4:44 am - 12/26/2012

After School’s Jooyeon snaps a photo with graduated member Bekah

20121225_jooyeon_bekah2

by jennywill

After School‘s Jooyeon snapped a photo with graduated member Bekah on Christmas!

Jooyeon tweeted, “With the bright Bekah that I haven’t seen in a while~~~♥♥ I missed you” while attaching two selcas with Bekah.Fans were delighted to see the two of them hanging out together, aseven though Bekah has been keep fans updated through Twitter, she had little communication with the other members.

The members of After School and Hello Venus were in attendance for the wedding of the CEO of Pledis Entertainment, Han Sung Soo.

20121225_jooyeon_bekah

Sources:
Text: allkpop
Photos: ASJuPal 1, 2

she tweeted 2 photos of with the other after school girls in the wedding here.

cattleyae 26th-Dec-2012 05:09 am (UTC)
Bekah ;____;

OMG Jooyeon's skin is basically glass.
virgo288 26th-Dec-2012 06:34 am (UTC)
Bekha's been putting a bunch of pictures taken with the others girls on her Instagram too. Too damn cute <3
boncoup 26th-Dec-2012 06:54 am (UTC)
These photos are just bizarre.
wind_drifter 26th-Dec-2012 07:41 am (UTC)
Jooyeon's skin.... ^0^
falling_empress 26th-Dec-2012 11:07 am (UTC)
wtf did she take that pic with, a gameboy advance?

p.s. i luv uuuu bekah.
kiminikaeru 26th-Dec-2012 12:49 pm (UTC)
lol @ all the people who are amazed by jooyeon's skin. have you ever heard of image editing programs?
b1gay4 27th-Dec-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
at least SOMEONE still cares about bekah. even if she is my least favourite member, she never forgot flawless rapper!
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 4:15 am GMT.