12:40 pm - 12/15/2012

Epik High’s DJ Tukutz Is A Father



DJ TuKutz of three member artist group Epik High is an expectant father at the age of 31.

On December 14, Epik High’s agent told “Star News” that DJ Tukutz’s wife had successfully delivered a healthy baby boy. This will be the happy couple’s first child, and it’s been three years and two months since they tied the knot. DJ Tukutz was married to his first love on October 13, 2009 and shortly after was drafted into the military. The happy family is now reunited with DJ Tukutz available to celebrate the birth of his son after being discharged from military service this past August.

Ever since DJ Tukutz moved under the label of YG Entertainment in October, he has joined Mithra Jin and Tablo in preparing for Epik High’s new album.

source: soompi

Congrats to him!

Edited: The title was confusing.
shanny_w 15th-Dec-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
at first it thought this was a repost but then it said the baby was born, so idk why they used the word expectant. CONGRATS!!
purekpopology 15th-Dec-2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I should have thought to edit the title because it's confusing! Gonna do it now.
one_broken 15th-Dec-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
congrats to him! they sound like they are going to be wonderful parents
markthatcoin 15th-Dec-2012 11:04 pm (UTC)
i love the pic! the (new) babyfeet pic he posted on twitter was qt as well ^^

omona's baby tag might well be my favorite
atelierlune 15th-Dec-2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
He's married?

;~;

Could I clone him maybe for a Tukutz of my own? I promise to take good care of him...
unofficialdear 15th-Dec-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
gah the picture!! I died lol tablo looks presh. heck they all look so presh XD
luvey 16th-Dec-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
yipee! curious, did tablo and his wife have another child?
b1gay4 16th-Dec-2012 02:56 am (UTC)
crys tears of joy
lightframes 16th-Dec-2012 04:54 am (UTC)
Yay!
swhyeon1991 16th-Dec-2012 08:45 am (UTC)
Congratulations! :D
dbskthskjyj 16th-Dec-2012 12:49 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who's confused here?? If he was released in August..how did he conceive the baby?? Are they allowed out to spend time with family while doing the military service?? If that's the case that's really nice!
anconeous 16th-Dec-2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
The military gives out breaks once in a while. I'm not sure exactly how long they last or how frequent they are but a friend of mine currently in the Korean Army flew back here in the Philippines recently to spend almost 2 weeks with his family and friends. :)
This page was loaded Aug 27th 2014, 9:03 am GMT.