7:30 am - 12/14/2012

C-REAL reveals MV for pre-release track “Danger Girl”

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Rookie group C-REAL has returned after the release of the several teaser images with their new single “Danger Girl“!

The song is of the electro pop genre and was intended for their new mini album, which was originally scheduled for release towards the end of this year. However, with fans growing antsy with the wait, the group has decided to pre-release the track to give fans something to hold them over until the album release.

This track is said to be the work of Viva Soul‘s leader Zuwan, and producer Choi Kab Won.

Without further ado, check out the MV for “Danger Girl” below!



allkpop OfficialCREAL5





OfficialCREAL5 OfficialCREAL5
sunshine2163 14th-Dec-2012 07:59 am (UTC)
the girl in the picture on the far right looks like a baby yoona. well now that i look once more the other girl on the far left does too. and the chick right beside her looks like hyuna.

Edited at 2012-12-14 08:00 am (UTC)
allegsiseu 14th-Dec-2012 08:24 am (UTC)
this song is on repeat. why is it so good??
ukwons 14th-Dec-2012 09:44 am (UTC)
they're the cutest omg. i hope they don't flop this time. they're so underrated it makes me sad :(
b1gay4 14th-Dec-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
the song was good but i dont like that chorus
kanbinayume 14th-Dec-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
They're so cute and I love the song. Zuwon is forever flawless
falling_empress 15th-Dec-2012 11:55 am (UTC)
omo they are all SO cute! why have i never heard anything by them before? eeeeeh i want to pinch all their round cheeks hahaha...(plz don't lose those!).

awwwwwww...idk why i think they're all super cute.
cairistiona 15th-Dec-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
They have some fab songs! No No No No No, Joma Joma, and No Thank U are all upbeat songs I'd recommend. Do You Like Me? Do You Love Me?, Bad Kid and Sorry But I are also great. :D
sub_divided 16th-Dec-2012 06:56 am (UTC)
Sorry But I is great, I <3 that song.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 8:05 pm GMT.