9:37 pm - 12/23/2012

THE 2012 OMONA THEY DIDN'T! AWARDS NOMINEES ARE HEREEEEEEEE



COME IN TO VOTECollapse )

you have until january 5th 11:59 PST to vote. sound off in da comments
Page 5 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
palebluedot09 24th-Dec-2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
Go Chad Future hyung and Amber!

Some of the categories were so hard. Glad to see B1A4 in so many categories. Into the Wind was seriously their best album yet. I still listen to it non-stop

Oh and thank you OP for this lovely post!

Edited at 2012-12-24 03:44 pm (UTC)
ideservestars 24th-Dec-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
Not enough girl groups
pivotandsway 24th-Dec-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
srsly ugh
xalexandriam 24th-Dec-2012 03:52 pm (UTC)
spica and seungri for all the awards.

but oh god. that twitter one. choosing between amber and seungri is like choosing a favorite child. ;---;


and of course, turdy mod for the win.
soramai 24th-Dec-2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
There is a lot of vips and exotics on omona, I didn't know...

Edited at 2012-12-24 04:19 pm (UTC)
miyozari 24th-Dec-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
mte.
fatjackinc 24th-Dec-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
EVERYONE WHO DIDNT FRICKIN VOTE FOR PIRATE AS BEST CONCEPT HOW COULD U NOT TBH SMDH AT ALL YALL WTF WRONG WIT CHU
shanny_w 24th-Dec-2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
MTE
markthatcoin 24th-Dec-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
this post is BEAUTIFUL, OP!

this was way more difficult than i expected. in the end i had to choose Big Bang over B1A4 for a bunch of categories because of all the emotions i have connected with Alive (seeing the tour, Fantastic Baby, that one move in Bad Boy when Top starts his rap, YG family Strong Heart)

since i'm the only person on omona ambivalent to exo, i had never heard that luhan/chen duet and it is GORGEOUS

i loled at the pic of seungri for his scandal... lol baby panda indeed

lovely to see Hoya and YoonJae/JunHee doing so well! superb performance, idol or not

and smh at Sandeul being last for best vocals! his voice is insane!!!!!!!!
xfragments 24th-Dec-2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
EVERYONE SHOULD VOTE INFINITE'S THE CHASER FOR BEST DANCE PERFORMANCE.





aleexnews 24th-Dec-2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
mte. its not just a "boyband bias" when they actually had such an awesome choreo (and song).
setsuna16 24th-Dec-2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
BoA for all the awards.

I will stan until the day I die.

Or she throws me another Girls on Top-esque mullet.

My heart barely survived the first one.
aleexnews lol sherlock24th-Dec-2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
how is shinee's Sherlock winning best choreo? im sorry but 40% of that choreo is them standing around, posing, while someone is off on the side singing, and then the actual dance in the chorus is nothing complicated.

i think shinee is a good dancing group but in Sherlock? no, not so much. its not their best. The Chaser got my vote though.

y'know, not like i have any good reasons or anything,





Edited at 2012-12-24 05:34 pm (UTC)
reelrecnizereel Re: lol sherlock25th-Dec-2012 04:45 am (UTC)
FLawless gifs!!!
purekpopology 24th-Dec-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
+1
_union180 24th-Dec-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
pretty predictable results but psy & yoona must win.
___varying 24th-Dec-2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
+1 Lol the irony just hit me.
turdferguson 24th-Dec-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
1. GREAT POST
2. VOTE FOR BLOOM BY GA IN
3. BILL OREILLY IS THE BIGGEST RACIST OF THEM ALL SERIOUSLY
4. VOTE FOR WONDER GIRLS!!!!!
shanny_w 24th-Dec-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
I voted for Bill. He made my blood boil.
fantaesticbaby 24th-Dec-2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
If Junsu beats G-Dragon for artists of the year I'm going to cry for Omona's lack of taste.
Psy and Big Bang need to win everything.
pikapika217 24th-Dec-2012 06:39 pm (UTC)
SUPER SAD that 'poison' & 'look at me' didn't get more recognition. Poison was a flawless comeback while of all the albums I've heard this year, Jewelry's is easily the ones I've replayed the most.
kazu_kumaguro 24th-Dec-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
idk, they all look gorgeous in Poison, but the song and dance =/
Page 5 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2017, 11:57 pm GMT.