1:33 pm - 12/06/2012

TVXQ's I Know PV


avexnetwork

everyone should take a moment to appreciate the fact that avex has posted a full MV in 720p;;
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
baroness 6th-Dec-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
yikes, i can't say they sound so good in this? i can forgive a little because they're sexy but
lonelymoon 7th-Dec-2012 07:32 am (UTC)
I'm glad to know I'm not the only one who thinks they sound strange and forced.
atriums 6th-Dec-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)


avex has discovered modern technology?

Edited at 2012-12-06 11:54 pm (UTC)
umbrella_smile 7th-Dec-2012 12:55 am (UTC)
sadanduseless.com sounds like an awful site to visit
strawberry_efeu 6th-Dec-2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
A short version of the JP version of Catch Me was released too:
whenlilacsbloom 7th-Dec-2012 12:05 am (UTC)
Avex actually released the full version?

And the gods are looking flawless (as always), but I'm not sure if I like the song... I'll have to listen to it a few more times.
abcdefghiluvyou 7th-Dec-2012 12:07 am (UTC)
Fucking GEMA /sobbing OTTTTTTTTL
oh Germany, oh Germany.......


Any alternative link? :-((((
isinuyasha 7th-Dec-2012 12:27 am (UTC)
Usually Proxtube solved all the problems, but now Youtube changed its design and I'm seeing the 'not available' screen for the first time in months >_>...but I'm sure it'll be fixed soon :D
boba_holic 7th-Dec-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
It's an okay song. Idk, i feel like their vocals don't sound as smooth in Japan. Like, they sound too screechy here.

Eh, I'll just stick with the flawless ballads from their Korean releases
bunica1990 7th-Dec-2012 12:34 am (UTC)
Flawless!

I really liked "I Know" and I'm surprised to see the full video released. Japanese "Catch Me" sounds good too.

I hope they release a Japanese version of "Humanoids." I think it would translate well from Korean to Japanese.
changminshim 7th-Dec-2012 12:34 am (UTC)
It's an okay song I guess. I wish they would stop with these titles though. There was already I Don't Know and I Think U Know.. did we really need I Know as well. Also Android and Humanoid. idegi.
pepper 7th-Dec-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
They're going to release "I Still Don't Know", "What Do U Know?", "You Never Know" and "Freakazoid" soon enough, I bet.

Edited at 2012-12-07 01:27 am (UTC)
rosetta16 7th-Dec-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
flawless, love the song and their voices
wtshibal 7th-Dec-2012 12:50 am (UTC)
im proud of u avex

they look so nice in this mv but idk about the song it didn't rly live any impression
wtshibal 7th-Dec-2012 12:50 am (UTC)
*leave
umbrella_smile Changmin's voice + face7th-Dec-2012 12:54 am (UTC)
thomaswilmoore 7th-Dec-2012 02:09 am (UTC)
I kinda like the song!
Didn't really pay attention to the video, tbh.
dongwook 7th-Dec-2012 02:30 am (UTC)
FLAWLESS OPPAS
b1gay4 7th-Dec-2012 02:31 am (UTC)
i was hoping this was the hd mv for i dont know
did changmin just call me a baka
lee_chikin 7th-Dec-2012 11:20 am (UTC)
You know (AHAH) the weird thing? I had found the dl link to the 1080 version just as soon as the song came out, but I've never found a video of I don't know on YT.
creepink 7th-Dec-2012 03:09 am (UTC)
They've had better ballads. The song simply did not measure up to my expecation.
dharawal 7th-Dec-2012 03:10 am (UTC)
Was there a song???

I was too busy sighing over the flawlessness of my gorgeous bb's

I do like the song though.

They get better looking each time.
ghina93 7th-Dec-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
They both look so good!! No frilly outfits to look away from, no painfully awkward expressions, I think this might just be my favorite of their japanese MVs.

The song though.. the back ground vocals sounds better and less "screechy"; the harmonization and deep tone there is pretty.
the_erotomanic 7th-Dec-2012 03:53 am (UTC)
i like the song. and they look really good. can't say i need more than that. well, maybe if they kissed in the end it'll be better.

Edited at 2012-12-07 03:55 am (UTC)
royu_kiyo My thoughts7th-Dec-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
Catch Me will take some getting use in Japanese. I Know is not my favorite ballad from them but alright as a B-side. Won't comment on the PVs since they are what they are and PVs never go into my mp3 player.
a_happy_twat 7th-Dec-2012 06:07 am (UTC)
flawless
bulleusekat 7th-Dec-2012 06:10 am (UTC)
Now they know.
reelrecnizereel 7th-Dec-2012 06:23 am (UTC)
I hope they thanked Chris brown & his writers for this "Say goodbye" sample LMAO

Sounds good nonetheless.
The vocals are beautiful!!
twinedays 7th-Dec-2012 01:14 pm (UTC)
i knew i recognized the piano from somewhere!
leftandburried 7th-Dec-2012 09:30 am (UTC)
flawless! Can't wait for the unplugged version.
visual_jaeho 7th-Dec-2012 09:37 am (UTC)
Gorgeous song, they sound amazing <333

Edited at 2012-12-07 09:37 am (UTC)
roxy_repede 7th-Dec-2012 10:29 am (UTC)
alsdjahdaklhfaldjahfalkdajadha omg sun! I simply love the song and the music video...and the GODS look perfect as always
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2014, 5:57 pm GMT.