12:03 am - 12/26/2012

SNSD - I GOT A BOY_Drama Teaser


SMTOWN

OP note: The bgm is NOT IGAB. It is 낭만길- Romantic Street, the last song off the album.

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
iftheshoefits88 26th-Dec-2012 09:20 am (UTC)
i cant with tiffany's reaction. it looked so creepy. and lol at hyoyeon
asnindie 26th-Dec-2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
I was just wtf is he wiping away, there's nothing on her face.
kamoteatmani 26th-Dec-2012 09:21 am (UTC)
Hyoyeon of course slayed everyone in this teaser.
xx_pinkstar 26th-Dec-2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
lmao hers was the only one I felt compelled to watch again
cagallisakura 26th-Dec-2012 09:22 am (UTC)
aeries_amethyst 26th-Dec-2012 09:29 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS GODDESS SOOYOUNG!!! I AM NOT WORTHY OF YOUR PERFECTION!!! *SPAZZES*

alt

She is just so damn pretty! >.< Clearly the most beautiful girl in SNSD for sure ^__^ But then again...I am extremely biased XD

alt

...And someone really needs to make a post of her Harper's Bazaar photoshoot because baby girl is looking so fierce, flawless and fabulous *O*
fuckyerdoder 26th-Dec-2012 09:23 am (UTC)
Yes queen hyo! Das how you do when ur bf's late and dating 8 other girls.! o/
soft_daisy 26th-Dec-2012 10:10 am (UTC)
omg lol, good point
cagallisakura hyoyeon daebak lol26th-Dec-2012 09:24 am (UTC)
cee_90 Re: hyoyeon daebak lol26th-Dec-2012 09:49 am (UTC)
best part of the teaser imo :D no one can showed up late to queen hyo!
nobodyelse_care First thing that came into my mind26th-Dec-2012 09:25 am (UTC)

Source

Dude, keep your hands off her lips!

Edited at 2012-12-26 09:26 am (UTC)
lightframes Re: First thing that came into my mind26th-Dec-2012 12:36 pm (UTC)
LOL
cagallisakura 26th-Dec-2012 09:26 am (UTC)

that eyebrow lift, unf
risesandtides 26th-Dec-2012 09:29 am (UTC)
can't decide if the punch or the pervbrow was the best part of the video
cagallisakura 26th-Dec-2012 09:27 am (UTC)
defiasco 26th-Dec-2012 10:56 am (UTC)
perfection.
jjoeyjjang 26th-Dec-2012 09:27 am (UTC)
A+ acting from hyo, tbh</p>

but they totes copied, BoA, T-Ara, TVXQ!, SHINee, Janet Jackson and Britney Spears with a drama version of their music video.

lazmy 26th-Dec-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
do you know how many more artists have done a drama version....
risesandtides 26th-Dec-2012 09:28 am (UTC)
bb

aeries_amethyst 26th-Dec-2012 09:31 am (UTC)
Seobb, you are forever a robot lol XD
cagallisakura 26th-Dec-2012 09:28 am (UTC)

she looks like she's side-eyeing this guy so hard
risesandtides 26th-Dec-2012 09:40 am (UTC)
she looks confused
mekimigure 26th-Dec-2012 09:28 am (UTC)
omg sooyoung was flawless.
That smile was asdfghjkl
a_cheshire_grin 26th-Dec-2012 09:28 am (UTC)
Wait, wait, wait...so they all got the same boy?! o____O
Okay...! XD

But the girls look flawless in the teaser. So pretty! <3
hellicoptajuuce 26th-Dec-2012 11:10 am (UTC)
it's kpop of course the entire band shares one person
cagallisakura 26th-Dec-2012 09:30 am (UTC)

bb is so freaking awkward. i love awkwardaroundmen!seohyun
sandritablue 27th-Dec-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
She's back to her robot roots lol
risesandtides 26th-Dec-2012 09:31 am (UTC)
first thing i thought was what is ezra miller doing in this video
gee 26th-Dec-2012 09:32 am (UTC)
Me too lol.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2018, 9:41 pm GMT.