8:28 pm - 12/20/2012

GLAM 11st promo pics & videos




















BTS









Videos (no sound)







source: 11st, Hallyu8 GLAM Thread, 2, GLAM Fanbase, 2, 3

You may have noticed that Trinity, the face/visual of the group isn't in any of these pictures. She's been MIA for quite a while and it's rumored that she's left the group. Their choreography has even been changed to make up for her absence.
in_noctem 21st-Dec-2012 04:56 am (UTC)
Trinity didn't get any lines in XXO did she? And the heart formation feels off with one member missing :c

Gonna continue singing Zinni praises because she is perfect

strawberry_efeu 21st-Dec-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, she didn't have any lines but they usually put her in front for the nanana/lalala part of the song. imo she wasn't as talented as the other girls but she wasn't really untalented enough to warrant NO lines.
thebluemonk 21st-Dec-2012 04:59 am (UTC)
yay glam. yay persimmons.
g_odalisque13 21st-Dec-2012 05:17 am (UTC)
i'm so glad to be getting news about GLAM again!
even if part of the news is that it seems as though Trinity has left :(
Jiyeon is a goddess though <3
noodroid 21st-Dec-2012 06:12 am (UTC)
MY PERFECT BABIES. ugh, this was a great photoshoot. i've missed my girls since their debut. i'm so excited about this news! (even though us GLAM tumblr fans have known about this for a while~)
frequency 21st-Dec-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
i still have yet to learn all their names, can someone tell me who this is? cause i really love her hair.
strawberry_efeu 21st-Dec-2012 06:46 am (UTC)
That's Dahee :) She's one of the lead vocalists.
frequency 21st-Dec-2012 06:52 am (UTC)
thank you! :)
lazmy 21st-Dec-2012 06:53 am (UTC)
dahee looks so beautiful
considering trinity never showcased anything in the xxo promotions it's not much of a loss imo
b1gay4 21st-Dec-2012 06:56 am (UTC)
how does one dislike glam
one_broken 21st-Dec-2012 07:35 am (UTC)
they look so good and i can't wait for them to be back if this a sign anyway.
paige_nevaeh 21st-Dec-2012 10:35 am (UTC)
The styling is awesome!
Shame about Trinity.
xredada 21st-Dec-2012 10:47 am (UTC)
Aww, I've noticed she's been gone for quite some time. No big loss but she was cute.

Can't wait for Glam to comeback. Wasn't Zinni's teaser pic released yesterday?
kiminikaeru 21st-Dec-2012 11:11 am (UTC)
dahee is such a queen i feel sorry for people who don't stan her
honeebs 21st-Dec-2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
Dang Trinity may have left geez
Anyway! luv them.
BUT new looks I don't know who's who anymore >.< Really nice shoot tho.
laeryn 21st-Dec-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
Dahee is gorgeous and Zinni is P E R F E C T and oh :( Trinity.
dirrtypony 21st-Dec-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
i need my glam girls!
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2014, 9:52 am GMT.