5:39 pm - 12/20/2012

SNSD - Dancing Queen MV + Hyoyeon I Got a Boy Teaser Pictures



SNSD's 4th Album I got a boy will be released on 1/1/2013






SMTOWNgirlsgeneration.smtown


FEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEELS
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
vizallati 21st-Dec-2012 02:10 am (UTC)
;A; god I've missed them so much and what a throwback this was
vizallati 21st-Dec-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
I don't know if I'll be able to take hip-hop soshi seriously though. The a-yo gg made me laugh so hard
frantastic 21st-Dec-2012 02:10 am (UTC)
Hyo needs to stay blonde FOREVER
funkaliciousss 21st-Dec-2012 02:32 am (UTC)
lol. NO. SHE LOOKED SO MUCH BETTER IN DANCING QUEEN.
gee 21st-Dec-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
Dancing Queen was boring. I can say I don't miss old style Soshi at all lol. But fuck I am soooo ready for I Got A Boy FUCK!!! IAFDJSKHSK.
sjuminuter 21st-Dec-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
flawless username
burger 21st-Dec-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
Hyoyeon looks so good I'm cry

I didn't even like Mercy when it came out but this is on repeat idek
allthingsgood 21st-Dec-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
Man, does that mean T-ara's Bo Peep choreo was basically lifted from Dancing Queen??

God I hope Tiffany doesn't rap in I Got a Boy. Plsplsplsplspls.
sandritablue 21st-Dec-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
that ship has sailed.
sjuminuter 21st-Dec-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
CAN I JUST SAY THAT IT WAS FUCKING FLAWLESS. EVERYTHANG WAS FLAWLESS. EVEN SUNNY'S HAT
cagallisakura 21st-Dec-2012 02:19 am (UTC)

EVERYTHING WAS FLAWLESS ESPECIALLY SUNNY'S HAT
justhyuu 21st-Dec-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
if that picture of Hyoyeon's neck is the album cover, I'll totally buy it, just because it looks hot
bmo 21st-Dec-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
hot puta CRIES.

HYO LOOKS SO DAMN GR8
angela_derp_otp 21st-Dec-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
omg crying @hot puta.

But that's what I thought first tbh!
turdferguson 21st-Dec-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
aw they look younger, almost like they've debuted all over again

the dancing was lame but i love what they did to that duffy song
anconeous 21st-Dec-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
It's because the video was filmed for their supposed 2008 comeback but they scrapped it last-minute to do Gee instead when they had problems with copyright.
ciel_saphir 21st-Dec-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
I LOVE HYO'S HAIR SO MUCH
Well pretty much the entire first pic but DAYUM
ciel_saphir 21st-Dec-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
Now that I actually watched the video it reminds me of an Old Navy add
xkat_attackx 21st-Dec-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Don't care for "Dancing Queen" at all, but OMG can't wait for "I Got a Boy"!!! Sounds freaking FIERCE!!!
xkat_attackx 21st-Dec-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
Just hopefully Tiffany doesn't rap.
b1gay4 21st-Dec-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
crYIN AT THEIR BODIES ITS NOT FAIR
laceandskin 21st-Dec-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
It should be used as motivation but it just makes me want to eat more.
floydsastar 21st-Dec-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
i had missed the "2008" displayed on that thing yoona was holding when i watched it the first time so i was just like WAT IS HAPPENING
sandra_hall 21st-Dec-2012 05:51 am (UTC)
lol, i saw it and i still got confused
goreyesque 21st-Dec-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Um....what?
I have so many issues with this. I actually paused the video to check that Duffy hadn't just popped up on my iTunes. Then the choreo and the clothes I just can't
yo_dono 21st-Dec-2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
mte
laceandskin 21st-Dec-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Didn't like Dancing Queen too much but Hyoyeon looks amazing. SNSD is totally becoming my favorite girl group.
for_th3_written 21st-Dec-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
Did no one on the editing team realize her nail has come almost completely off in the third photo? Mess.
anconeous 21st-Dec-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
THIS!
sandritablue 21st-Dec-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
First i thought robot seohyun was back but than i found out this was filmed during Gee era.
I wonder if they will actually get a boy in the MV lol
PS. Hyoyeon looks flawless with blond hair.

Edited at 2012-12-21 02:19 am (UTC)
pikapika217 21st-Dec-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
BB Hyo looks great so all is well. The throwback must've been torture for sunny - WHEN will they let her grow out that ugly bowl cut? At least that explains the odd colors in it that we saw earlier in the airport pictures.
sichyo 21st-Dec-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
ahhhh my Soshi feelssssss! lol I knew they'll release the MV they shoot back in 2008. I wonder how things turned out if they released this instead of Gee.

I'm both excited and scared for I Got a Boy D:
I hope the rumor about Nappytabs choreographing for this comeback is true
sballet06 21st-Dec-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
I would die if Nappytabs did choreo for this.
Legit choreography again *crosses fingers*
chibi_rei 21st-Dec-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
The video looks nice and they sing the song well, but I kinda found it boring :\ It's just "Mercy"... I was hoping for something new.

Anyway waiting for that album ~ yaaaay!
imienazwisko 21st-Dec-2012 02:19 am (UTC)
I wonder if in that pic with the tattoo Hyoyeon that blue nail is intentionally not glued.

Also, why Mercy? It hurts my ears. I couldn't stand that song while it was popular and now ewww as a re-release or whatever it should be called.

Kinda looking forward to I Got a Boy though. I'm not a fan but I'm just curious :)

Edited at 2012-12-21 02:20 am (UTC)
sharpietoday 21st-Dec-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
Now I'm looking at her nails and noticed all of them are not glued properly.
pamuya 21st-Dec-2012 02:21 am (UTC)
omg sunny's hair

omg hyo's hair
angela_derp_otp 21st-Dec-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
wow omg Hyoyeon get it gurl!

omg the nails are a hot mess lol.

Edited at 2012-12-21 02:32 am (UTC)
setsuna16 21st-Dec-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
It looks like a slew of My Little Ponies and Care Bears were blended together and poured over Hyo's hair.

I hope they don't do the same to my beloved Jessica.
frequency 21st-Dec-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
i am not liking hyo's hair. i'm all for wild colors, but that green just kills it.
i don't like the song either, but that's just because i never liked mercy, lol. i hope the title track is better.
frequency 21st-Dec-2012 02:23 am (UTC)
and sunny's hair is awful, too.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Mar 27th 2015, 8:12 am GMT.