12:04 am - 12/24/2012

New SNSD "I Got A Boy" Teaser Pictures









soulkajazz 1 2

hip-hop style snsd? my feels are all over the place
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kiminikaeru 24th-Dec-2012 10:07 am (UTC)
i love everything about this concept

it's very f(x)-ish
aliice 24th-Dec-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
MTE
suhbangshinki 24th-Dec-2012 10:07 am (UTC)
yoona really looks like krystal here wow
jaeji 24th-Dec-2012 10:16 am (UTC)
mte, it's freaky.
sandritablue 24th-Dec-2012 10:08 am (UTC)
F(x)shidae
funkaliciousss 24th-Dec-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
THIS NEEDS TO HAPPEN. I was so pissed at SMTown when it was all about the damned useless boygroups that no one cares about. There was no girlgroup interactions at all!
chunsakuma 24th-Dec-2012 10:09 am (UTC)
I know that a lot of people don't like Sunny's hair but I actually think it's kind of cute! I'm also really digging her makeup in this.
sunshine2163 24th-Dec-2012 10:10 am (UTC)
......i just pray the song is decent. am i the only one who feels that some of the girls faces are off? like longer...i cant put my finger on it but they need to stop with the photoshop...ughh
inati 24th-Dec-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
mte on both.
walkingparadoxx 24th-Dec-2012 10:22 am (UTC)
Half of these look like behind the scenes shots where they caught the members by surprise
cagallisakura 24th-Dec-2012 10:42 am (UTC)
doucheyeon looks like she's wasted and tiffany was probably watching twilight on her phone when her picture was taken
timetobegin 24th-Dec-2012 10:37 am (UTC)
I like the Tiffany one. Needless to say, this f(x) thing doesn't look good on them. The previous teasers look much, much better.
minho_lover 24th-Dec-2012 06:42 pm (UTC)
Mte!
hurtmybones 24th-Dec-2012 10:59 am (UTC)
is everyone in sm going to have this concept at some point or?
burger 24th-Dec-2012 11:00 am (UTC)
iiiiiidk I liked some of the previous pics but this is just being passed around from f(x) to SHINee and now SNSD, lol. So long as the album is good I suppose it doesn't matter tho.
g_odalisque13 24th-Dec-2012 11:05 am (UTC)
at least they don't look like they're in a 70's porn movie (minho) or a creepy, low budget ~barely legal~ porn movie (taemin). there are things to be thankful for! lmao
blkjck 24th-Dec-2012 11:02 am (UTC)
fx their influence
soramai 24th-Dec-2012 11:07 am (UTC)
meh, I don't like these pictures.
miyozari 24th-Dec-2012 11:17 am (UTC)
This screams f(x)
And apparently Yoona is Krystal's real older sister ? o_o
gee 24th-Dec-2012 11:23 am (UTC)
I don't mind the f(x) vibe, at least it's something different for them. The confederate flags on Yoona's jacket tho lol.
benihime99 24th-Dec-2012 11:48 am (UTC)
There's something Terry Richardson about those picture that I don't like
markthatcoin 24th-Dec-2012 03:01 pm (UTC)
I agree. It's a bit too voyeuristic with the shots and Lolita at the eyes.

I thought they looked straight out of a Marc Jacobs ad (the disco ball in particular)
jongkeyisreal 24th-Dec-2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
is sme gonna go exo with the amount of teasers they're releasing
gee 24th-Dec-2012 12:36 pm (UTC)
I'd be ok with that lol. They must know Sones have been dying for this comeback.
rylee900 24th-Dec-2012 12:15 pm (UTC)
Yoona's jacket tho...
lenra 24th-Dec-2012 01:26 pm (UTC)
lol
frantastic 24th-Dec-2012 01:59 pm (UTC)
This looks it was shot in SM's basement lol
funkaliciousss 24th-Dec-2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
Now that snsd stole f(x)'s clothes and their home, I wonder where those poor girls got shoved into now? Is Victoria housing them in China?
funkaliciousss 24th-Dec-2012 02:08 pm (UTC)
too much beauty, i can't handle it.

sayaka

Edited at 2012-12-24 02:12 pm (UTC)
pumpkinskin 24th-Dec-2012 05:08 pm (UTC)
lol sayaka
dysphoriia 24th-Dec-2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
ugh the fx-ness in this, blegh.
funkaliciousss 24th-Dec-2012 02:22 pm (UTC)
I still don't get how this is hip hop. Their Baby G pictures were probably hip hop but this clearly isn't.
b1gay4 24th-Dec-2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
i. lizv e u
flumes 24th-Dec-2012 03:15 pm (UTC)
that jacket is......
ss501pixie 24th-Dec-2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
I like it but they really should stop what ever they are doing with sunny's hair
auntietanna 25th-Dec-2012 12:09 am (UTC)
THIS ...!!!
hipployta 24th-Dec-2012 04:43 pm (UTC)
This is very f(x) ish...so where is the cross over stuff?
creepink 24th-Dec-2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
Tiffany looks so bad assed here

All my feels........
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2014, 10:15 pm GMT.