5:42 pm - 12/07/2012

A qt interview of 2NE1 with SingTel & BTS of Dara's latest CF for Nikon

chibiyunie 7th-Dec-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
Interviewer, say it right - it is naega jeil jal naga.

Nice that in the interview the girls talked almost equally. The fact that they can't even answer the question in what direction their new album will be makes me think even more that it hasn't been made yet.
hurtmybones 7th-Dec-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
they've filmed a mv so they have at least one song done
benihime99 7th-Dec-2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
Louboutin everywhere

I like that they all talked
Dara is so freaking cute (during the interview)
not a fan of that commercial though
atelierlune 7th-Dec-2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
Better Louboutin than J. Scott imho
benihime99 7th-Dec-2012 09:45 pm (UTC)
Obviously
imienazwisko 7th-Dec-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
+1
mizzyoung 7th-Dec-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
always
merylsteep 7th-Dec-2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
Still no personal tags for 2NE1 members? Really?
imienazwisko 7th-Dec-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
I got scared around 3:45, CL's earrings ugh they are scary ugh
hipployta 7th-Dec-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Bom we are forever shoe twins. Girl I just got my Relika's back with new sole protectors. WERK!

CL...I don't like Piggies, because they hurt like hell to break in, but you make those Strass Pigelles look good...
falling_empress 9th-Dec-2012 11:11 am (UTC)
Ya those are hideous...that, and she needs toner ngl.

Bom has such good taste in shoes.
hipployta 9th-Dec-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
Since Bom and I share a ton of shoes I will take that as you complimenting my tastes as well.

Though some of our shoes...she can barely walk in sometimes. She probably just does not need to wear them on stage anymore.

Ex. Clou Noeud 150mm: She was walking stiffly in the Oh Yeah performances with GD&Top but when shooting the I Am The Best MV she struts down the runway in them.
walkingparadoxx 8th-Dec-2012 11:46 am (UTC)
Bom should speak English more often,I love the way she talks
falling_empress 9th-Dec-2012 11:11 am (UTC)
Me too :) she actually reminds me of how one of my Hmong friends talk and nervously laugh haha...and Dara is so cute with her Filipenglish accent.
nickle4apickle 9th-Dec-2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
Unpopular opinion warning:
I actually LE Minzy's new hair. <3 Especially the color! (Go figure... XD)

And congrats to CL for not saying "like" and "ya know?" every other word/phrase! 8D

Very nice interview. :D And I like seeing the BTS for videos/commercials like that!
itwontchange 11th-Dec-2012 02:31 am (UTC)
CL needs to rest and drink more water :(. but whatever, she's still cute. and i love bom's current hair color and cut. she looks so pretty.

minzy is growing up really pretty, but i'm sorry so that the stylists HATE HER. why would they give her that grandma cut WTF.
This page was loaded Aug 31st 2014, 4:24 am GMT.