th-Dec-2012 12:36 am (UTC)
OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG so psyched! Though I'm sad that this prob means no Teen Top comeback for a while ;_;
This page was loaded Jul 13th 2014, 7:12 am GMT.