6:30 pm - 12/21/2012

Seohyun Teaser Photos and Taeyeon Comeback Message for ‘I Got A Boy’


Following the release of Hyoyeon’s teaser photos for Girls’ Generation’s fourth album, “I Got A Boy”, on December 21st, two new teaser photos of Seohyun have been uploaded onto Girls’ Generation’s official website.


In addition to these photos, a comeback message from Taeyeon was also uploaded here.




Fans can expect to see Yuri’s comeback message tomorrow.

Sources: ssfshortclips2SMTOWN1SMTOWN2,
Written by: letaengbutt@soshified
Edited by: bhost909@soshified, residentbenchwarmer@soshified


 some concept pictures of the other members have been accidentally leaked by naver. i ask that you do not post them as not to spoil this comeback for those who want to wait for the official releases. thank you!

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
frantastic 22nd-Dec-2012 04:07 am (UTC)
i ask that you do not post them as not to spoil this comeback for those who want to wait for the official releases

i was making a post with the rest :-(
cagallisakura 22nd-Dec-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
Well it is up to you to make it :/ it's just that they weren't officially released and I know some people like to look forward to teasers per day rather than a flood of them. It makes the comeback more exciting for them lol

your choice though! :D
frequency 22nd-Dec-2012 04:07 am (UTC)
i won't post the other photos or anything, i just wanna express that i think the styling for this album is a mess.
hellicoptajuuce 22nd-Dec-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
omg ikr hyoyeon looks the best imo
dorkiilove 22nd-Dec-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
taeyeon looks soooo pretttyyy
miuratenshi 22nd-Dec-2012 04:10 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
burger 22nd-Dec-2012 04:10 am (UTC)
Half of the girls look totally stunning and half of them just look like tumblr threw up on them and then smacked them with a bucket or something. It's kinda all over the place.

Taeyeon looks amazing in that video tho c:
chunsakuma 22nd-Dec-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
half of them just look like tumblr threw up on them

lmaooooooooooooooooo Omg, this description is SO legit.
risesandtides 22nd-Dec-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
screaming seobaby i can't
kneekalies 22nd-Dec-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
HyoYulSooSic have amazing teasers...as much as it sucks the pics were leaked ..they're only teaser pics.. not any of the songs from the album or I Got A Boy MV.
hisjulliet 22nd-Dec-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
this concept is random as hale but all the girls look fabulous at least
funkaliciousss 22nd-Dec-2012 05:55 am (UTC)
the concept is a social commentary on what kpop is nowadays and snsd's mocking everyone by showing how ugly it really is and no matter what it is, SNSD still does it best.
lysblack 22nd-Dec-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
the styling makes me go 'lol no' but her body looks great.
allthingsgood 22nd-Dec-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
Taeyeon looks like she could give less a fuck in that video message. Poor girl is so exhausted.

Also, Seohyun's second photo totally looks like something f(x) would be styled in for a teaser. SNSD's never really overlapped with f(x) in any manner -- style, concept, everything -- but there's some overlap going on here.

Edited at 2012-12-22 04:27 am (UTC)
mentality34 22nd-Dec-2012 04:54 am (UTC)
that's what i thought too when i saw all of the leaked photos. it strongly reminded me of fx's electric shock
kneekalies 22nd-Dec-2012 04:27 am (UTC)
also, just wanted to say that I'm completely jealous of official K-SONE that are attending snsd mbc comeback special recording tomorrow...ugh getting to see them perform I Got A Boy so early.
vizallati 22nd-Dec-2012 04:35 am (UTC)
They're performing I Got A Boy?! Knowing K-SONEs, they won't spill a thing to the international fandom/chastise the rest of us if something does leak out from it...
changminshim 22nd-Dec-2012 04:32 am (UTC)
I saw the leaked photos and the styling really is hot mess. Only YulSic's covers are nice IMO. Umm yeah I think I'll go for Queen Sica's♥ cover.
funkaliciousss 22nd-Dec-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
you forgot Sooyoung. She looked luxurious and classy.
mingobus 22nd-Dec-2012 04:33 am (UTC)
I don't care wtf she's wearing, Seohyun looks incredible and her body is banging.
eishastan 22nd-Dec-2012 04:49 am (UTC)
I don't like the shoes from the first picture, but she looks gorgeous and hot in both of them!
kakadufan 22nd-Dec-2012 04:51 am (UTC)
Welcome to the f(x) fan's world, dear sones XD
kakadufan 22nd-Dec-2012 04:52 am (UTC)
in terms of fashion and teaser photo XD
keeleym 22nd-Dec-2012 04:58 am (UTC)
I don't mind Seo's styling for this, some of the others are questionable though. Taeyeon's wig is straight up awful (Tiffany's too), the circle lenses on some of the girls are a bit distracting and poor Sunny is just messed up. She must have pissed off the coordis or something.
aleexnews 22nd-Dec-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
lol this so bad im just laughing at the group pics bc they're just all over the place and its like SM threw up on them with everything they had in the closet at once and its just... bad. seohyun looks pretty with that hairstyle though
b1gay4 22nd-Dec-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
dAMN SEOHYUN
dreameth4 22nd-Dec-2012 05:15 am (UTC)
ew @ the styling for this concept what possessed them to salvage through the forever21 dumpster??
shocko_o 22nd-Dec-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
she looks cute, along with yesterday's hyo's pics, there seems to be a trend of at least one good pic o_O same hopes for the others?

but i guess this is what seohyun's alter ego would look like

Edited at 2012-12-22 05:17 am (UTC)
cruel_disorder 22nd-Dec-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
sobs taeyeon wtf who put that thing on your head?!? oh those same ppl who decided sunny's hair should be puke green/yellow.... argh
cruel_disorder 22nd-Dec-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
Um I'm praying they won't actually LOOK like that when they start promotions... Sunny, just dye your hair back to black and cut it into a pixie cut okay... It's still salvageable ... lol

Seohyun lookin' hot though!
timetobegin 22nd-Dec-2012 09:36 am (UTC)
Why do expect to be dissapointed with this album? (Serious question) Not into their Korean discography, too much 'filler' material? More into their Japanese style? The title track was done by Dsign Music, so that one shouldn't fail to be good if you ask me.
ababobaby 22nd-Dec-2012 05:33 am (UTC)
saw the rest of the photos

might i say

FAK YURI AND SOOYOUNG SO FKING HOT

and jess and her boobs <3
suhbangshinki 22nd-Dec-2012 05:36 am (UTC)
as an animal lover, i hate that shirt :/

seohyun is cute tho :D
rylee900 22nd-Dec-2012 10:22 am (UTC)
Yeah it made me cringe :/
That hair/makeup make her look stunning tbh
zhuer 22nd-Dec-2012 05:40 am (UTC)
screw the styling, all I noticed was that stomach, that bod. omg, must go work out. THAT is an attractive body right thurr. Taeyeon looks lovely in the video though. Haven't seen the other pics
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 19th 2014, 5:30 pm GMT.