5:22 pm - 12/14/2012

Suzy’s deleted kiss scene in ‘Introduction to Architecture’ revealed


‘Introduction to Architecture‘ revealed a deleted scene of Suzy and Lee Jae Hoon.

The scene was originally supposed to be superposed to Han Ga In and Um Tae Woong‘s kiss scene, but was taken out of the movie to keep the sadness of the scene. However, the scene was added back in for the DVD release of the movie. Both Suzy and Lee Jae Hoon flew down to Jeju Island to film the scene.

Upon seeing the scene, fans commented, “The deleted kiss scene is really intense“, “Their bodies are really close together..“, and “It’s even more interesting because it was deleted“.

Source Allkpop
lysblack 14th-Dec-2012 07:38 pm (UTC)
i need the video!
junhos_butt 14th-Dec-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
;____; this is what was missingg

love them sfm
halfslytherin 14th-Dec-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
i watched this film last week and cried so hard
eastern_bloc 14th-Dec-2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
I really liked this movie. The ending was perfect.
in_noctem 14th-Dec-2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
"Their bodies are really close together..."

Did this person expect them to be repelling one another or smth
dipropylene 15th-Dec-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
lol what are those comments.
kohaku_chuu 15th-Dec-2012 01:23 am (UTC)
"The deleted kiss scene is really intense"
Funny, I thought it looked pretty lame...XD And I don't even know the movie...*hides*

Edited at 2012-12-15 01:23 am (UTC)
ceecile 15th-Dec-2012 01:29 am (UTC)
He's army old and she was like 17 when they filmed this so I think it's ok for it to be lame tbh.
markthatcoin 15th-Dec-2012 01:54 am (UTC)
anything would be better than suzy and taec on the ferris wheel in Dream High. forever pressed over that scene's potential.
lysblack 15th-Dec-2012 02:35 am (UTC)
i blame the fact that it was one of the first scenes that they filmed for the drama, when suzy was super green and they wree so awkward with each other.
markthatcoin 15th-Dec-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
i also blame the fact that the writers clearly should have been shipping taec/suzy and were INCORRECTLY shipping her with samdong. taec was fabulous throughout and he did not require three makeovers!!

DH brings out a lot of emotions lol
lysblack 15th-Dec-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
it was obvious thanks to the deleted scenes that hyemi and jingook and jingook were supposed to end together (taec and suzy back then also had more on screen chemistry than suzy and ksh imo, even tho i also shipped hyemi and samdong). however the netizens liked samdong and hyemi better, hence them ending up together and out of nowhere she was in love with samdong.
markthatcoin 15th-Dec-2012 02:45 am (UTC)
arghhh that makes me so angry! netizens, you are wrong! i was so frustrated when jingook found samdong's picture in hyemi's wallet. i was like HYEMI HOW DARE YOU!!! they had so much backstory! the headphones and everything! i guess i'm glad he didn't end up with baekhee, even if they 'went through a lot together' with the scandal. i was also a bit turned off with the implication that jingook gets with hyemi's little sister (who was a SASSY QUEEN as a child)
lysblack 15th-Dec-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
but jingook didn't find the picture, at least i don’t remember him seeing it, just that he had noticed that hyemi had moved on. and omg me too, i spent most of the drama hating on her, just because in the end she went back to the good side it didn't mean that she deserved jingook. and i never saw it as jingook getting with hyemi's sister, to me it was just a way to show her grown up and how she still had a crush on him. to me it was obvious in the end that he still had feelings for hyemi.
markthatcoin 15th-Dec-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
ohh was it samdong who saw the picture? i remember she left her wallet somewhere and someone saw that she had a picture of samdong in it. it made me so DX for real. ya baekhee didn't deserve jinguk, it would have gone right back to the premise of the pilot of her always being second best to hyemi. hm maybe i read too far into jingook running into hyesong but it just felt a little too "remember me? i'm all grown up!" he definitely still had feelings for her. i am upset they weren't together in the end. but at least we had pilsuk/jason. i'm not the biggest IU fan but i totally adored her and wooyoung to no end.
lysblack 15th-Dec-2012 03:04 am (UTC)
yup, samdong was the one who found the wallet and saw the picture. honestly, i only saw it as hyesong being hyesong, greeting him as she always did just to make him remember her. but i8 liked the open ending, many saw it in a way jingook and hyemi could be together later and others saw it in a way that hyemi could be with samdong. and the milk couple was adorable.
markthatcoin 15th-Dec-2012 03:15 am (UTC)
the ending didnt feel open to me :( the way she left it with samdong made me feel like she was "waiting for him" and jinguk would be forever pining :(
seung_is_my_ho 16th-Dec-2012 01:28 am (UTC)
it looks like she's kissing... his chin?! o.0
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2014, 9:39 am GMT.