1:32 am - 12/19/2012

Guess who went blonde?



IT'S NINE MUSES' SERA PRACTICING HER RIGHT TO VOTE!


2012121914014995409_1 (1)
2012121913553653570_1
20121219_1355893924_67774300_1

starnews123
elementalranger 19th-Dec-2012 08:39 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

oooo gurl no. i hope the shade changes before their comeback

Edited at 2012-12-19 09:45 am (UTC)
xredada 19th-Dec-2012 08:42 am (UTC)
I like...the length. Ohh beautiful Sera why~

Actually idc, she's still the best.
pivotandsway 19th-Dec-2012 09:03 am (UTC)
flawless queen. they're probably gradually bleaching it no need to be worried at this point
sayhitoforever 19th-Dec-2012 09:03 am (UTC)
I thought she was Canadian?
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 03:18 pm (UTC)
she is
fallingfortruth 19th-Dec-2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
She's probably a dual citizen, if they didn't make her give up her Canadian citizenship prior to the introduction of dual citizenship over the last few years.

Eligibility for Korean citizenship among the diaspora is... Complicated.
sayhitoforever 20th-Dec-2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
Oh okay! I see!
the_erotomanic 19th-Dec-2012 09:21 am (UTC)
i guess she's not perfect after all. lol!
wowwh 19th-Dec-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
lmao
honeebs 19th-Dec-2012 10:41 am (UTC)
Someone who shouldn't have. :/

1 point for meeee.
hurtmybones 19th-Dec-2012 10:48 am (UTC)
noooooooooooooooo.com

I'm just glad they're coming back but still Sera bb no
fantaesticbaby 19th-Dec-2012 11:50 am (UTC)
" hint: she's perfect " ...why did u worry me i thought yoona might have gone blonde. Misleading cut tbh!!
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 03:18 pm (UTC)
who the fuck is that
pumpkinskin 19th-Dec-2012 03:55 pm (UTC)
someone relevant ~
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
of course i know who she is.
fantaesticbaby 19th-Dec-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
^ my reaction to the photos of this nobody.
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
i dont even post about them.
fantaesticbaby 19th-Dec-2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
ok...
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
& geez no need to get hostile about your bias. i don't. ^^v
fantaesticbaby 19th-Dec-2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
i haven't mentioned my bias anywhere in this post and i'm really not being hostile .___.
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
.__. whoops
dapo322 19th-Dec-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
Which photoshoot does your CL icon come from?
fantaesticbaby 19th-Dec-2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
It was the front cover of a magazine called Ketchup I think
fancifury 19th-Dec-2012 12:31 pm (UTC)
hint: she's perfect

anconeous 19th-Dec-2012 12:44 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry, but nugu?!

Either way, that shade of blonde is not flattering to her at all.
jeit91 19th-Dec-2012 03:19 pm (UTC)
9muses sera. broaden your horizons
xredada 19th-Dec-2012 04:07 pm (UTC)
Fall in love~

love_keiko 20th-Dec-2012 02:59 am (UTC)
LOVE LOVE LOVE this song!!!!
frantastic 19th-Dec-2012 02:11 pm (UTC)
I love that shade of blonde but I'm not sure if I love it on her.
krobwell 19th-Dec-2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
Omg she's my fav of Nine Muses! Too bad though...I don't particularly like blonde on idols...
dirrtypony 19th-Dec-2012 04:06 pm (UTC)
yikes.
wowwh 19th-Dec-2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
nagl sera
prek_drugz 19th-Dec-2012 05:42 pm (UTC)
Well now we all know Sera isn't meant for blonde u.u
gazeeet 19th-Dec-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
FLAWLESS
noneko 19th-Dec-2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
I think Sera is gorgeous no matter what so ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
hisjulliet 19th-Dec-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
I was expecting Tiffany
opal 19th-Dec-2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
lol at everyone who thought it was someone other than a member of nine muses considering the op

not really feeling it but whatever girl. they prolly retouch it real nice for photoshoots
jeit91 20th-Dec-2012 12:14 am (UTC)
THANK YOU
b1gay4 20th-Dec-2012 01:32 am (UTC)
the love of my life but this is teribad wtf
pikapika217 20th-Dec-2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
eh - I liked her brown better but alright gurl
lazmy 20th-Dec-2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
my angel ♥__♥
This page was loaded Aug 31st 2014, 6:31 am GMT.