8:27 pm - 12/24/2012

U-Kiss - Alone (Teaser Trailer)



source: avexnetwork
janri 24th-Dec-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Hardest working babies in the industry. ♥
nzpnkrckrgrl 24th-Dec-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
got goosebump while watching this
junjou_robotica 24th-Dec-2012 08:58 pm (UTC)
fucking buzzing for this MV to drop tbh~ hardest working boys ♥
lastofthewildes 24th-Dec-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
Omg yes please please please. Ah, they look so amazing, and I really must have a blond fetish because never before have I wanted to ravish Kevin.
riori_addict 24th-Dec-2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
kevin's blond again :o
lainmyownworld 24th-Dec-2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
he was only blond for a day ;_;
___cheapcoupon 24th-Dec-2012 09:24 pm (UTC)
Actually excited about this teaser. As much as I love them they've released so much lately none of it really wowed me (a lot of it seems half done especially their Japanese stuff.) I've missed seeing them dance and everyone looks really good. Tho I still wish they'd rest for a second.
/ukissfeels
tsuyoi_hikari 26th-Dec-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
IMO, their Japanese stuffs has been great actually. I think they're just not your cup of tea. The quality of their Japanese releases has been amazing and you can see this by looking at the composition's of the songs / how layered the lyrics were.

And it is known that Avex want to advertise them as a versatile group who can sing and dance that's why they interchange by releasing a dance songs with a ballad songs for their activities in Japan. Japanese are known to be suckers for ballad and songs that require good vocals that's why they are venturing into that path instead of releasing upbeat stuffs back to back like in Korea. :)
vvipforseungri 24th-Dec-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
A LOT of these sets seem familiar... But the song sounds so good!
meridianslair 24th-Dec-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
WOW DONGHO U R LOOKIN GOOD W/ THAT YAMAPI LOOKIN HAIR
in_noctem 25th-Dec-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
Dongho's hair is a travesty. Kiseop however looks great.
patentpending 25th-Dec-2012 04:37 am (UTC)
Was excited until the chorus.
aneeleniffum 25th-Dec-2012 06:14 am (UTC)
Very manmanhani-ish but I LOVE IT. This is one group that is not scared to explore different concepts though I must say their best Japanese concept is their Forbidden Love one. Loved it.
iamtheliquorr 25th-Dec-2012 06:29 am (UTC)
oh lawd this eurotrash beauty

bless ukiss for this wonderful christmas present
swhyeon1991 25th-Dec-2012 10:13 am (UTC)
Is it just me or something on Kiseop's face looks different recently? Did he get a ps?
pinky_fairy10 25th-Dec-2012 11:55 am (UTC)
this is just awesome.
melizah 25th-Dec-2012 12:53 pm (UTC)
At 0:31 it seems like the set EXO-K used in ther Samsung ad.

Jamming to this though. Not sure about Dongho's hair...
lee_chikin 25th-Dec-2012 01:21 pm (UTC)
The music seems awesome! The MV on the other hand looks like something SM would put up for suju :/
jesymphony 25th-Dec-2012 04:00 pm (UTC)
So many groups have been lonely this year. Sistar, Spica and now UKiss. They should form a support group.
imienazwisko 25th-Dec-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
THIS
markthatcoin 25th-Dec-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
ikr, you'd think going to japan would rid them of their loneliness
jesymphony 25th-Dec-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
LOL MTE.
fatjackinc 25th-Dec-2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
they must do aiight in japan to have so many releases right? makes me feel a little happier for them
b1gay4 25th-Dec-2012 07:44 pm (UTC)
wtf the first 20 seconds i thought it was INFINITE but this actually reminds me alot of their neverland but wtf eli gross stop kevin is so hot i miss aj
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaand the song just started to sound like a ddr track ~_~
kevin verse "alone" was hot as hell tho
sosyndicate 25th-Dec-2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, I can't wait for this.
tsuyoi_hikari 26th-Dec-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
LOVED IT ALREADY! They opt for fantasy/anime concept this time around. :D And the fierce U-KISS and their fierce dance/chereo is back which is a magnificent thing -- I kind of miss them though I super love their ballad stuffs as well. :)
seung_is_my_ho 26th-Dec-2012 03:48 am (UTC)
the mv looks super generic :/ but omg the music sounds BAMF!
kittycurious 26th-Dec-2012 06:02 am (UTC)
Can't wait for the official drop!
falling_empress 26th-Dec-2012 11:44 am (UTC)
blonde kevin. i need a change of panties.

jesus god come out now PLEASE.

if they ever come to US i'm going no matter how i have to get there lol..
pancakeonmyhead 31st-Dec-2012 04:20 am (UTC)
tHIS IS PERFECT EVERYTHING IS PERFECT
KEVIN IS BLONDE AGAIN, ALL IS RIGHT.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 5:16 am GMT.