6:55 pm - 12/08/2012

SHINee World Star Date Episodes 1 & 2















Sources: boolovestv and 0OoOOoOOo00

Jjong and his lips invites you in...

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
xblackchristmas 9th-Dec-2012 12:27 am (UTC)
imsojealousimsojealousimsojealousimsojealousimsojealousimsojealousimsojealous
sweetdary 9th-Dec-2012 01:33 am (UTC)
this
iwantchocopie 9th-Dec-2012 12:32 am (UTC)
OMG MY HAWAIIAN FRIEND ALYSSA IS THERE OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
beanii 9th-Dec-2012 03:12 am (UTC)
Lol, I think I would laugh so hard if my friend was there.
xkat_attackx 9th-Dec-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
Dead at that Jjong GIF.
goldynchickie 9th-Dec-2012 06:45 am (UTC)
He's sorry. He didn't mean to cause your timely demise.



Edited at 2012-12-09 06:47 am (UTC)
miss_pioupiou 9th-Dec-2012 12:40 am (UTC)
still need to watch this
goldynchickie 9th-Dec-2012 06:32 am (UTC)
Well, hurry just in case they remove the videos!
sweetemerald513 9th-Dec-2012 01:23 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL at that ball pants game or whatever you call it. But aside from that this was kind of boring tbqh. So much for sitting down and talking.
goldynchickie 9th-Dec-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
I agree. I was hoping for more interactions between them but I guess they didn't think it would be that entertaining for us.
chocojelly 9th-Dec-2012 01:26 am (UTC)
Some of these captions are so cheese omg
unicornios 9th-Dec-2012 01:29 am (UTC)
I love Key.
ideservestars 9th-Dec-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
"she's tall but also the youngest"

omg my favorite. this is so awkward
cherrysakura16 9th-Dec-2012 04:38 am (UTC)
Wow! I really enjoyed watching this!!! *O*
Key and Jonghyun seemed really kind to them and the fans weren't going to crazy over them ^^
I do wish I had tried the contest for this show, but I guess these girls deserve it more than me.
SHINEE SARANGHEYO <3
chikage_chan 9th-Dec-2012 04:39 am (UTC)
Awww, this was so cheesy, yet cute! I'm sad no one from Brazil got picked, though! I wanted to see someone from my country there too ^.^
goldynchickie 9th-Dec-2012 02:05 pm (UTC)
I wish they would have included other countries too! They have fans in South America, Africa and even the rest of North America.
nickymin 9th-Dec-2012 06:10 am (UTC)
um...that its?

man. that was like not a lot :(

poor jessy having to clean that was messed up.
a_cheshire_grin 9th-Dec-2012 09:38 am (UTC)
I wish Onew was in this! ;.; But on the other hand, I might die of jealousy if he was! XDD

Will watch. Thank you for sharing! ^.^
nickle4apickle 9th-Dec-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
Same here~
gray_fairy 9th-Dec-2012 11:35 am (UTC)
I love how Jjong keeps laughing his ass off during the presentation thing. They seem legit nice. It must be great to meet them in person.


angela_derp_otp 9th-Dec-2012 12:00 pm (UTC)
D'aww this is so cute!
All the girls are really pretty, but Adiba is the prettiest imo.

I wish this kind of show was made before when I was younger~ lol.
bunica1990 9th-Dec-2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
LMAO The runway show.

I need to finish watching it before they delete the links.

Edited at 2012-12-09 01:02 pm (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2017, 6:49 am GMT.